JustPaste.it

EC1-349 - Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator 2021 Updated dumps by Killexams.com

Our EC1-349 exam prepare Latest Topics supplies all of you that you need to take a certification exam. All of our ECCouncil EC1-349 Exam provide you with exam questions with applicable answers which can be exact copy of realistic Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator exam.

killexamscertificationsbootcamp.jpg

If you want to just Pass ECCouncil EC1-349 exam meant for high wage job, you have to visit killexams. com and find registered that will download complete pack involving EC1-349 questions and answers. There is a huge team working to get EC1-349 real exams questions and include them in our EC1-349 questions list. You will get this valid Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator exam questions and VCE practice check to make sure one pass serious EC1-349 exam. You will be able that will download modern and valid EC1-349 exam questions any time you login for your requirements. There are several internet sites out there, that come with EC1-349 boot camp but Logical and 2021 Up-to-date EC1-349 real questions is not free of cost. Think carefully before you believe in Free EC1-349 boot camp for the reason that that can set you back loosing the possibility of good results. Features of Killexams EC1-349 PDF Dumps 

->  Instant EC1-349 PDF Dumps get Access 
->  Complete EC1-349 Questions and Answers 
->  98% Achievements Rate involving EC1-349 Exam 
->  Guaranteed Real EC1-349 exam questions 
->  EC1-349 Questions Up to date on Normal basis. 
->  Logical and 2021 Updated EC1-349 Exam Dumps 
->  100% Handheld EC1-349 Exam Files 
->  100 % featured EC1-349 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  No Limit about EC1-349 Exam Download Access 
->  Great Discounts 
->  100% Secured Download Akun 
->  100% Secrecy Ensured 
->  100% Success Warranty 
->  100% Free Exam Cram hear Questions 
->  No Hidden Cost you 
->  No Month to month Charges 
->  No Automatic Akun Renewal 
->  EC1-349 Exam Renovation Intimation through Email 
->  Free Technical Support Exam Detail for: 
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/EC1-349
 Costs Details for: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/EC1-349
 Discover Complete Collection: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Disregard Coupon about Full EC1-349 PDF Dumps real questions; WC2020: 60% Flat Discount to each exam PROF17: 10% More Discount about Value Above $69 DEAL17: 15% More Discount about Value Above $99

**** EC1-349 Description | EC1-349 Syllabus | EC1-349 Exam Objectives | EC1-349 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator 2021 Dumps ****

                 QUESTION: 295
                 When setting up a wireless network with multiple access points, why is it important to
                 set each access point on a different channel?
                 A. Avoid over-saturation of wireless signals
                 B. So that the access points will work on different requencies
                 C. Avoid cross talk
                 D. Multiple access points can be set up on the same channel without any issues
                 Answer: C
                 QUESTION: 296
                 The objective of this act was to protect consumers personal financial information held
                 by financial institutions and their service providers.
                 A. HIPAA
                 B. Sarbanes-Oxley 2002
                 C. California SB 1386
                 D. Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act
                 Answer: D
                 QUESTION: 297
                 You are assigned to work in the computer forensics lab of a state police agency. While
                 working on a high profile criminal case, you have followed every applicable procedure,
                 however your boss is still concerned that the defense attorney might question wheather
                 evidence has been changed while at the lab. What can you do to prove that the evidence
                 is the same as it was when it first entered the lab?
                 A. Sign a statement attesting that the evidence is the same as it was when it entered the
                 lab
                 B. There is no reason to worry about this possible claim because state labs are certified
                 C. Make MD5 hashes of the evidence and compare it to the standard database
                 developed by NIST
                 D. Make MD5 hashes of the evidence and compare it with the original MD5 hash that
                 was taken when the evidence first entered the lab
                 Answer: D
                 QUESTION: 298
                 In handling computer-related incidents, which IT role should be responsible for
                 recovery, containment, and prevention to constituents?
                 A. Security Administrator
                 B. Network Administrator
                 C. Director of Information Technology
                 D. Director of Administration
                 Answer: B
                 QUESTION: 299
                 Your company uses Cisco routers exclusively throughout the network. After securing
                 the routers to the best of your knowledge, an outside security firm is brought in to
                 assess the network security. Although they found very few issues, they were able to
                 enumerate the model, OS version, and capabilities for all your Cisco routers with very
                 little effort. Which feature will you disable to eliminate the ability to enumerate this
                 information on your Cisco routers?
                 A. Simple Network Management Protocol
                 B. Cisco Discovery Protocol
                 C. Border Gateway Protocol
                 D. Broadcast System Protocol
                 Answer: B
                 QUESTION: 300
                 You are working as a computer forensics investigator for a corporation on a computer
                 abuse case. You discover evidence that shows the subject of your investigation is also
                 embezzling money from the company. The company CEO and the corporate legal
                 counsel advise you to contact local law enforcement and provide them with the
                 evidence that you have found. The law enforcement officer that responds requests that
                 you put a network sniffer on your network and monitor all traffic to the subject
                 computer. You inform the officer that you will not be able to comply with thatnetwork
                 sniffer on your network and monitor all traffic to the subject? computer. You inform the
                 officer that you will not be able to comply with that request because doing so would:
                 A. Violate your contract
                 B. Cause network congestion
                 C. Make you an agent of law enforcement
                 D. Write information to the subject hard driveWrite information to the subject? hard
                 drive
                 Answer: C
                 QUESTION: 301
                 You have compromised a lower-level administrator account on an Active Directory
                 network of a small company in Dallas, Texas. You discover Domain Controllers
                 through enumeration. You connect to one of the Domain Controllers on port 389 using
                 ldp.exe. What are you trying to accomplish here?
                 A. Enumerate domain user accounts and built-in groups
                 B. Enumerate MX and A records from DNS
                 C. Establish a remote connection to the Domain Controller
                 D. Poison the DNS records with false records
                 Answer: A
                 QUESTION: 302
                 As a security analyst you setup a false survey website that will reQuire users to create a
                 username and a strong password. You send the link to all the employees of the
                 company. What information will you be able to gather?
                 A. The IP address of the employees computers
                 B. Bank account numbers and the corresponding routing numbers
                 C. The employees network usernames and passwords
                 D. The MAC address of theemployees?computers
                 Answer: C
                 QUESTION: 303
                 Why should you note all cable connections for a computer you want to seize as
                 evidence?
                 A. to know what outside connections existed
                 B. in case other devices were connected
                 C. to know what peripheral devices exist
                 D. to know what hardware existed
                 Answer: A
                 QUESTION: 304
                 John is using Firewalk to test the security of his Cisco PIX firewall. He is also utilizing
                 a sniffer located on a subnet that resides deep inside his network. After analyzing the
                 sniffer log files, he does not see any of the traffic produced by Firewalk. Why is that?
                 A. Firewalk sets all packets with a TTL of one
                 B. Firewalk sets all packets with a TTL of zero
                 C. Firewalk cannot pass through Cisco firewalls
                 D. Firewalk cannot be detected by network sniffers
                 Answer: A
                 QUESTION: 305
                 Bill is the accounting manager for Grummon and Sons LLC in Chicago. On a regular
                 basis, he needs to send PDF documents containing sensitive information through E-
                 mail to his customers. Bill protects the PDF documents with a password and sends them
                 to their intended recipients. Why PDF passwords do not offer maximum protection?
                 A. PDF passwords are converted to clear text when sent through E-mail
                 B. PDF passwords are not considered safe by Sarbanes-Oxley
                 C. When sent through E-mail, PDF passwords are stripped from the document
                 completely
                 D. PDF passwords can easily be cracked by software brute force tools
                 Answer: D
****************

http://feeds.feedburner.com/GetHighMarksInEc1-349ExamWithTheseDumps
https://www.4shared.com/office/tCL8quqOea/Computer-Hacking-Forensic-Inve.html
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/ec1-349-computer-hacking-forensic.html
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/7694/ec1-349-computer-hacking-forensic-investigator-updated-cheat-sheet-by-killexams-com
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1412953523

 

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11566182
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-E4
https://www.scribd.com/document/359014606/Pass4sure-EC1-349-Practice-Tests-with-Real-Questions
https://issuu.com/publishregister?file=p1bqnlk4at3351dmo3m61ig21fvc5&docId=170922152747-fe75e40661791c6c3f8dbb4e301042a5&workerAddress=ec2-54-210-42-48.compute-1.amazonaws.com&coverWidth=595&coverHeight=841&detectedTitle=Ec1+349&sessionId=p1bqnljsjst5h11cudi41r9j19he0
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12089259
https://youtu.be/Jn7KDVy6NMQ
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000ZVPD
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2017/11/pass4sure-ec1-349-dumps-and-practice.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/JustStudyTheseEccouncilEc1-349QuestionsAndPassTheRealTest
https://plus.google.com/112153555852933435691/posts/8jobra5W8pq?hl=en
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/where-can-i-get-help-to-pass-ec1-349-exam
http://en.calameo.com/books/004923526671bc53d878b
https://app.box.com/s/cenjfha20p1s0d2mosze4wmohgvj6ud0
https://docs.zoho.com/file/3u6upf95bbc2f19294542b383fc6eb6edee0d

EC1-349 dumps, EC1-349 braindumps, EC1-349 Questions and Answers, EC1-349 Practice Test, EC1-349 boot camp, Pass4sure EC1-349, Pass4sure EC1-349 Practice Test, Download EC1-349 dumps, Free EC1-349 pdf, EC1-349 Dumps Free, EC1-349 practice exam, EC1-349 actual test, EC1-349 PDF download, Pass4sure EC1-349 Download, EC1-349 VCE