JustPaste.it

COG-142 - IBM Cognos 8 BI Scorecard Developer 2021 Update Question Bank by Killexams.com

killexams. com suggest you to ought to attempt its free of charge COG-142 hear. Its COG-142 exam dumps is incredibly easy to use with Mac, House windows, Android, Unix. You can print out COG-142 Exam Questions and make your individual book to check while you journey.

killexamscertificationsdumps.jpg

We have customer reviews of many candidates that pass COG-142 exam with our Latest Topics. Each are working during great posture in their companies. It is actuality that, these people utilize the COG-142 PDF Braindumps, these people really feel production in their awareness. They can do the job in true environment inside companies as expert. Most people don't simply concentrate on passing COG-142 exam with these braindumps, yet really enhance knowledge about COG-142 objectives plus topics. Using this method, people achieve success in their niche. You can get COG-142 PDF Download PDF any kind of time mobile device or desktop computer to read plus memorize the actual COG-142 questions while you are going through some recreation or traveling. This will generate useful your own personal spare time and you will definitely get more possiblity to read COG-142 questions. Practice COG-142 PDF Braindumps with VCE exam simulator over and over before you get hundred percent score. Any time you feel guaranteed, straight look at exam core for true COG-142 exam. Features of Killexams COG-142 PDF Braindumps 

->  Instant COG-142 PDF Braindumps get Access 
->  Extensive COG-142 Questions and Answers 
->  98% Achieving success Rate connected with COG-142 Exam 
->  Guaranteed Real COG-142 exam questions 
->  COG-142 Questions Kept up to date on Ordinary basis. 
->  Correct and 2021 Updated COG-142 Exam Dumps 
->  100% Convenient COG-142 Exam Files 
->  Whole featured COG-142 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  Basically no Limit regarding COG-142 Exam Download Admittance 
->  Great Discounts 
->  100% Tacked down Download Account 
->  100% Discretion Ensured 
->  hundred percent Success Assurance 
->  100% Absolutely free exam dumps sample Questions 
->  Basically no Hidden Price 
->  No Month-to-month Charges 
->  Basically no Automatic Account Renewal 
->  COG-142 Exam Post on Intimation by means of Email 
->  Absolutely free Technical Support Discounted Coupon regarding Full COG-142 PDF Braindumps exam dumps; WC2020: 60% Level Discount on each of your exam PROF17: 10% Further more Discount regarding Value A lot more than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further more Discount regarding Value A lot more than $99

**** COG-142 Description | COG-142 Syllabus | COG-142 Exam Objectives | COG-142 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE IBM Cognos 8 BI Scorecard Developer 2021 Dumps ****

              QUESTION:  66
              Which activities can only be performed by the Metric Store Administrator?
              A. Set policies.
              B. Create the root scorecard.
              C. Run import and export options.
              D. Add links to aCognos 8 report.
              Answer: C
              QUESTION:  67
              An administrator has created a scorecard structure with three levels:  Corporate Sales
              AmericasSet Policy permissions have been granted to the Sales scorecard. Write Actual
              Values permissions have been granted to  the Corporate scorecard. By default, what
              permissions will a new metric added under the Americas scorecard have?
              A. Write Actual Values and Set Policy only
              B. Write Actual Values only
              C. Set Policy only
              D. Read Only
              Answer: C
              QUESTION:  68
              What type of import source needs to be defined in Metric Studio when importing data from
              the Metrics import directory?
              A. Tab-delimited files
              B. Cognos Planning data
              C. Cube-based Framework Managerpackages
              D. Relational Framework Manager packages
              Answer: A
              QUESTION:  69
                                                            22
              What must be done to import tab-delimited files from a previous version of Metric Studio?
              A. Create staging tables for the previous version
              B. Specify the file format as the previous version
              C. Indicate the file version in the appropriate column of the tab-delimited file
              D. Modify the staging tables to match the tab-delimited files from the previous version
              Answer: B
              QUESTION:  70
              What is created after the New metrics export wizard is run from Cognos Connection?
              A. Metrics extracts
              B. Tab-delimited files
              C. Objects extracts
              D. Deployment package
              Answer: B
              QUESTION:  71
              An administrator wants to import data from tab-delimited files into an application. When
              creating an import source for these files, what must the administrator specify in Metric
              Studio?
              A. Character set encoding
              B. Number of rows
              C. Tool used to create the file
              D. Physical size (in KB) of the file
              Answer: A
              QUESTION:  72
              The scorecard developer has created a new user defined column called Stretch Target and
              wants to manually add stretch target values to the Sales metric. To do so, what does the
              scorecard developer first need to do?
                                                            23
              A. Specify Stretch Target as a user defined column in the Sales metric type.
              B. Re-calculate metric store derived values.
              C. Create a metric type called Stretch Target.
              D. Include Stretch Target in the default display columns.
              Answer: A
              QUESTION:  73
              Which of the following is a characteristic of five state status indicators?
              A. The metric administrator can set an option for how many states fall above or below on
              target state.
              B. The number of statuses above on target depends on the metric type performance pattern of
              the metric.
              C. The number of statuses above on target can be set to a value between 1 and 4.
              D. The number of statuses above on target is the same as that below on target.
              Answer: D
              QUESTION:  74
              A user logs in and is immediately presented with the screen below. What setting controlled
              this being the initial screen?
              A. In My Preferences, the user set this as their default view.
              B. The user set this view as their home view.
              C. The scorecard developer set this as the default view for all users.
              D. The scorecard developer set the navigation path to this view when logging in.
              Answer: B
              QUESTION:  75
              When a user clicks on a metric status, they are brought to the Details tab. What causes this
              behavior?
              A. The metric is a calculated metric and therefore goes to the Details tab.
                                                            24
              B. Five status indicators are being used which default to the Details tab from a metric status
              indicator.
              C. The navigation path for metric status indicator is set to the Details tab.
              D. The metric type metric status indicator view is set to the Details tab.
              Answer: C
                                                            25
****************

https://ello.co/killexamz/post/wdaa0qnzbmnt1o_zxg-ptw
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/cog-142-ibm-cognos-8-bi-scorecard.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/ceLbtnn5iq/IBM-Cognos-8-BI-Scorecard-Deve.html
https://www.4shared.com/video/hkAHYxZFiq/IBM-Cognos-8-BI-Scorecard-Deve.html
https://www.coursehero.com/file/69350744/IBM-Cognos-8-BI-Scorecard-Developer-COG-142pdf/
http://ge.tt/5gq8rc83
http://feeds.feedburner.com/SlaughterYourCog-142ExamAtFirstAttempt
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1407913055

 

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11601540
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-Y7
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/cog-142
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12148951
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/where-can-i-get-help-to-pass-cog-142.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/WhereCanIGetHelpToPassCog-142Exam
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000BSOX
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/once-you-memorize-these-cog-142-q-a-you-will-get-100-marks
http://en.calameo.com/books/0049235264bca7353280c
https://app.box.com/s/142tm8wa6jiowjwidzn76c9ev44etj7u
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5qy3oba60abfa10374366a88281e79924d363
https://www.evernote.com/shard/s626/sh/d6bca760-d11b-4ba5-baa5-6e51169ecf0e/9c3c3b45e82a73d81341d258752c2195

COG-142 dumps, COG-142 braindumps, COG-142 Questions and Answers, COG-142 Practice Test, COG-142 Cheatsheet, Pass4sure COG-142, Pass4sure COG-142 Practice Test, Download COG-142 dumps, Free COG-142 pdf, COG-142 Dumps Free, COG-142 practice exam, COG-142 actual test, COG-142 PDF download, Pass4sure COG-142 Download, COG-142 VCE