My 2016 "The Genre Challenge":
Completed:
Action - Sweet Savage Family
Comedy - Oh My Venus
Drama - Beautiful Gong Shim
Family - Reply 1988
Fantasy - Moorim School
Historical - Scarlet Heart: Ryeo
Law - Remember - War of the Son
Life - Age of Youth
Manga - Cheese in the Trap
Medical - Descendants of the Sun
Melodrama - Missing You
Revenge - Innocent Man
School - Sassy Go Go
Romance - Divorce Lawyer in love
Supernatural - Oh My Ghost
Suspense - W
Thriller - THE K2
Tragedy - Imaginary Cat
Uncompleted:
Business - Incomplete Life [plan to watch]
Crime - Bad Guys [on-hold]
Detective - Cruel City [plan to watch]
Investigation - Signal [plan to watch]
Music - Dream High [plan to watch]
Mystery - Scholar Who Walks the Night [currently watching]
Political - Love in the Moonlight [currently watching]
Psychological - Beautiful Mind [plan to watch]
Vampire - Blood
so i watched only 18 of 27 genres this year TT
MY 52 WEEK DRAMA CHALLENGE 2016 - 20/52
January:
1. Twenty Years Old (8.5/10)
2. Splash Splash Love [Special] (10/10)
3. Oh My Venus (10/10)
4. Imaginary Cat (8.5/10)
5. Sweet Savage Family (8/10)
6. Reply 1988 (10/10)
February:
7. Remember - War of a Son (9/10)
March:
8. Cheese in the Trap (10/10)
April:
9. Descendants of the Sun (10/10)
10. Missing You (8.5/10)
11. Page Turner (9.5/10)
May:
12. Divorce Lawyer in Love (7.5/10)
13. Moorim School (8/10)
June, July - i didn't watch anything - i had a break
August:
14. Beautiful Gong Shim (10/10)
September:
15. W (10/10)
16. Innocent Man 10/10)
October:
17. Sassy Go Go (10/10)
November:
18. Moon Lovers (9.5/10)
19. Age of Youth (10/10)
20. The K2 (10/10)