JustPaste.it

C1000-012 - IBM Watson Application Developer V3.1 Real Exam Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

killexams. com privileged with worldwide recognition of assisting people pass the C1000-012 test with their very first try. We have extremely sensitive position among numerous exam braindumps providers. We tend to maintain regarding quality through updating C1000-012 Question Ban

killexamscertificationscheatsheetcamp.jpg

Offering just Latest Topics is not enough. Reading unnecessary material involving C1000-012 will never help. It just make you far more confuse pertaining to C1000-012 themes, until you get hold of reliable, appropriate and up as of yet C1000-012 Exam Questions questions as well as VCE training test. Killexams. com is top range provider involving quality product of C1000-012 Exam Questions, valid Questions and answers, fully screened Exam Questionsand VCE practice Experiment. That is a few clicks apart. Just have a look at killexams. com to obtain your totally free backup of C1000-012 Exam Questions LIBRO ELECTRONICO. Read example questions and endeavor to understand. Once you satisfy, save your total copy involving C1000-012 exam dumps. You certainly will receive your individual username and password, that you will use with website that will login towards your download accounts. You will see C1000-012 Latest Questions data, ready to obtain and VCE practice check files. Get C1000-012 VCE practice check software and cargo the test meant for practice. You might have how your understanding is improved. It will make you for that reason confident that you will decide to relax in authentic C1000-012 exam within at any hour. You should never bargain on the C1000-012 Latest Questions level of quality if you want to not waste time and cash. Do not ever rely on free C1000-012 Exam Questions supplied on internet since, there is no bankroll of that goods. Several folks remain placing outdated product on internet regularly. Directly visit killexams. com and obtain 100% No cost C1000-012 LIBRO ELECTRONICO before you buy total version involving C1000-012 questions bank. It will save you through big hassle. Just remember and training C1000-012 Exam Questions before you at long last face realistic C1000-012 exam. You will without doubt secure good score during the actual check. Features of Killexams C1000-012 Exam Questions 

->  Instant C1000-012 Exam Questions obtain Access 
->  Broad C1000-012 Questions and Answers 
->  98% Achievement Rate involving C1000-012 Exam 
->  Guaranteed Real C1000-012 exam questions 
->  C1000-012 Questions Kept up to date on Ordinary basis. 
->  Logical and 2021 Updated C1000-012 Exam Dumps 
->  100% Transportable C1000-012 Exam Files 
->  Entire featured C1000-012 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  Virtually no Limit with C1000-012 Exam Download Easy access 
->  Great Saving coupons 
->  100% Held Download Akun 
->  100% Secrecy Ensured 
->  totally Success Warranty 
->  100% No cost Latest Topics example Questions 
->  Virtually no Hidden Expense 
->  No Regular Charges 
->  Virtually no Automatic Akun Renewal 
->  C1000-012 Exam Up-date Intimation by just Email 
->  No cost Technical Support Exam Detail during: 
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/C1000-012
 Rates Details during: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/C1000-012
 Find out Complete Listing: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Lower price Coupon with Full C1000-012 Exam Questions exam dumps; WC2020: 60% Fixed Discount on each of your exam PROF17: 10% Further more Discount with Value In excess of $69 DEAL17: 15% Further more Discount with Value In excess of $99

**** C1000-012 Description | C1000-012 Syllabus | C1000-012 Exam Objectives | C1000-012 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE IBM Watson Application Developer V3.1 2021 Dumps ****

    Question: 81
    Which statement is the best definition of intent in the context of a virtual assistant?
    A. Intent is the classification of the inputted question
    B. Intent is the specific class of object that is relevant to a user� s purpose
    C. Intent is used to figure out if other IBM Watson AI services are required
    D. Intent is the answer to the inputted question
    Answer: A
    Question: 82
    How is training data set constructed from user questions for the Natural Language Classifier?
    A. Use an XML formatted data set
    B. Upload documents with similar questions
    C. Group the questions and label as classes
    D. Create and intents index in a spreadsheet
    Answer: C
    Question: 83
    A classifier for identifying the ACME corporation logo in images posted on social media runs on 100 images. There
    are 75 true positives, 3 false positives and 1 false negative and 21 true negatives. Which statement is true?
    A. The classifier has a low precision and a high recall
    B. The classifier has a low precision and a low recall
    C. The classifier has a high precision and a high recall
    D. The classifier has a high precision and a low recall
    Answer: C
    Question: 84
    What is the purpose of the IBM Watson Natural Language Classifier service?
    A. Interpret the intent behind text and returns a corresponding classification with associated confidence levels
    B. Reduce the number of random utterances consideration, by obtaining a set of uncorrelated utterances
    C. Translate a natural language sentence into a syntactic representation such as a parse tree
    D. Group a set of objects in such a way that objects in the same group are more similar to each other than to
    those in other groups
    Answer: A
    IBM Watson Natural Language Classifier is a service that enables developers without a background in machine
    learning or statistical algorithms to create natural language interfaces for their applications, interprets the intent
    behind text and returns a corresponding classification with associated confidence levels and the return value can then
    be used to trigger a corresponding action, such as redirecting the request or answering a question.
    Question: 85
    Which IBM Watson service is pre-trained and does not allow for any customization?
    A. Tone Analyzer
    B. Discovery
    C. Natural Language Classifier
    D. Speech to Text
    Answer: C
    Question: 86
    When building a dialog within the IBM Watson Assistant service, what does the dollar sign $ represent?
    A. Shorthand syntax for accessing the dialog context.variable_name.
    B. The $ syntax is meaningful when used with the asterisk * for building and utilizing JSON within Watson
    dialog response
    C. Describes replacement of context by user_response within the Watson Assistant dialog
    D. Replaces a word or set of words in the position the $ occupies
    Answer: C
    Reference: https://console.bluemix.net/docs/services/assistant/dialog-build.html#dialog-build
    Question: 87
    What are examples of the information the IBM Watson Natural Language Understanding service extract from html, or
    web-based content when it analyzes entities?
    A. text and title information
    B. people, companies, organizations
    C. subject-action-object relations
    D. topic keywords
    Answer: C
    Question: 88
    Built into the IBM Watson Discovery service is the Watson Discovery News data set. How is this collection different
    from other collections?
    A. The Watson Discovery News configuration and documents cannot be adjusted
    B. Documents from the Watson Discovery News collection can be ingested as sample documents to better
    configure a private collection
    C. The Watson Discovery News collection is specific to the company news domain, whereas a collection is
    specific to a domain.
    D. The Watson Discovery News data set and a private collection can be queried with a single query call
    Answer: B
    Question: 89
    What Watson solution can answer common support questions typically handled by a live agent?
    A. Tone Analyzer
    B. Watson Assistant
    C. Natural Language Understanding
    D. Language Translator
    Answer: C
    Question: 90
    An AI solution is implemented to detect what the user wants to do. The user mentions that he wants to buy a ski
    jacket for an upcoming vacation in Colorado.
    How can the entities be derived from the conversation using IBM Watson services?
    A. Upload training data to the Discovery service and use the Discovery API to query the results
    B. Use the Tone Analyzer service to retrieve the level of openness in the utterance
    C. Pass the utterance from the user to the Natural Language Understanding service Entities API
    D. Pass the utterance from the user through Speech to Text then apply Tradeoff Analytics
    Answer: C
****************

http://ge.tt/4W9Vck63
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/c1000-012-ibm-watson-application.html
https://drp.mk/i/HHMkKG5w8f
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-55eefbd5-fcab-43a7-b933-98f4f7207dcf/fv-78cbbe20-e052-46bb-bf49-dc88dd032152/IBM-Watson-Application-Developer-V3-1-(C1000-012).pdf#pageThumbnail-1

C1000-012 dumps, C1000-012 braindumps, C1000-012 Questions and Answers, C1000-012 Practice Test, C1000-012 Exam Questions, Pass4sure C1000-012, Pass4sure C1000-012 Practice Test, Download C1000-012 dumps, Free C1000-012 pdf, C1000-012 Dumps Free, C1000-012 practice exam, C1000-012 actual test, C1000-012 PDF download, Pass4sure C1000-012 Download, C1000-012 VCE