JustPaste.it

ECSAv10 - EC-Council Certified Security Analyst Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

killexams. com is a reliable and sincere platform who else provide ECSAv10 PDF Download using 100% pass guarantee. It is advisable to practice ECSAv10 questions regarding atlest at any hour to score properly in the ECSAv10 exam. Your own actual voyage to pass in EC-Council

We provide True ECSAv10 exam Questions as well as Answers PDF Downloadon 2 necessary arrangements. ECSAv10 LIBRO ELECTRONICO file as well as ECSAv10 VCE exam simulator. Pass ECCouncil ECSAv10 real test swiftly and successfully. The ECSAv10 braindumps LIBRO ELECTRONICO format will be provided for looking through at any apparatus. You will be able to print ECSAv10 Cheatsheet in making your own e book. Our pass rate will be high to 98. 9% and also the agreement rate in between our ECSAv10 study guidebook and real test will be 98%. Are you interested in success during the ECSAv10 exam in just a single attempt? Instantly go to the ECCouncil ECSAv10 real exams at killexams. com. ECCouncil ECSAv10 exam is not far too easy to make with mainly ECSAv10 textual content books as well as free boot camp available on online world. There are several tough questions enquired in real ECSAv10 exam that produce the campaigner to jumble and neglect the exam. This situation will be handled by simply killexams. com by obtaining real ECSAv10 Latest Questions on form of Free PDF and VCE exam simulator. You just need to download 100% free ECSAv10 boot camp so that you can register for whole version associated with ECSAv10 Latest Questions. You are going to satisfy when using the quality associated with Practice Test. Features of Killexams ECSAv10 Cheatsheet 

->  Instant ECSAv10 Cheatsheet obtain Access 
->  Extensive ECSAv10 Questions and Answers 
->  98% Achievements Rate associated with ECSAv10 Exam 
->  Guaranteed True ECSAv10 exam questions 
->  ECSAv10 Questions Up graded on Ordinary basis. 
->  Logical and 2021 Updated ECSAv10 Exam Dumps 
->  100% Transportable ECSAv10 Exam Files 
->  Full featured ECSAv10 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  Certainly no Limit upon ECSAv10 Exam Download Accessibility 
->  Great Vouchers 
->  100% Secured Download Akun 
->  100% Secrecy Ensured 
->  100% Success Assurance 
->  100% 100 % free Cheatsheet small sample Questions 
->  Certainly no Hidden Expense 
->  No Month to month Charges 
->  Certainly no Automatic Akun Renewal 
->  ECSAv10 Exam Change Intimation by simply Email 
->  100 % free Technical Support Exam 
Detail from: 
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/ECSAv10
 Costing Details from: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/ECSAv10
 Discover Complete Number: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Price cut Coupon upon Full ECSAv10 Cheatsheet Latest Questions; WC2020: 60% Washboard Discount to each exam PROF17: 10% More Discount upon Value Above $69 DEAL17: 15% More Discount upon Value Above $99

**** ECSAv10 Description | ECSAv10 Syllabus | ECSAv10 Exam Objectives | ECSAv10 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE EC-Council Certified Security Analyst 2021 Dumps ****

    Question: 134
    An organization has deployed a web application that uses encoding technique before transmitting the data over the Internet. This encoding
    technique helps the organization to hide the confidential data such as user credentials, email attachments, etc. when in transit. This encoding
    technique takes 3 bytes of binary data and divides it into four chunks of 6 bits. Each chunk is further encoded into respective printable
    character. Identify the encoding technique employed by the organization?
    A. Unicode encoding
    B. Base64 encoding
    C. URL encoding
    D. HTMS encoding
    Answer: B
    Question: 135
    During an internal network audit, you are asked to see if there is any RPC server running on the network and if found, enumerate the associate
    RPC services. Which port would you scan to determine the RPC server and which command will you use to enumerate the RPC services?
    A. Port 111, rpcinfo
    B. Port 111, rpcenum
    C. Port 145, rpcinfo
    D. Port 145, rpcenum
    Answer: A
    Question: 136
    Richard is working on a web app pen testing assignment for one of his clients. After preliminary information, gathering and vulnerability
    scanning Richard runs the SQLMAP tool to extract the database information. Which of the following commands will give Richard an output as
    shown in the screenshot?
    A. sqlmap -url http://quennhotel.com/about.aspx?name=1 -D queenhotel �tables
    B. sqlmap -url http://quennhotel.com/about.aspx?name=1 -dbs
    C. sqlmap -url http://quennhotel.com/about.aspx?name=1 -D queenhotel -T �columns
    D. sqlmap -url http://quennhotel.com/about.aspx?name=1 -database queenhotel -tables
    Answer: A
    Question: 137
    Identify the PRGA from the following screenshot:
    A. replay_src-0124-161120.cap
    B. fragment-0124-161129.xor
    C. 0505 933f af2f 740e
    D. 0842 0201 000f b5ab cd9d 0014 6c7e 4080
    Answer: A
    Question: 138
    Sandra, a wireless network auditor, discovered her client is using WEP. To prove the point that the WEP encryption is very weak, she wants to
    decrypt some WEP packets. She successfully captured the WEP data packets, but could not reach the content as the data is encrypted.
    Which of the following will help Sandra decrypt the data packets without knowing the key?
    A. Fragmentation Attack
    B. Chopchop Attack
    C. ARP Poisoning Attack
    D. Packet injection Attack
    Answer: B
    Question: 139
    Peter, a disgruntled ex-employee of Zapmaky Solutions Ltd., is trying to jeopardize the company�s website http://zapmaky.com. He conducted
    the port scan of the website by using the Nmap tool to extract the information about open ports and their corresponding services. While
    performing the scan, he recognized that some of his requests are being blocked by the firewall deployed by the IT personnel of Zapmaky and
    he wants to bypass the same. For evading the firewall, he wanted to employ the stealth scanning technique which is an incomplete TCP three-
    way handshake method that can effectively bypass the firewall rules and logging mechanisms. Which if the following Nmap commands should
    Peter execute to perform stealth scanning?
    A. nmap -sT -v zapmaky.com
    B. nmap -T4 -A -v zapmaky.com
    C. nmap -sX -T4 -A -v zapmaky.com
    D. nmap -sN -A zapmaky.com
    Answer: A
    Question: 140
    Richard, a penetration tester was asked to assess a web application. During the assessment, he discovered a file upload field where users can
    upload their profile pictures. While scanning the page for vulnerabilities, Richard found a file upload exploit on the website. Richard wants to
    test the web application by uploading a malicious PHP shell, but the web page denied the file upload. Trying to get around the security,
    Richard added the �jpg� extension to the end of the file.
    The new file name ended with �.php.jpg�. He then used the Burp suite tool and removed the �jpg� extension from the request while uploading
    the file. This enabled him to successfully upload the PHP shell. Which of the following techniques has Richard implemented to upload the PHP
    shell?
    A. Session stealing
    B. Cookie tampering
    C. Cross site scripting
    D. Parameter tampering
    Answer: D
    Question: 141
    Joseph, a penetration tester, was hired by Xsecurity Services. Joseph was asked to perform a pen test on a client�s network. He was not
    provided with any information about the client organization except the company name. Identify the type of testing Joseph is going to perform
    for the client organization?
    A. White-box Penetration Testing
    B. Black-box Penetration Testing
    C. Announced Testing
    D. Grey-box Penetration Testing
    Answer: B
    Question: 142
    An organization deployed Microsoft Azure cloud services for running their business activities. They appointed Jamie, a security analyst for
    performing cloud penetration testing. Microsoft prohibits certain tests to be carried out on their platform.
    Which of the following penetration testing activities Jamie cannot perform on the Microsoft Azure cloud service?
    A. Post scanning
    B. Denial-of-Service
    C. Log monitoring
    D. Load testing
    Answer: B
    Question: 143
    Sam was asked to conduct penetration tests on one of the client�s internal networks. As part of the testing process, Sam performed
    enumeration to gain information about computers belonging to a domain, list of shares on the individual hosts in the network, policies and
    passwords. Identify the enumeration technique.
    A. NTP Enumeration
    B. NetBIOS Enumeration
    C. DNS Enumeration
    D. SMTP Enumeration
    Answer: B
    Question: 144
    Jason is working on a pen testing assignment. He is sending customized ICMP packets to a host in the target network. However, the ping
    requests to the target failed with "ICMP Time Exceeded Type = 11" error messages. What can Jason do to overcome this error?
    A. Set a Fragment Offset
    B. Increase the Window size in the packets
    C. Increase the TTL value in the packets
    D. Increase the ICMP header length
    Answer: C
    Question: 145
    A hacker initiates so many invalid requests to a cloud network host that the host uses all its resources responding to invalid requests and
    ignores the legitimate requests. Identify the type of attack
    A. Denial of Service (DoS) attacks
    B. Side Channel attacks
    C. Man-in-the-middle cryptographic attacks
    D. Authentication attacks
    Answer: A
    Question: 146
    Thomas is an attacker and he skimmed through the HTML source code of an online shopping website for the presence of any vulnerabilities
    that he can exploit. He already knows that when a user makes any selection of items in the online shopping webpage, the selection is typically
    stored as form field values and sent to the application as an HTTP request (GET or POST) after clicking the Submit button. He also knows that
    some fields related to the selected items are modifiable by the user (like quantity, color, etc.) and some are not (like price). While skimming
    through the HTML code, he identified that the price field values of the items are present in the HTML code. He modified the price field values
    of certain items from $200 to $2 in the HTML code and submitted the request successfully to the application. Identify the type of attack
    performed by Thomas on the online shopping website?
    A. Session poisoning attack
    B. Hidden field manipulation attack
    C. HTML embedding attack
    D. XML external entity attack
    Answer: C
    Question: 147
    Steven is performing a wireless network audit. As part of the engagement, he is trying to crack a WPA-PSK key. Steven has captured enough
    packets to run aircrack-ng and discover the key, but aircrack-ng did not yield any result, as there were no authentication packets in the
    capture.
    Which of the following commands should Steven use to generate authentication packets?
    A. aireplay-ng �deauth 11 -a AA:BB:CC:DD:EE:FF
    B. airmon-ng start eth0
    C. airodump-ng �write capture eth0
    D. aircrack-ng.exe -a 2 -w capture.cap
    Answer: A
    Question: 148
    Irin is a newly joined penetration tester for XYZ Ltd. While joining, as a part of her training, she was instructed about various legal policies
    and information securities acts by her trainer. During the training, she was informed about a specific information security act related to the
    conducts and activities like it is illegal to perform DoS attacks on any websites or applications, it is illegal to supply and own hacking tools, it
    is illegal to access unauthorized computer material, etc. To which type of information security act does the above conducts and activities best
    suit?
    A. Police and Justice Act 2006
    B. Data Protection Act 1998
    C. USA Patriot Act 2001
    D. Human Rights Act 1998
    Answer: B
    Question: 149
    Adam is an IT administrator for Syncan Ltd. He is designated to perform various IT tasks like setting up new user accounts, managing backup/
    restores, security authentications and passwords, etc. Whilst performing his tasks, he was asked to employ the latest and most secure
    authentication protocol to encrypt the passwords of users that are stored in the Microsoft Windows OS-based systems. Which of the
    following authentication protocols should Adam employ in order to achieve the objective?
    A. LANMAN
    B. Kerberos
    C. NTLM
    D. NTLMv2
    Answer: C
    Question: 150
    Michael, a Licensed Penetration Tester, wants to create an exact replica of an original website, so he can browse and spend more time
    analyzing it. Which of the following tools will Michael use to perform this task?
    A. VisualRoute
    B. NetInspector
    C. BlackWidow
    D. Zaproxy
    Answer: C
****************

https://exam-labs.vlaq.com/txtpat/articles/question-bank/real-exam-questions/ecsav10-ec-council-certified-security-analyst-real-exam-questions-and-answers-by-killexamscom
http://ge.tt/2j1Ggh43
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23650334
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2020/07/do-not-miss-ecsav10-actual-questions_5.html
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1322163425
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23792816
https://www.blogger.com/comment.g?blogID=9877556&postID=113658364422732452&page=1&token=1595121668483
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/ecsav10-ec-council-certified-security-analyst-2020-update-question-bank/
https://www.coursehero.com/file/65821249/ECSAv10pdf/
https://www.4shared.com/video/adCY6-Zriq/Symposium-Call-Center-Server-I.html
https://youtu.be/EEDku2MJhnk
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-ecsav10-pdf-download
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/7885/ecsav10-ec-council-certified-security-analyst-real-exam-questions-by-killexams-com
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/zmfcivjrllaxawofw8ouiq
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Pass4sureEcsav10DumpsAndPracticeTestsWithRealQuestions

ECSAv10 dumps, ECSAv10 braindumps, ECSAv10 Questions and Answers, ECSAv10 Practice Test, ECSAv10 Cheatsheet, Pass4sure ECSAv10, Pass4sure ECSAv10 Practice Test, Download ECSAv10 dumps, Free ECSAv10 pdf, ECSAv10 Dumps Free, ECSAv10 practice exam, ECSAv10 actual test, ECSAv10 PDF download, Pass4sure ECSAv10 Download, ECSAv10 VCE

killexamscertificationsexamcram.jpg