JustPaste.it

LOT-832 - Developing Websites Using IBM Workplace Web Content Mgmt 6 Question Bank with Real Questio

killexams. com LOT-832 Latest Topics involves Complete Pool area of Questions and Answers and PDF Download checked and even certified coupled with references and even explanations (where applicable). All of our target to get the LOT-832 Questions and even Answers is'nt only

killexamscertificationscheatsheetcamp.jpg

We have record of people which will pass LOT-832 exam with this PDF questions dumps. A lot of them are working around good firms at great positions in addition to earning a huge money. It is not just because that they read all of our LOT-832 real questions, they improve know-how and get virtually strong inside field. They can work around good institutions as industry experts. We do not just simply focus on moving LOT-832 exam with our questions and answers, but seriously boost your information about LOT-832 ambitions. This is why, men and women get professional and thriving in their area of occupation. Features of Killexams LOT-832 real questions 

->  Instant LOT-832 real questions get Access 
->  In depth LOT-832 Questions and Answers 
->  98% Achieving success Rate with LOT-832 Exam 
->  Guaranteed True LOT-832 exam questions 
->  LOT-832 Questions Refreshed on Standard basis. 
->  Good and 2021 Updated LOT-832 Exam Dumps 
->  100% Convenient LOT-832 Exam Files 
->  Extensive featured LOT-832 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  Simply no Limit at LOT-832 Exam Download Connection 
->  Great Discount Coupons 
->  100% Secure Download Membership 
->  100% Discretion Ensured 
->  100 percent Success Warranty 
->  100% No cost Real Exam Questions example Questions 
->  Simply no Hidden Charge 
->  No Once a month Charges 
->  Simply no Automatic Membership Renewal 
->  LOT-832 Exam Change Intimation by means of Email 
->  No cost Technical Support Exam 
Detail from: 
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/LOT-832
 Costing Details from: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/LOT-832
 Find out Complete List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Disregard Coupon at Full LOT-832 real questions boot camp; WC2020: 60% Ripped Discount on each of your exam PROF17: 10% More Discount at Value More than $69 DEAL17: 15% More Discount at Value More than $99

**** LOT-832 Description | LOT-832 Syllabus | LOT-832 Exam Objectives | LOT-832 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE Developing Websites Using IBM Workplace Web Content Mgmt 6 2021 Dumps ****

               QUESTION: 77
               Which one of the following tags will place a text link in a Navigator?
               A. placeholdertag="name'y>
               B. placeholderkey="name"/>
               C. placeholder tag="namelink7>
               D. placeholder key="namelink"/>
               Answer: C
               QUESTION: 78
               Diana is the administrator for a Workplace Web Content Management server. She needs to
               apply workflow to approve the items her Workplace Web Content Management developers
               create. Which of the following answers identifies items to which a workflow CANNOT be
               correctly applied?
               A. Workflow and Workflow Stage
               B. Taxonomy and Image
               C. Authoring Templates and Presentation Templates
               D. Site and Site Area
               Answer: A
               QUESTION: 79
               Cindy has created a Style Sheet component  named corp_style within the Component
               Library. This style sheet needs to be added to each of her site's Presentation Templates.
               Which of the following is the appropriate way to reference a style sheet within a
               Presentation Template?
               A. <component name="corp_style7>
               B. <element name="corp_style7>
               C. <linkrel="nofollow" href=''corp_style7>'>
               D. <linkrel="nofollow" href=''corp_style7>'>
               Answer: A
               QUESTION: 80
                                                            38
              Bill, a developer, wishes to use an existing WebSphere Portal Personalization rule within his
              Web content site. What standard Workplace Web Content Management capability should
              Bill use to meet this need?
              A. Insert a <personalization> tag within the Presentation Template. Make thesrc of the tag
              the name of the personalization rule.
              B. Create a Personalization component. Embed the component within a Presentation
              Template.
              C. Create Personalization component. Embed the component within a Search Rule. Place
              the Search Rule within a Presentation Template.
              D. Create a Component Reference and point to the standard Personalization JSP provided
              with Workplace Web Content Management. Embed the Component Reference within a
              Presentation Template.
              Answer: B
              QUESTION: 81
              Which of the following statements are true about syndication?
              A. Authoring Tool components are not syndicated
              B. JSP components and Authoring Tool components are not syndicated
              C. JSP components and the file that the JSP Componentreferences is syndicated
              D. JSP components are syndicated, but the file that the JSP component references is not
              syndicated
              Answer: D
              QUESTION: 82
              Julia would like to show all News Items within the Asia Pacific Site Area. The six content
              items in second table were created using the taxonomy and site framework below. The
              Menu Element Query is set to: Site Areas For all Selected and included Site Areas the
              following option is ticked: Descendants What content items will be returned by this menu?
              A. Sydney Lotus News Item 07 Hong Kong Lotus News Item 07 Sydney Lotus Publications
               06
              B. Sydney Lotus News Item 07 Hong Kong Lotus News Item 07 New YorkWebSphere
              News 06
              C. Sydney Lotus News Item 07 Hong Kong Lotus News Item 07 Sydney Lotus Publications
              06 Hong Kong Publications 07
                                                            39
              D. Sydney Lotus News Item 07 Hong Kong Lotus News Item 07 New York, Product
              Publications 07 New YorkWebSphere News 06
              Answer: A
              QUESTION: 83
              The site framework and taxonomy / category listing are both hierarchies of WCM objects.
              What is the correct order to create these hierarchies?
              A. Site Area objects should be created before Site objects. Category objects should be
              created before Taxonomy object.
              B. Site Area objects should be created before Site objects. Taxonomy objects should be
              created before Category objects
              C. Site objects should be created before Site Area objects. Category objects should be
              created before Taxonomy objects
              D. Site objects should be created before  Site Area objects. Taxonomy objects should be
              created before Category objects
              Answer: D
              QUESTION: 84
              How do menus conduct searches over content items?
              A. Menus are designed to perform searches on any fields within a site area
              B. Menus are designed to perform searches on any fields within a content item
              C. Menus are able to perform searches on  content items based on categories, keywords,
              authoring templates and site areas
              D. Menus are able to perform searches on site areas based on categories, keywords and
              authoring templates and presentation templates
              Answer: C
              QUESTION: 85
              Graham is WCM developer. He has been tasked in creating several forms for the internet
              site for his company. He does not want to have to create a new presentation template for
              every page which requires a form. How could he reduce the number of presentation
              templates needed to display the various forms for his internet site?
                                                            40
               A. Within his authoring templates, Graham could place a Text field. He could then select the
               HTML forms needed within the text field.
               B. Within his authoring templates, Graham could place an Option Selection field. He could
               then create the HTML forms as separate HTML objects and reference them with the Option
               Selection fields of his content item.
               C. Within his authoring templates, Graham could place a Link field. He could then create
               the HTML forms as separate HTML objects and     reference them from the Link fields of his
               content item.
               D. Within his authoring templates, Graham could place a Component Reference field. He
               could then create the HTML forms as separate HTML objects and reference them from the
               Component Reference fields of his content item
               Answer: D
               QUESTION: 86
               AT Printer Corp is a manufacturer of computer printers. They are building a new Web site
               using Workplace Web Content Management. The site will contain pages that describe each
               of their product lines. When a content creator is creating a new product content item they are
               required to include one of 5 pre-formatted company slogans as a part of the content. Which
               of the following can Jim, a developer, do to facilitate this requirement easily?
               A. Jim creates an Authoring Template and adds all 5 slogans as HTML Components to the
               Authoring Template. The HTML Components are then referenced in an Option Selection
               element on the Authoring Template.
               B. Jim first creates an Option Selection component in the Component Library with all 5
               slogans. Jim then adds this Option Selection component to the Authoring Template via
               Manage Elements.
               C. Jim gives content creators  the Contributor role on the  Authoring Template. Content
               Creators can then use Manage Elements to add a new field to each content item for the
               slogan.
               D. Jim first creates 5 HTML Components in the Component Library one for each slogan.
               Jim can add a Component Reference element to the Authoring Template.
               Answer: D
               QUESTION: 87
               Praven is an administrator for a WebSphere Portal Site. He has created a portal page for
               each of the departments. On these portal pages he would like to have a list of news items
               which are stored as WCM Content. He does not want to create a menu component for each
               department What could Praven do to accomplish these goals?
                                                            41
               A. He could profile the rendering portlet with the Content Item Names. The rendering
               portlet can then call a news menu which would use the Content Item Names display the
               desired news items for the department
               B. He could profile the rendering portlets on each of the Portal Pages with the department
               Category. The rendering portlet can then call a news menu which would display the desired
               news items for the department
               C. He could profile the rendering portlets on each of the Portal Pages with Keywords. The
               rendering portlet can then call a news menu  which would use the Keywords display the
               desired news items for the department
               D. He could profile the rendering portlets on each of the Portal Pages with a specified
               Authoring Template. The rendering portlet can then call a news menu which would use the
               Authoring Template to display the desired news items for the department
               Answer: B
               QUESTION: 88
               Julie is a developer. In creating a series of Terms and Conditions statements, she will always
               need to reference the company's Tax Identification Number (e.g. 09999999). Since this
               needs to be reused repeatedly, Julie chooses to create this Tax Identification Number as its
               own element. Which element type is best suited for this need?
               A. Text
               B. Number
               C. Integer
               D. Rich Text
               Answer: B
                                                            42
****************

http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/lot-832-developing-websites-using-ibm-workplace-web-content-mgmt-6-2020-updated-questions-and-answers/
http://ge.tt/3CXH7v63
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/lot-832-developing-websites-using-ibm.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/V6yW9IXsea/Developing-Websites-Using-IBM-.html
https://files.fm/f/ez62fn3f
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1409415886

 

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11940911
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12894217
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/12/ensure-your-success-with-this-lot-832.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2h2
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Pass4sureLot-832DumpsAndPracticeTestsWithRealQuestions
https://app.box.com/s/1ycbgdhkiriyr5mtjtlofqwgixg3lzkc
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6jeajeb260d24142d49d4b04fe6cceaffb4f7
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/memorize-these-lot-832-dumps-and-register-for-the-test
https://www.evernote.com/shard/s474/sh/e5848bcf-e2be-4745-b029-48d55f6ee673/bac20e1e99281a7b4f3e444ce2da5786

LOT-832 dumps, LOT-832 braindumps, LOT-832 Questions and Answers, LOT-832 Practice Test, LOT-832 Exam Braindumps, Pass4sure LOT-832, Pass4sure LOT-832 Practice Test, Download LOT-832 dumps, Free LOT-832 pdf, LOT-832 Dumps Free, LOT-832 practice exam, LOT-832 actual test, LOT-832 PDF download, Pass4sure LOT-832 Download, LOT-832 VCE