JustPaste.it

P2070-053 - IBM FileNet P8 Product Fundamentals Technical Mastery Test v1 Practice Test with Real Qu

killexams. com furnish Latest and 2021 updated P2070-053 exam dumps with Questions and Answers Questions and Answers for new themes of IBM P2070-053 Exam. Practice your P2070-053 braindumps Questions and Answers to boost your knowledge and pass your exam with good Marks.

Killexams. com offer you Latest, Correct and 2021 Up-to-date IBM P2070-053 Real Exam Questions that are the most effective to pass IBM FileNet P8 Product Fundamentals Technical Mastery Test v1 exam. It is a suggested help improve situation as an expert on your organization. Received our good reputation to help folks pass the P2070-053 exam in their initially try. Performance of our braindumps remained at top through last nearly four years. Because of our P2070-053 Real Exam Questions, clients faith our P2070-053 PDF Braindumps and also VCE with regards to real P2070-053 exam. killexams. com is best in P2070-053 real exams questions. We hold our P2070-053 Real Exam Questions Correct and 2021 Up-to-date continuously. IBM P2070-053 exam isn't very too easy to even take into consideration preparing with just P2070-053 course e-book or free Exam Cram accessible on web. There are confusing questions asked in true P2070-053 exam that confuses the prospect and trigger failing the exam. This unique circumstance is taken care of by just killexams. com by collecting real P2070-053 PDF Braindumps within PDF Braindumps and also VCE exam simulator data files. You simply need to save 100% free P2070-053 Exam Cram before you sign up for full variation of P2070-053 Real Exam Questions. You will definitely make sure you to go through our own P2070-053 Exam Cram. Things about Killexams P2070-053 Real Exam Questions 

->  Quick P2070-053 Real Exam Questions download Entry 
->  Comprehensive P2070-053 Questions and also Answers 
->  98% Success Pace of P2070-053 Exam 
->  Guaranteed Actual P2070-053 exam questions 
->  P2070-053 Questions Updated about Regular good reason. 
->  Valid and also 2021 Current P2070-053 Exam Dumps 
->  fully Portable P2070-053 Exam Information 
->  Full featured P2070-053 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  No Limitation on P2070-053 Exam Get Access 
->  Excellent Discount Coupons 
->  fully Secured Get Account 
->  fully Confidentiality Guaranteed 
->  100% Accomplishment Guarantee 
->  fully Free Cheatsheet sample Questions 
->  No Buried Cost 
->  Zero Monthly Charges 
->  No Programmed Account Restoration 
->  P2070-053 Exam Update Excitation by Email address 
->  Free Tech support team Discount Coupon on Whole P2070-053 Real Exam Questions PDF Braindumps; WC2020: 60% Flat Price cut on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Price cut on Benefits Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Price cut on Benefits Greater than $99

**** P2070-053 Description | P2070-053 Syllabus | P2070-053 Exam Objectives | P2070-053 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE IBM FileNet P8 Product Fundamentals Technical Mastery Test v1 2021 Dumps ****

                 B. Install PE on two or more servers. Use a hardware load balancer to balance the PE ports.
                 Use  three  PE  regions,  one  for  each  Object  Store.Configure  these  regions  for  region
                 recovery.
                 C. Install PE on two or more servers. Use a hardware load balancer to balance the PE ports.
                 Use three PE regions, one for each Object Store.Vertically scale the PE on each server so
                 that each region is running in its own PE virtual server.
                 D. Install PE on two or more servers. Use a hardware load balancer to balance the PE ports.
                 Use three separate PE tablespaces, each with itsown region. Vertically scale the PE on each
                 server so that each region is running in its own PE virtual server.
                 Answer: D
                 QUESTION: 96
                 A customer wants to install IBM FileNet Rendition Engine (RE) (uses Liquent component)
                 in  a  separate  physical  system  and  needs  to  determine  the  installation  sequence  and
                 configuration  tasks  that  should  be  performed.  What  is  the  sequence  of  installation  and
                 configuration tasks that should be performed during the installation and configuration of
                 the IBM FileNet Rendition Engine?
                 A. Install and configure Content Engine, install MS SQL or DB2 database for RE, install
                 RE, configure CK connection to CE in FEM, configure AEto use path-based URLs.
                 B. Install and configure Content Engine, install MS SQL or Oracle database for RE, install
                 RE, configure CK connection to CE in FEM, configureAE to use path-based URLs.
                 C. Install and configure Content Engine, install MS SQL or Oracle database for RE, install
                 RE, configure CK connection to CE in Liquent DomainManager, configure AE to use path-
                 based URLs.
                 D. Install and configure Content Engine, install MS SQL or Oracle database for RE, install
                 RE, configure CK connection to CE in FEM, configureLiquent Domain Manager to use
                 path-based URLs.
                 Answer: B
                 QUESTION: 97
                 There  is  a  requirement  to  deploy  Workplace  into  a  highly  available  environment:  an
                 application server cluster. To achieve this, the consultant should:
                 A. Install Workplace on one server in the cluster and use the application server tools to
                 deploy to the other cluster members.
                 B. Install Workplace on all servers in the cluster and use the application server tools to
                 deploy from one server to all the cluster members.
                 C. Install Workplace on all servers in the cluster and use the application server tools to
                 deploy to each local application server member in turn.
                 D. Install Workplace on one server and use the application server tools to deploy to the
                 local application server, then manually copy theinstallation to all servers in the cluster.
                 Answer: B
                 QUESTION: 98
                 A  customer  is  building  multiple  stand-alone  development  servers  with  IBM  FileNet  P8
                 V5.1, but is concerned with the amount of time required to perform all the prerequisites and
                 configuration  for  each  server.  They  are  seeking  input  from  the  consultant  to  reduce  the
                 workload implementing this requirement. What would be the best recommendation?
                 A. Install the core engines and all middleware on each server using the Composite Platform
                 Installation Tool.
                 B. Help them complete the Installation and Upgrade Worksheet for the first server, and
                 install the core engines and all middleware usinginformation in the worksheet to configure
                 the Composite Platform Installation Tool. Copy the installed directories to the remaining
                 servers.
                 C. Help them complete the Installation and Upgrade Worksheet for the first server, install
                 the core engines using the information in the worksheetand the silent install scripts on the
                 first server. Copy the software directories to the others servers and install using the silent
                 install scripts.
                 D. Help them complete the Installation and Upgrade Worksheet for the first server, install
                 the core engines using the information in the worksheetand the standard installation. Then,
                 copy the worksheet and replace the server names for the remaining servers and perform the
                 installationon each server.
                 Answer: A
                 QUESTION: 99
                 A customer wants to install IBM FileNet Process Engine (PE) and Content Engine (CE) on
                 separate  UNIX  servers  and  needs  to  identify,  at  a  high  level,  the  installation  and
                 configuration tasks sequence. Assuming Content Engine and Workplace XT are installed
                 and running, which sequence of tasks should be performed to install and configure PE?
                 A.  Install  PE  binaries,  install  CE  client  patch  on  PE,  configure  PE  using  Component
                 Manager.
                 B. Install PE binaries, configure PE using Process Task Manager, install CE client files on
                 PE.
                 C.  Install  PE  binaries,  install  CE  client  patch  on  PE,  configure  PE  using  Process  Task
                 Manager.
                 D. Install PE binaries, install CE client patch on PE, configure PE using FileNet Enterprise
                 Manager.
                 Answer: C
                 QUESTION: 100
                 A  customer  is  planning  on  installing  IBM  FileNet  Process  Engine  (PE),  in  a  highly
                 available  configuration,  utilizing  Microsoft  Windows  servers.  The  PE  will  service
                 Workpace  XT  (WPXT)  clients,  Process  Engine  Web  Services  clients  (PEWS  transport:
                 HTTP), and Java API clients. Which two of the following are supported choices for this
                 configuration?
                 A. Clustered PE using Veritas Cluster Server (VCS).
                 B. Clustered PE using Microsoft Cluster Server (MSCS).
                 C. Farmed PE using an BIG-IP F5 hardware load balancer.
                 D. Clustered PE using High Availability Cluster Multi-Processing (HACMP).
                 E.  Farmed  PE  using  Microsoft's  Network  Load  Balancing  (NLB)  feature  in  Windows
                 Server.
                 Answer: B, C
                 QUESTION: 101
                 Assume that a customer is deploying IBM FileNet P8 on an IBM WebSphere Application
                 Server,  using  IBM  DB2  as  the  backend  database.  While  running  the  "Configure  GCD
                 JDBC
                 Data Sources" task, an exception is received as follows: WASX7017E: Exception received
                 while                     running                    file                   "C:\Program
                 Files\IBM\FileNet\ContentEngine\tools\configure\tmp/configurejdbcgcd.tcl";     exception
                 information:                                         javax.management.MBeanException
                 com.ibm.wsspi.runtime.variable.UndefinedVariableException:
                 com.ibm.wsspi.runtime.variable.UndefinedVariableException:        Undefined      variable
                 DB2UNIVERSAL_JDBC_DRIVER_PATH  How  would  the  customer  resolve  this
                 exception?
                 A. Setting the PATH environment variable to include the driver path.
                 B.  Setting  a  WebSphere  variable  DB2UNIVERSAL_JDBC_DRIVER_PATH  equal  to
                 db2jcc.jar.
                 C.  Setting  a  WebSphere  variable  DB2UNIVERSAL_JDBC_DRIVER_PATH  with  the
                 driver path.
                 D. Setting the Windows registry variable DB2UNIVERSAL_JDBC_DRIVER_PATH with
                 the driver path.
                 Answer: C
                 QUESTION: 102
                 An  administrator  is  preparing  to  update  all  IBM  FileNet  P8  components  with  a  new
                 Content  Engine  client  fix  pack.  The  installation  and  upgrade  worksheet  will  be  used  to
                 gather values for the client update. What must be done to filter the worksheet for Content
                 Engine client installer values only?
                 A. Verify that row filtering is enabled.
                 B. Verify that column filtering is enabled.
                 C. Verify that row and column filtering is enabled.
                 D. Verify that the Data > Filter > AutoFilter command is enabled.
                 Answer: D
                 QUESTION: 103
                 A customer is planning a IBM FileNet P8 implementation and needs to identify the IBM
                 FileNet P8 solution component dependencies in regards to an application server. What are
                 the  general  application server requirements  for  Application  Engine,  Content  Engine  and
                 Workplace XT?
                 A. IBM WebSphere Application Server (Base, Express, ND); Oracle WebLogic Platform
                 (Premium, Advantage, Express); Oracle WebLogic Server(Premium, Advantage, Express)
                 B. IBM WebSphere Application Server (Base, Express, ND); Oracle WebLogic Server
                 (Premium,  Advantage,  Express);  JBoss  Application  ServerEnterprise;  JBoss  Application
                 Server Open Source
                 C. IBM WebSphere Application Server (Base, Express, ND); Oracle WebLogic Platform
                 (Premium, Advantage, Express); Oracle WebLogic Server(Premium, Advantage, Express);
                 JBoss Application Server Enterprise
                 D. IBM WebSphere Application Server (Base, Express, ND); Oracle WebLogic Platform
                 (Premium, Advantage, Express); Oracle WebLogic Server(Premium, Advantage, Express);
                 JBoss Application Server Enterprise; JBoss Application Server Open Source
                 Answer: D
                 QUESTION: 104
                 A  highly  available  IBM  FileNet  P8  environment  has  just  been  installed  with  an  IBM
                 WebSphere  Application  Server  Network  Deployment  (WAS-ND)  Content  Engine  (CE)
                 cluster  containing  four  CE  JVM's.  A  hardware  load  balancer  is  being  used  to  spread
                 HTTP/HTTPS traffic across the CE JVM's. Workplace XT (WPXT) has been configured to
                 point to this CE cluster. Assuming all four CE JVM's are currently active, which two of the
                 following  are  the  best  choices  for  validating  proper  CE  responses  through  the  load
                 balancer?
                 A.  Logon  via  WPXT.  Begin  performing  CE  related  work.  Systematically  shutdown  and
                 start CE JVM's so that no more than three and no fewer thantwo JVM's are active at any
                 time. Continue testing in this manner for one hour.
                 B. View the startup context name (i.e. CE Ping Page) of the load balancer. Continue to
                 refresh this page in the browser until all four JVM's havebeen viewed. View the startup
                 context name of each JVM and compare the results.
                 C. View the Content Engine Web  Service Transport (CEWS) page  of the load balancer
                 (i.e.http://<virtual_name>:<virtual_port>/wsi/FNCEWS40MTOM/).  Continue  to  refresh
                 this page several times to see if any errors occur. View theCEWS page of each JVM and
                 compare the results.
                 D.  Shutdown  three  of  the  four  CE  JVM's  in  WAS-ND.  Logon  via  WPXT.  Begin
                 performing CE related work. In between work steps, start one ofthe stopped CE JVM's and
                 then stop the previously started JVM. Continuetesting in this manner until all CE JVM's
                 have been isolated duringtesting.
                 E.  Disable  three  of  the  four  CE  JVM's  in  the  load  balancer.  Logon  via  WPXT.  Begin
                 performing CE related work. In between work steps, enableone of the disabled CE JVM's
                 and then disable the previously enabled JVM. Continue testing in the manner until all CE
                 JVM's have beenisolated during the testing.
                 Answer: B, C
                 QUESTION: 105
                 A customer sees the following ping page:
                 The p8_server_error.log indicates the following message:
                 2012-05-15T11:20:43.381Z  72D072D0  GCD  FNRCE0000W  -  WARN  A  database
                 availability  issue  was  encountered  when  checking  the  GCD's  epoch  -  using  last  cached
                 instance. Exception was: The database access failed with the following error: ErrorCode 0,
                 Message  'DSRA9110E:  Statement  is  closed.'  SQL:  "SELECT  last_epoch_id  FROM
                 FNGCD WHERE (epoch_id = 0)" 2012-05-15T11:21:14.959Z 521E521E GCD
                 FNRCE0000W - WARN A database availability issue was encountered when checking the
                 GCD's epoch - using last cached instance. Exception was: The server cannot get the data
                 source  FNGCDDS.  What  could  be  the  probable  reason  for  this  failure  and  what  could
                 rectify the issue?
                 A. Reason: The database server could be down.Resolution: Start the database server, if it is
                 down.
                 B. Reason: The application server could be down.Resolution: Start the application server, if
                 it is down.
                 C.  Reason:  The  username/password  used  for  the  data  source  FNGCDDS  could  be
                 wrong.Resolution: Verify datasource attributes and test the connection to the database.
                 D.  Reason:  The  LDAP  server  is  down.Resolution:  Verify  the  connection  to  the  LDAP
                 server and start the LDAP server, if it is not up.
                 Answer: C
****************

https://www.4shared.com/video/2Gl8w_mCea/P2070-053.html
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/2312/real-questions-p2070-053-ibm-filenet-p8-product-fundamentals-technical-mastery-test-v1-questions-and-answers-practice
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/p2070-053-ibm-filenet-p8-product.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/oxMwjqyMea/IBM-FileNet-P8-Product-Fundame.html
https://drp.mk/i/0HwxTPv6tp
http://ge.tt/4NCDhi83
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-p2070-053-exam-dumps
https://youtu.be/-WRYpTGtHjM
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1410397708
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/o18j7htwrdqzv9qu_r4b9q

 

Source / Reference:

https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/p2070-053
http://killexams.com/demo-download/P2070-053.pdf
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-bL
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000AAYN
https://www.scribd.com/document/356684028/Pass4sure-P2070-053-Practice-Tests-with-Real-Questions
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11997761
https://youtu.be/OtauQX-Xl_M
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2017/10/where-can-i-get-help-to-pass-p2070-053.html
https://vimeo.com/239418031
http://feeds.feedburner.com/LookAtTheseP2070-053RealQuestionAndAnswers
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/p2070-053-pdfdont-miss-these-ibm-p2070-053-dumps
https://plus.google.com/112153555852933435691/posts/RjwKsrAcxc6?hl=en
http://en.calameo.com/account/book#
https://app.box.com/s/dlz4nx5u2uxig75pma5rmnaxjtpo273c
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5bym26869aef87c9b49e3a5178963a918d481
"Excle"

P2070-053 dumps, P2070-053 braindumps, P2070-053 Questions and Answers, P2070-053 Practice Test, P2070-053 braindumps, Pass4sure P2070-053, Pass4sure P2070-053 Practice Test, Download P2070-053 dumps, Free P2070-053 pdf, P2070-053 Dumps Free, P2070-053 practice exam, P2070-053 actual test, P2070-053 PDF download, Pass4sure P2070-053 Download, P2070-053 VCE

killexamscertificationsquestions.jpg