A00-201 - SAS Base Programming 2021 Update Question Bank by Killexams.com

There are hundreds of Questions and Answers providers online but most of them are re-selling good old dumps. You need to reach the dependable as well as reputable A00-201 Questions and Answers company on internet.

killexams21.jpg

Received huge directory of candidates that will pass A00-201 exam with Exam Questions. All are working in their respected organizations at good positions and receiving a lot. It is not just because, many people read our A00-201 Practice Questions, they actually improve their experience. They can work in realistic environment on organization simply because professional. Do not just are dedicated to passing A00-201 exam with questions and also answers, although really make improvements to knowledge about A00-201 topics and also objectives. Figuring out how people be successful. You can duplicate A00-201 Latest Topics PDF at any device tier ipad, apple iphone, laptop, brilliant tv, android device to read the paper and retain the A00-201 Practice Questions if you are on vacation or perhaps travelling. This may save lot of your time, you'll more time to review A00-201 Practice Questions. Process A00-201 Latest Topics with VCE exam simulator again and again and soon you get 100 % marks. After you feel convinced, straight visit test center for realistic A00-201 exam. Features of Killexams A00-201 Latest Topics 

->  Instant A00-201 Latest Topics down load Access 
->  In depth A00-201 Questions and Answers 
->  98% Accomplishment Rate regarding A00-201 Exam 
->  Guaranteed True A00-201 exam questions 
->  A00-201 Questions Up to date on Standard basis. 
->  Legal and 2021 Updated A00-201 Exam Dumps 
->  100% Transportable A00-201 Exam Files 
->  Entire featured A00-201 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  Basically no Limit at A00-201 Exam Download Accessibility 
->  Great Saving coupons 
->  100% Tacked down Download Consideration 
->  100% Privacy Ensured 
->  100 % Success Bankroll 
->  100% Absolutely free boot camp model Questions 
->  Basically no Hidden Price 
->  No Monthly Charges 
->  Basically no Automatic Consideration Renewal 
->  A00-201 Exam Update Intimation through Email 
->  Absolutely free Technical Support Exam Detail at: 
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/A00-201
 Price Details at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/A00-201
 Discover Complete Collection: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Disregard Coupon at Full A00-201 Latest Topics boot camp; WC2020: 60% Level Discount to each exam PROF17: 10% Additionally Discount at Value In excess of $69 DEAL17: 15% Additionally Discount at Value In excess of $99

**** A00-201 Description | A00-201 Syllabus | A00-201 Exam Objectives | A00-201 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE SAS Base Programming 2021 Dumps ****

                    Answer: B
                    QUESTION: 129
                    The following SAS program is submitted:
                    options pageno = 1;
                    proc print data = sasuser.houses;
                    run;
                    proc means data = sasuser.shoes;
                    run;
                    The report created by the PRINT procedure step generates 5 pages of output. What is
                    the page number on the first page of the report generated by the MEANS procedure
                    step?
                    A.      1
                    B.    2
                    C.    5
                    D.      6
                    Answer: D
                    QUESTION: 130
                    The following SAS program is submitted:
                    data work.one;
                         x = 3;
                         y = 2;
                        z = x ** y;
                    run;
                    Which one of the following is the value of the variable Z in the output data set?
                    A.      6
                    B.    9
                    C.   . (missing numeric value)
                    D.    The program fails to execute due to errors.
                    Answer: B
                    QUESTION: 131
                    The SAS data sets WORK.EMPLOYEE and WORK.SALARY are listed below:
                    The following SAS program is submitted:
                    data work.empdata;
                                                             67
                          merge work.employee
                                     work.salary;
                          by fname;
                        totsal + salary;
                    run;
                    How many variables are output to   the WORK.EMPDATA data set?
                    A.      3
                    B.    4
                    C.    5
                    D.    No variables are output to the data set as the program fails to execute due to
                    errors.
                    Answer: B
                    QUESTION: 132
                    The following SAS program is submitted:
                    data work.staff;
                          JobCategory = 'FA';
                          JobLevel = '1';
                          JobCategory =   JobCategory || JobLevel;
                    run;
                    Which one of the following is the value of the variable JOBCATEGORY in the
                    output data set?
                    A.   FA
                    B.   FA1
                    C.    FA 1
                    D.    ' ' (missing character value)
                    Answer: A
                    QUESTION: 133
                    The SAS data set BANKS is listed below: The following SAS program is submitted:
                                                             68
                    data newbank;
                       do year = 1 to 3;
                             set banks;
                          capital + 5000;
                       end;
                    run;
                    Which one of the following represents how many observations and variables will
                    exist in the SAS data set NEWBANK?
                    A.    0 observations and 0 variables
                    B.  1 observations and  4 variables
                    C.    3 observations and 3 variables
                    D.    9 observations and 2 variables
                    Answer: B
                    QUESTION: 134
                    The contents of the raw data file NAMENUM are listed below:
                    ----|----10---|----20---|----30
                     Joe xx
                    The following SAS program is submitted:
                    data test;
                          infile 'namenum';
                          input name $ number;
                    run;
                    Which one of the following is the value of the NUMBER variable?
                    A.  xx
                    B.  Joe
                    C.   . (missing numeric value)
                    D.   The value can not be determined as   the program fails to execute due to errors.
                    Answer: C
                                                             69
                    QUESTION: 135
                    The following SAS program is submitted:
                    libname sasdata 'SAS-data-library';
                    data test;
                        set sasdata.chemists (keep = job_code);
                        if job_code = 'chem3'
                              then description = 'Senior Chemist';
                    run;
                    The variable JOB_CODE is a character variable with a length of 6 bytes. Which one
                    of the following is the length of the variable DESCRIPTION in the output data set?
                    A.    6 bytes
                    B.   8 bytes
                    C.    14 bytes
                    D.   200 bytes
                    Answer: C
                    QUESTION: 136
                    The following SAS program is submitted:
                    data work.test;
                        set work.staff (keep = jansales febsales marsales);
                        array diff_sales{3} difsales1 - difsales3;
                        array monthly{3} jansales febsales marsales;
                    run;
                    Which one of the following represents the new variables that are created?
                    A.    JANSALES, FEBSALES and MARSALES
                    B.    MONTHLY1, MONTHLY2 and MONTHLY3
                    C.   DIFSALES1, DIFSALES2 and DIFSALES3
                    D.    DIFF_SALES1, DIFF_SALES2 and DIFF_SALES3
                    Answer: C
                    QUESTION: 137
                    The following SAS program is submitted:
                    data work.accounting;
                          set work.dept1 work.dept2;
                    run;
                    A character variable named JOBCODE is contained in both the WORK.DEPT1 and
                                                             70
                    WORK.DEPT2 SAS data sets.  The variable JOBCODE has a length of 5 in the
                    WORK.DEPT1 data set and a length of 7 in the WORK.DEPT2 data set. Which one
                    of the following is the length of the variable JOBCODE in the output data set?
                    A.      5
                    B.    7
                    C.    8
                    D.  12
                    Answer: A
                    QUESTION: 138
                    The SASDATA.BANKS data set has five observations when the following
                    SAS program is submitted:
                    libname sasdata 'SAS-data-library';
                    data allobs;
                       set sasdata.banks;
                          capital=0;
                          do year = 2000 to 2020 by 5;
                               capital + ((capital+2000) * rate);
                           output;
                        end;
                    run;
                    How many observations will the ALLOBS data set contain?
                    A.      5
                    B.    15
                    C.    20
                    D.  25
                    Answer: D
                    QUESTION: 139
                    The following SAS program is submitted:
                    data work.test;
                          Author = 'Agatha Christie';
                          First = substr(scan(author,1,' ,'),1,1);
                    run;
                    Which one of the following is the length of the variable FIRST in the output data
                    set?
                                                             71
                    A.      1
                    B.    6
                    C.    15
                    D.   200
                    Answer: D
                    QUESTION: 140
                    The following SAS program is submitted: l
                    ibname company 'SAS-data-library';
                    proc sort data = company.payroll;
                         by EmployeeIDNumber;
                    run;
                    Write access has been granted to the COMPANY library. Which one of the following
                    represents how the observations are sorted?
                    A.    COMPANY.PAYROLL is recreated in sorted order by EmployeeIDNumber.
                    B.    COMPANY.PAYROLL is stored in original order, and a new data set PAYROLL
                    is created in sorted order by EmployeeIDNumber.
                    C. COMPANY.PAYROLL is stored in original order, and a new data set
                    COMPANY.PAYROLLSORTED is created in sorted order by EmployeeIDNumber.
                    D.    COMPANY.PAYROLL is recreated in sorted order by EmployeeIDNumber, and
                    a new data set PAYROLL is created in sorted order by EmployeeIDNumber.
                    Answer: A
                                                             72
****************

https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-a00-201-exam-questio
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23289185
http://ge.tt/4Ojcgh43
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1321179381
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23792601
https://www.4shared.com/video/jRjMWqAYiq/A00-201.html
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/a00-201-sas-base-programming-2020.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/YWeJz-7liq/SAS-Base-Programming-_A00-201_.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/SearchingForA00-201ExamDumpsThatWorksInRealExam
https://youtu.be/-p8rGMGIEoQ
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-0dc67664-e310-4676-a617-e0d39c0f8611/fv-ac499c09-cc67-4848-abed-94be7410cb55/SAS-Base-Programming-(A00-201).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/4446/a00-201-sas-base-programming-practice-test-with-real-question-by-killexams-com
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/a00-201-sas-base-programming-practice-test-with-real-question-by-killexams-com/
https://files.fm/f/k5hg7n8av
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/eij5azc4vhndcvpglcs5bw

 

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12833768
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12941741
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2018/01/real-a00-201-questions-that-appeared-in.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2Ir
https://app.box.com/s/r904gg1p00hl4dv4h8lz3stfx0eqonj5
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6n43o63c2916557b84eef9fae90f90a6c4fb1
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/passing-the-a00-201-exam-is-easy-with-killexams-com
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1186428360




A00-201 dumps, A00-201 braindumps, A00-201 Questions and Answers, A00-201 Practice Test, A00-201 Latest Topics, Pass4sure A00-201, Pass4sure A00-201 Practice Test, Download A00-201 dumps, Free A00-201 pdf, A00-201 Dumps Free, A00-201 practice exam, A00-201 actual test, A00-201 PDF download, Pass4sure A00-201 Download, A00-201 VCE