JustPaste.it

LOT-913 - Developing Websites Using IBM Lotus Web Content Management 7.0 Questions and Answers by Ki

Purely memorize the LOT-913 Practice Questions and come to feel confident around the Developing Websites Using IBM Lotus Web Content Management 7.0 exam. You will pass your LOT-913 exam for high marks or your money back. All that you will need to pass the very LOT-913 exam

killexamscertificationsbootcamptestquestions.jpg

If you are urgently looking to Pass the IBM LOT-913 exam to find a occupation or yourself and current posture within the company, you have to signup at killexams. com. There are a few professionals amassing LOT-913 real exams questions from killexams. com. You will get Developing Websites Using IBM Lotus Web Content Management 7.0 exam questions to ensure you pass LOT-913 exam. You will get a hold of up to date LOT-913 exam questions each time you logon to your account. There are organizations that supply LOT-913 Question Bank but valid and hottest 2021 up-to-date LOT-913 Question Bank is a important issue. Hesitate before you fully depend on Zero cost Dumps provided on web site because you may well end up faltering the exam. Therefore , having to pay little rate for killexams LOT-913 authentic questions is better to squander big exam fee. Transferring Developing Websites Using IBM Lotus Web Content Management 7.0 exam is very simple and easy if you have very clear concepts about LOT-913 syllabus and face the 2021 updated question lender. Reading plus practicing authentic questions is much better for speedy success. You need to find out about tricky questions enquired in true LOT-913 exam. For this, you will want to go to killexams. com plus download Zero cost LOT-913 Practice Questions test questions and read through. If you feel which you can retain all those LOT-913 questions, you can signup to get a hold of Question Bank about LOT-913 Test Prep. That is your first step in the direction of great progress. Download and install VCE exam simulator in your LAPTOP OR COMPUTER. Read plus memorize LOT-913 Test Prep plus take exercise test as frequently as possible with VCE exam simulator. Any time you feel that you've memorized the many questions within the Developing Websites Using IBM Lotus Web Content Management 7.0 questions bank, head over to test hub and join for authentic test. IBM LOT-913 exam is not very easy to create with solely LOT-913 words books or maybe free Practice Questions available on world-wide-web. There are several tricky questions enquired in true LOT-913 exam that reason the nominee to bamboozle and crash the exam. This situation is handled by just killexams. com by amassing real LOT-913 Question Bank for form of Questions and Answers and VCE exam simulator. You just need to help download 100% free LOT-913 Practice Questions before you decide to register for entire version about LOT-913 Question Bank. You are likely to satisfy when using the quality about exam dumps. We provide Precise LOT-913 exam Questions plus Answers PDF Dumpsfor 2 formatting. LOT-913 DESCARGABLE document plus LOT-913 VCE exam simulator. LOT-913 Authentic test is rapidly improved by IBM in true test. The main LOT-913 Question Bank PDF data could be downloaded on any specific device. You possibly can print LOT-913 Test Prep to create your very own e-book. Our pass rate is high to help 98. 9% and furthermore the main identicalness concerning our LOT-913 questions plus real test is 98%. Do you need accomplishment in the LOT-913 exam in only one try? Straight away head over to download IBM LOT-913 real exams questions from killexams. com. Features of Killexams LOT-913 Test Prep 

->  LOT-913 Test Prep download Admittance in just five min. 
->  Total LOT-913 Questions Bank 
->  LOT-913 Exam Results Guarantee 
->  Warranted Actual LOT-913 exam questions 
->  Latest plus 2021 updated LOT-913 Questions and Answers 
->  Latest 2021 LOT-913 Syllabus 
->  Download LOT-913 Exam Information anywhere 
->  Lots of LOT-913 VCE Exam Simulator Access 
->  Not any Limit with LOT-913 Exam Download 
->  Good Discount Coupons 
->  100% Secure Order 
->  100% Top secret. 
->  100% Zero cost Question Bank example Questions 
->  Not any Hidden Value 
->  No Month-to-month Subscription 
->  Not any Auto Renewal 
->  LOT-913 Exam Revise Intimation by just Email 
->  Zero cost Technical Support Exam 
Detail from: 
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/LOT-913
 Price Details from: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/LOT-913
 View Complete List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Cheap Coupon with Full LOT-913 Question Bank questions; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Cheap on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Cheap on Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Cheap on Value Greater than 99 dollars

**** LOT-913 Description | LOT-913 Syllabus | LOT-913 Exam Objectives | LOT-913 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE Developing Websites Using IBM Lotus Web Content Management 7.0 2021 Dumps ****

                 C. The federated documents feature uses the document list cache and the document data
                 cache to manage information about the list of documents and the document data.
                 D. Before you can use the federated documents feature, you must  enable single sign-on
                 (SSO) in WebSphere Application Server between the portal server and the content
                 management system.
                 Answer: B
                 QUESTION: 73
                 A Personalization Element can be added to the following,
                 A. Presentation Template and Authoring Template
                 B. Presentation Template and Element Design
                 C. Authoring Template and Site Areas
                 D. Site Areas and Content Items
                 Answer: B
                 QUESTION: 74
                 To enable the federated documents feature to access information from the remote content
                 management server, ecm.example.com on port 10038 over HTTP, you would add the
                 following property in the WP ConfigService configuration service:
                 A. wp.proxy.config.urlreplacement.federated_documents_policy.
                 <suffix>=http://ecm.example.com:10 038/
                 The value of the property key suffix can be any value as long as it is unique within the set of
                 keys mapping to the federated_documents_policy dynamic policy.
                 B. wp.proxy.config.urlreplacement.default_policy=http://ecm.example.com:10038/
                 C. wp.proxy.config.urlreplacement.default_policy.<suffix>=http://ecm.example.com:10038/
                 The value of the property key suffix can be any value as long as it is unique within the set of
                 keys mapping to the default_documents_policy dynamic policy.
                 D. wp.proxy.config.urlreplacement.federated_documents_policy=
                 http://ecm.example.com:10038/
                 Answer: A
                 QUESTION: 75
                                                             31
                 Sean created a project that contains multiple News Content Items. He publishes one of the
                 news content items. When will he see his published item on the live site?
                 A. The content item will appear on the live website after syndication is complete.
                 B. The content item will appear on the live website when he specifies a publish date.
                 C. The content item will appear on the live  website when all items in the project are
                 published.
                 D. The content item will appear on the live website when he publishes the project.
                 Answer: C
                 QUESTION: 76
                 Tommy has created a new Workflow. In his Workflow, he added a Version action. What will
                 happen to the item when it goes through this workflow?
                 A. A version action causes a new version of an item to be created when expired.
                 B. A version action causes a new version of an item to be created when published.
                 C. A version action causes a new version of an item to be created when saved.
                 D. A version action causes a new version of an item to be created when run.
                 Answer: D
                 QUESTION: 77
                 Milan is the administrator for a Workplace Web Content Management server. The
                 Accounting department is building a new intranet site. Milan has decided to place the
                 accounting content in its own library. After creating the library, the developers created all
                 necessary components (such as, authoring templates, presentation templates, menus,
                 navigators, and so on) and secured all items appropriately. When trying to access the
                 authoring templates in the library, the content creator in the Accounting department cannot
                 see the templates. Assuming that the authoring templates themselves are correctly secured
                 what could be the problem?
                 A. Milan needs to give the accounting content creators at least Editor access to the newly
                 created library.
                 B. Milan needs to give the accounting content creators at least Contributor access to the
                 newly created library.
                 C. Milan needs to give the accounting content creators at least User access to the newly
                 created library.
                                                             32
                 D. Milan needs to update the System Defined section of each authoring template and give the
                 content creators Administrator access.
                 Answer: B
                 QUESTION: 78
                 Philip needs to enable his website to have content items published first to the Department
                 Managers group, and then to the general public. Which one of the following options does
                 Philip need to do to accomplish this task?
                 A. Specify Department Managers and [ALL USERS] as approvers in a Workflow.
                 B. Create a Workflow Action, specify Department Managers, and [ALL USERS] in the Read
                 field
                 C. Create two Workflow Stages, one with Read="Department Managers" and the other with
                 Read="[ALL USERS]." Place both stages in a Workflow.
                 D. Create two Workflow Actions, one with Read="Department Managers" and the other with
                 Read="[ALL USERS]." Place both actions in a Workflow.
                 Answer: C
                 QUESTION: 79
                 Dylan is building a new IT intranet site. Michael is responsible for creating the content for
                 the site and Denise must approve all items prior to publication to the site. Dylan is building a
                 workflow for the content on the IT intranet site. The workflow will have three stages: After
                 content is published, Michael should be able to read the content on the live site. He should
                 also be able to access expired content. For Michael to do his job properly, what are the
                 minimum workflow security settings that Dylan must grant Michael in each workflow stage?
                 A. Approval = Read, Published = Read, Expired = Read
                 B. Approval = Approve & Edit, Published = Read, Expired = <no access>
                 C. Approval = <no access>, Published = Read, Expired = Read
                 D. Approval = Approve & Edit, Published = Read, Expired = Live
                 Answer: C
                 QUESTION: 80
                                                             33
                 Jack is a web content administrator. Diane is a content creator. Jack needs to grant Diane
                 access to the web content management library that allows Diane to create content items.
                 What role should Diane be a member of that gives her the minimum security rights?
                 A. User
                 B. Contributor
                 C. Editor
                 D. Manager
                 Answer: C
                 QUESTION: 81
                 Content items are passing through workflow;  however, they are not  showing on the live
                 Lotus Web Content Management website. What     could be a valid cause of this problem?
                 A. [all users] has not been included in the Live field in the Workflow Security section of the
                 Publish Workflow Stage
                 B. [all users] has not been included in the Read field in the Workflow Security section of the
                 Publish Workflow Stage
                 C. [all users] has not been included in the Live field in the Publish action that is in the
                 Publish Workflow Stage
                 D. [all users] has not been included in the Read field in the Publish action that is in the
                 Publish Workflow Stage
                 Answer: B
                 QUESTION: 82
                 In developing a new website, Usha has determined that all HR policy content must be
                 approved by the HR and Legal departments. It  is not necessary for either department to
                 approve content before the other, but both must approve the item before it is published to the
                 live website. How can Usha accomplish this requirement?
                 A. Specify the HR and Legal groups in the Approve field in a workflow, and enable the Joint
                 Approval option in the workflow.
                 B. Specify the HR and Legal groups in the Approve field in a Workflow stage, and enable
                 the Joint Approval option in the Workflow stage.
                 C. Create two Workflow stages, one for the HR group and one for the Legal group. Specify
                 these Workflow stages in a workflow. Enable the Joint Approval option in the workflow.
                                                             34
                 D. Create two Workflow stages, one for the HR group and one for the Legal" group. Enable
                 the Joint Approval option in both of the Workflow stages. Specify these Workflow stages in
                 a workflow.
                 Answer: B
                 QUESTION: 83
                 Pavel, a content creator, creates News content for his company intranet. In advance of a new
                 product release, he needs to immediately create and get approval for multiple content items,
                 but defer their publication on the website to a later date. How can he accomplish this task?
                 A. Set the Live Date in the Workflow section of each content item.
                 B. Set the Publish Date in the Workflow section of each content item.
                 C. Specify a Scheduled Move Action in the Workflow section. The Scheduled Move Action
                 should refer to the Live Date field.
                 D. Specify a Scheduled Move Action in the Workflow section. The Scheduled Move Action
                 should refer to the Publish Date field.
                 Answer: B
                 QUESTION: 84
                 A custom action is used to run a custom workflow action based on a Java class you have
                 previously created and added to your system. The Java class must implement which
                 interface?
                 A. com.ibm.portal.api.custom.CustomWorkflowAction
                 B. com.ibm.workplace.wcm.api.custom.CustomWorkflowAction
                 C. com.ibm.portal.api.WorkflowAction
                 D. com.ibm.workplace.wcm.api.WorkflowAction
                 Answer: B
                 QUESTION: 85
                 For draft items, each of the characteristics are true, except which one?
                                                             35
                 A. Cancelling a draft is essentially the same as deleting a draft because all the changes made
                 to the item are discarded.
                 B. For draft items in a project that are ready to be published, the draft remains in a pending
                 state until all items in the project are ready to be published.
                 C. Draft items are only displayed in the Authoring portlet and are not rendered within the
                 published website.
                 D. Even if a published item has more than one draft, the Manage Drafts button is displayed
                 only on the published version of the item.
                 Answer: D
                                                             36
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/lot-913-developing-websites-using-ibm.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/m6KlaGWJiq/Developing-Websites-Using-IBM-.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/KillYourLot-913ExamAtFirstTry
https://drp.mk/i/0NySby9WN5
http://ge.tt/4BnK8i83
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/5kounixt_k_wfjl4azvs3w

 

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11957057
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12898177
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/12/dont-miss-these-ibm-lot-913-dumps.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/ExactlySameLot-913QuestionsAsInRealTestWtf
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2jS
https://app.box.com/s/te3wnvej21dfhbqjzyi3qfchxr87rs93
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6jknj7c453c52befa4acdad2ded1ad938a69d
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/here-is-the-bests-place-to-get-help-pass-lot-913-exam

LOT-913 dumps, LOT-913 braindumps, LOT-913 Questions and Answers, LOT-913 Practice Test, LOT-913 PDF Dumps, Pass4sure LOT-913, Pass4sure LOT-913 Practice Test, Download LOT-913 dumps, Free LOT-913 pdf, LOT-913 Dumps Free, LOT-913 practice exam, LOT-913 actual test, LOT-913 PDF download, Pass4sure LOT-913 Download, LOT-913 VCE