JustPaste.it

C2050-725 - IBM WebSphere Commerce V7 (FEP 7) Application Development Dumps with Real Questions by K

killexams. com IBM Certification Exam dumps are structure by IT industry experts. Lots of young people have been protesting that there are way too many questions in so many IBM WebSphere Commerce V7 (FEP 7) Application Development Exam Questions together with Practice Test, and t

killexamscertifications8.jpg

You will certainly really astounded when you might find our C2050-725 exam questions on the realistic C2050-725 exam screen. Which is real wonders. You will you should to think that, you are going to obtain high report in C2050-725 exam simply because, you know each of the answers. You may have practiced together with VCE exam simulator. We now have complete share of C2050-725 Question Bank that is downloaded after you register for killexams. com and pick the C2050-725 exam to download. With a a couple of months future free updates connected with C2050-725 exam, you can plan your realistic C2050-725 exam within that period. Allow me to explain feel comfortable, merely extend your own personal C2050-725 download account validity. But stay in touch with our group. We post on C2050-725 questions as soon as they are simply changed around real C2050-725 exam. That is why, we have valid and up up to now C2050-725 Test Prep all the time. Only just plan future certification exam and sign-up to download your version of C2050-725 Test Prep. Features of Killexams C2050-725 Test Prep 

 

->  Instant C2050-725 Test Prep download Access 
->  In depth C2050-725 Questions and Answers 
->  98% Results Rate connected with C2050-725 Exam 
->  Guaranteed Real C2050-725 exam questions 
->  C2050-725 Questions Refreshed on Typical basis. 
->  Correct and 2021 Updated C2050-725 Exam Dumps 
->  100% Easily transportable C2050-725 Exam Files 
->  Maximum featured C2050-725 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  Basically no Limit upon C2050-725 Exam Download Connection 
->  Great Discount Coupons 
->  100% Placed Download Membership 
->  100% Secrecy Ensured 
->  100% Success Promise 
->  100% Free of charge PDF Questions model Questions 
->  Basically no Hidden Cost you 
->  No Monthly Charges 
->  Basically no Automatic Membership Renewal 
->  C2050-725 Exam Update Intimation by means of Email 
->  Free of charge Technical Support Discounted Coupon upon Full C2050-725 Test Prep Question Bank; WC2020: 60% Ripped Discount to each of your exam PROF17: 10% Further more Discount upon Value More than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further more Discount upon Value More than $99

 

**** C2050-725 Description | C2050-725 Syllabus | C2050-725 Exam Objectives | C2050-725 Course Outline ****

 

 

 

**** SAMPLE IBM WebSphere Commerce V7 (FEP 7) Application Development 2021 Dumps ****

 

                     QUESTION: 158
                     An application developer is creating custom data readers to customize the data load
                     utility to read data from   different source formats. Which method must be
                     implemented?
                     A. next()
                     B. init()
                     C. getVarPosition()
                     D. getSourcePosition()
                     Answer: A
                     QUESTION: 159
                     How   would an application developer access merchant configuration: erchantId?in a
                     plug-in code?How   would an application developer access merchant configuration:
                     ?erchantId?in a plug-in code?
                     A. pluginContext.getConfiguration().getString("merchantId");
                     B. pluginContext.getConfiguration().getProperties().get("merchantId");
                     C. financialTransaction.getPaymentInstruction().getExtendedData().get
                     ("merchantId");
                     D. financialTransaction.getPayment().getPaymentInstruction().getExtendedData().
                     getString("merchantId");
                     Answer: B
                     QUESTION: 160
                     An application developer encounters an error similar to the following when working
                     with Struts configuration files when applications are developed using the   Service
                     Oriented Architecture (SOA).
                     Which of the following can be   used to resolve the issue?
                     A. If the command is a view name, update the CMDREG table to contain   a mapping
                     between the interface name and the command implementation.
                     B. If the command is a controller command or URL request, define it   as a forward
                     configuration with the correct view name, store ID and device ID
                     C. If the command is a view   command, ensure the Struts configuration files contain
                                                             62
                     an action configuration between the URL and the command interface   name that
                     represents that URL
                     D. If the command is a view name defined in the <global-forwards> section of the
                     configuration file,   ensure a corresponding action with the same path name and of type
                     com.ibm.commerce.struts.BaseAction is defined in the configuration file.
                     Answer: D
                     QUESTION: 161
                     Upon accessing URL:
                     http://hostname:8007/webapp/wcs/component/member/services/MemberServices, the
                     following page is displayed:
                     {http://www.ibm.com/xmlns/prod/commerce/9/member}MemberServices Hi there,
                     this   is a Web service!
                     This is   an indication to the application developer that the application has started
                     successfully after:
                     A. the enablement of member subsystem.
                     B. the store has been published successfully.
                     C. the instance creation has been   completed successfully.
                     D. the enablement of WebSphere Commerce foundation feature.
                     Answer: D
                     QUESTION: 162
                     A business wants to deploy an e-commerce solution   that supports buyers who
                     purchase goods or services, supports resellers who sell a manufacturer's goods and
                     supports a   manufacturer who creates the goods. Which WebSphere Commerce
                     business model addresses this   requirement?
                     A. B2C
                     B. B2B Direct
                     C. Supply Chain
                     D. Demand Chain
                     Answer: D
                     QUESTION: 163
                     To prevent strange DynaCache behavior when using JSTL tags, which one of the
                     following is   the proper way to use the <c:import> tag?
                                                             63
                     A. <% out.flush(); %>
                     <c:import url=<a url> />
                     <% out.flush(); %>
                     B. <% JSPHelper.setUncacheable(req,true); %>
                     <c:import url=<a url> />
                     C. <% ((ServletCacheResponse)response).setDoNotConsume(true); %>
                     <c:import url=<a url> />
                     D. <% JSPHelper.flush(); %>
                     <c:import url=<a url> />
                     <% JSPHelper.flush(); %>
                     Answer: A
                     QUESTION: 164
                     Address Type is   a logical object which contains an enumeration with values
                     'Shipping', 'Billing'   and 'ShippingAndBilling' whereas the corresponding physical
                     object consists of values 'S',   'B' and 'SB' respectively. In order to configure the
                     relationship between the external and   internal keys of these business objects, which
                     step describes   the required customization in the business logic layer?
                     A. Add the following elements to the service   module Add the following elements to
                     the service module? wc-component.xml
                     <Tag XPath="DataArea/Person/ContactInfo/Address@type["
                     Field="Shipping"/><Tag XPath="DataArea/Person/ContactInfo/Address@type[??"
                     Field="Shipping"/>
                     <Tag XPath="DataArea/Person/ContactInfo/Address@type[" Field="Billing"/><Tag
                     XPath="DataArea/Person/ContactInfo/Address@type[??" Field="Billing"/>
                     <Tag XPath="DataArea/Person/ContactInfo/Address@type[B"
                     Field="ShippingAndBilling "/><Tag
                     XPath="DataArea/Person/ContactInfo/Address@type[?B?"
                     Field="ShippingAndBilling "/>
                     B. Add the following elements to the service module Add the following elements to
                     the service module? PersonBODMapping.xmlf
                     <Tag XPath="DataArea/Person/ContactInfo/Address@type["
                     Field="Shipping"/><Tag XPath="DataArea/Person/ContactInfo/Address@type[??"
                     Field="Shipping"/>
                     <Tag XPath="DataArea/Person/ContactInfo/Address@type[" Field="Billing"/><Tag
                     XPath="DataArea/Person/ContactInfo/Address@type[??" Field="Billing"/>
                     <Tag XPath="DataArea/Person/ContactInfo/Address@type[B"
                     Field="ShippingAndBilling "/><Tag
                     XPath="DataArea/Person/ContactInfo/Address@type[?B?"
                     Field="ShippingAndBilling "/>
                     C. Add the following elements to the service module Add the following elements to
                     the service module? wc-component.xml
                     <_config:valuemappingservice>
                     <_config:valuemapping externalName="AddressType"
                                                             64
                     internalName="AddressType">
                     <_config:valuemap externalValue="Shipping"internalValue="S" />
                     <_config:valuemap externalValue="Billing" internalValue="B" />
                     <_config:valuemap externalValue="ShippingAndBilling" internalValue="SB" />
                     </_config:valuemapping>
                     </_config:valuemappingservice>
                     D. Add the following elements to the service   module Add the following elements to
                     the service module? wc-component-client.xml
                     <_config:valuemappingservice>
                     <_config:valuemapping externalName="AddressType"
                     internalName="AddressType">
                     <_config:valuemap externalValue="Shipping"internalValue="S" />
                     <_config:valuemap externalValue="Billing" internalValue="B" />
                     <_config:valuemap externalValue="ShippingAndBilling" internalValue="SB" />
                     </_config:valuemapping>
                     </_config:valuemappingservice>
                     Answer: C
                     QUESTION: 165
                     What file does the application developer need to examine first to confirm   the
                     successful installation of   WebSphere Commerce Developer?
                     A. setup.log
                     B. SystemOut.log
                     C. setdbtype.log
                     D. wc-server.xml
                     Answer: A
                     QUESTION: 166
                     As part of a Web 2.0 interaction, WebSphere Commerce passes a response to
                     common JSPs. These JSPs generate   a JavaScript Object Notification (JSON) object,
                     which must be consumed by the client browser using JavaScript. What component of
                     the WebSphere Commerce AJAX    framework must the application developer code to
                     handle the JSON object?
                     A. Service
                     B. Refresh area
                     C. Refresh controller
                     D. Refresh redirector
                                                             65
                     Answer: A
                     QUESTION: 167
                     Which of the following database tables   are included in the staging server data model?
                     A. STAGLOG
                     B. STAGSITETAB
                     C. STGMERTAB
                     D. STGSTORETAB
                     E. STGUIDTAB
                     Answer: A, C
                     QUESTION: 168
                     While working with Web 2.0 widgets, if   an application developer needs to unblock
                     the user   interface after a JSP page refresh, which AJAX framework function needs to
                     be coded?
                     A. post Refresh Area
                     B. post Refresh Context
                     C. post Refresh Handler
                     D. post Refresh Controller
                     Answer: C
                                                             66
****************

 

http://feedback.eng.umd.edu/forums/931093-eit-summer-all-hands-opportunities/suggestions/41290975-c2050-725-ibm-websphere-commerce-v7-fep-7-appl
https://drp.mk/i/QPcV0jP4m5
https://exam-labs.vlaq.com/txtpat/articles/real-questions/braindumps/c2050-725-ibm-websphere-commerce-v7-fep-7-application-development-real-exam-questions-and-answers-by-killexamscom
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/c2050-725-ibm-websphere-commerce-v7-fep.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Pass4sureC2050-725PracticeTestsWithRealQuestions
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/-56bhuapi12qxs1nu9frgq
https://files.fm/f/cpsqjjkm
http://ge.tt/4zEQ5N83
https://www.4shared.com/video/cz2tmJmuea/IBM-WebSphere-Commerce-V7-FEP-.html
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-c2050-725-latest-top
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/4754/c2050-725-ibm-websphere-commerce-v7-fep-7-application-development-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1410091033

 

 

 

Source / Reference:

 

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11775669
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1ya
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12372545
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/c2050-725
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/once-you-memorize-these-c2050-725-q-you.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/LookAtTheseC2050-725RealQuestionAndAnswers
https://app.box.com/s/pwp3zs67u3orjsybu64qwejj9dmxqhrn
https://docs.zoho.com/file/64ypuc88a8cba3c0d4487aa51b75796f5fe16
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/looking-for-c2050-725-exam-dumps-that-works-in-real-exam

C2050-725 dumps, C2050-725 braindumps, C2050-725 Questions and Answers, C2050-725 Practice Test, C2050-725 Practice Test, Pass4sure C2050-725, Pass4sure C2050-725 Practice Test, Download C2050-725 dumps, Free C2050-725 pdf, C2050-725 Dumps Free, C2050-725 practice exam, C2050-725 actual test, C2050-725 PDF download, Pass4sure C2050-725 Download, C2050-725 VCE