JustPaste.it

A2010-598 - Accessment: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Administration Practice Test with Real Quest

Superb tips to incomparable A2010-598 exam is, get together latest, applicable and up up to now A2010-598 Question Bank, VCE practice ensure that you make your imagination to spend day on your analyze.

killexamscertifications5.jpg

If you're more dedicated that IBM A2010-598 exam is very simple pass by using just A2010-598 course reserve or zero cost PDF Exam dumpslocated on Internet, you may be wrong. There are lots of complicated questions that will construe you together with cause failing the exam. You have to be much careful about research material which you use with regard to A2010-598 exam. We have undertaken proper diets about this type of issues by just collecting serious A2010-598 questions in Free PDF and VCE practice analyze files. It is extremely simple so that you can download completely free A2010-598 Latest Topics coming from killexams. com before you use complete pair of A2010-598 Question Bank. You can surely satisfy with our A2010-598 Question Bank and obtain a great deal of information about A2010-598 exam topics that can assist you get huge score inside the real A2010-598 exam. Acquire dumps coming from killexams. com and you can copy Exam dumpsPDF any kind of time device to read the paper and remember the A2010-598 questions together with answers while you're on actually leaves or taking advantage of on beach destination. This will save a great deal of your time and effort. Practice A2010-598 Exam dumps by using VCE procedure test repeatedly until you receive 100% marks. When you truly feel confident, vertical go to analyze center with regard to actual A2010-598 exam. Popular features of Killexams A2010-598 Question Bank 

->  Instantaneous A2010-598 Question Bank download Accessibility 
->  Comprehensive A2010-598 Questions together with Answers 
->  98% Success Amount of A2010-598 Exam 
->  Secured Actual A2010-598 exam questions 
->  A2010-598 Questions Updated about Regular foundation. 
->  Valid together with 2021 Refreshed A2010-598 Exam Dumps 
->  completely Portable A2010-598 Exam Files 
->  Full featured A2010-598 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  No Relieve on A2010-598 Exam Acquire Access 
->  Wonderful Discount Coupons 
->  completely Secured Acquire Account 
->  completely Confidentiality Guaranteed 
->  100% Good results Guarantee 
->  completely Free Exam dumps sample Questions 
->  No Secret Cost 
->  Virtually no Monthly Cost 
->  No Automated Account Repair 
->  A2010-598 Exam Update Excitation by E mail 
->  Free Tech support team Exam Fine detail at: 
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/A2010-598
 Pricing Facts at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/A2010-598
 See Comprehensive List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Code on Total A2010-598 Question Bank PDF Braindumps; WC2020: 60% Flat Disregard on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Disregard on Cost Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Disregard on Cost Greater than $99

**** A2010-598 Description | A2010-598 Syllabus | A2010-598 Exam Objectives | A2010-598 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE Accessment: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Administration 2021 Dumps ****

               C. q vol * where pooltype=copy
               D. q libvol * where pooltype=copy
               Answer:   A
               QUESTION: 118
               What   must be running before the Backup-Archive Web client can be used?
               A. Admin Center
               B. Web client snap-in
               C. Client acceptor daemon
               D. EmbeddedWebSphere Application Server and IBM DB2
               Answer:   C
               QUESTION: 119
               What   must be installed to enable historical data reporting and monitoring for IBM Tivoli
               Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) using IBM Tivoli Monitoring for TSM?
               A. TSM API
               B. IBM DB2 V9.7
               C. TSM Administration Center V6.3
               D. TSM for Enterprise Resource Planning
               Answer:   C
               QUESTION: 120
               Which two privileges are required to issue the command Update Node? (Choose two.)
               A. Node privilege
               B. Analyst privilege
               C. System privilege
               D. Operator privilege
               E. Unrestricted Policy privilege
               Answer: C, E
               QUESTION: 121
                                                            35
               Which statement is true   about an incremental-by-date backup?
               A. It only works on Windows platforms.
               B. It only works on a specific date of the month.
               C. At least one full incremental backup of that file system   must have been performed.
               D.  A  full  incremental    or  partial  incremental  backup  on  a  specific  date  must  have  been
               performed.
               Answer:   C
               QUESTION: 122
               A source replication   server can replicate client node data on how manytarget replication
               servers at a time?
               A. 1
               B. 2
               C. 3
               D. 4
               Answer:   A
               QUESTION: 123
               An environment   has two IBM Tivoli Storage Manager    V6.3 (TSM)   servers, TSM_A and
               TSM_B    and a SCSI tape library with six LTO4 tape drives. To make TSM_A a library
               manager  and  TSM_B       a  library  client,  what  is  the  first  step  the  TSM  administrator  will
               perform?
               A. on the   TSM_B server, define the server-to-server communication and the library with
               parameter shared=yes
               B. on the   TSM_A server, define the server-to-server communication and the library with
               parameter shared=yes
               C. on the   TSM_B server, define the server4o-server communication and the library with
               parameter shared=automated
               D. on the   TSM_A server, define the server4o-server communication and the library with
               parameter shared=automated
               Answer:   B
               QUESTION: 124
               What    is  the  correct  IBM  Tivoli  Storage  Manager  V6.3  (TSM)  command  to  schedule
                                                            36
               backup images produced by Network Data Management Protocol operations?
               A.  Define  schedule    nassched  type=NAS  cmd=  �backup  node  nasnode�  active=yes
               starttime=20:00
               B.  Define    schedule  nassched  type=NDMP  cmd=  �backup  node  nasnode�  active=yes
               starttime20: 00
               C.  Define    schedule  nassched  type=CLIENT  cmd=  �backup  node  nasnode�  active=yes
               starttime=20: 00
               D.  Define    schedule  nasschedtype=ADMINISTRATIVE  cmd=  �backup  node  nasnode�
               active=yes starttime=20: 00
               Answer:   D
               QUESTION: 125
               What    is  the  common  prefix  for  all  server  objects  that  are  created  for  automatic  client
               deployment by the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server?
               A. CLIENT_DEPLOY
               B. OS_CLIENT_DEPLOY
               C. IBM_CLIENT_DEPLOY
               D. TSM_CLIENT_DEPLOY
               Answer:   C
               QUESTION: 126
               Which  data    format  is  used  by  network  attached  storage  file  servers  to  store  backups  in
               storage pools?
               A. NASPOOL
               B. NASDUMP
               C. NDMPPOOL
               D. NDMPDUMP
               Answer:   D
               QUESTION: 127
               Given  a  completed    backup  of  a  Microsoft  Exchange  Server  2010  Database  Availability
               Group  and  the    need  to  restore  a  Microsoft  Exchange  2010  database,  which  function
               completes the restore?
                                                            37
               A. restoreinto
               B. restoreintodb
               C. restoredbinto
               D. restoreintodb -all
               Answer:   A
               QUESTION: 128
               In  IBM  Tivoli    Storage Manager for Virtual  Environments, which  type of restore allows
               access   to a volume immediately while the restore continues in the background?
               A. Instant
               B. Dynamic
               C. Incremental
               D. Multi-session
               Answer:   A
               QUESTION: 129
               Which command configures the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server database backup,
               and ensures that the backup uses two data streams with the device class dbback?
               A. Set dbrecovery dbback numstreams=2
               B. Update devclass dbback mountlimit=2
               C. Set dbrecovery dbback concurrentstreams=2
               D. Update devclass dbback mountlimit=2 concurrentstreams=2
               Answer:   A
               QUESTION: 130
               Which command can be issued to obtain IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 storageagent
               information from the activity log?
               A. Query node client_name
               B. Query node storage_agent_name
               C. Query actlog search=client_name
               D. Query actlog searchsto rage_agent_name
                                                            38
               Answer:   D
               QUESTION: 131
               A  configuration  is  set  up  on  an    IBM  Tivoli  Storage  Manager  V6.3  (TSM)  client  for
               encryption key handling of   backup data. Attention must be paid when using the ENCRYPT
               Key if the   entire TSM client system must be restored. Which option requires the key to be
               provided manually?
               A. ENCRYPT Key save
               B. ENCRYPT Key server
               C. ENCRYPT Key prompt
               D. ENCRYPT Key generate
               Answer:   C
               QUESTION: 132
               A network attached storage (NAS) file   server is configured to use the same tape drives as
               an  IBM  Tivoli    Storage  Manager  server.  What  is  the  correct  parameter  whendefining  a
               device class for the NAS device using Network Data Management Protocol?
               A. Define device class   with DEVTYPE=NAS parameter
               B. Define device class with DEVTYPENDMP parameter
               C. Define device class with DEVTYPENETAPP parameter
               D. Define deviceclass with DEVTYPENAS-NDMP parameter
               Answer:   A
               QUESTION: 133
               What can be configured in an archive copy group?
               A. The number of days for retain extra
               B. The number of archive versions deleted
               C. The number of archive versions that exist
               D. The number of days an archive is retained
               Answer:   D
               QUESTION: 134
               Which file can help find information about   problems with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
                                                            39
               V6.3 for Databases for Oracle?
               A. dsierror.log
               B. tdperror.log
               C. dsisched.log
               D. tdpsched.log
               Answer:   A
               QUESTION: 135
               Server4o-server communication is used for which three functions?   (Choose three.)
               A. NDMP
               B. DB2HADR
               C. Virtual volumes
               D. Command routing
               E. Enterprise configuration
               F. vStorage backup server
               Answer: C, D, E
               QUESTION: 136
               For aUNIX client, which command performs a backup of      the directory /mydir and all the
               files and subdirectories?
               A. inc /mydir   -diryes
               B. back /mydir/* -dir =yes
               C. sel /mydir/* -subdir=yes
               D. arch /mydir/* -subdir=yes
               Answer:   C
                                                            40
****************

https://files.fm/f/kku58zmb
https://drp.mk/i/1jCk80DvCf
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/07/a2010-598-accessment-ibm-tivoli-storage.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/SurveyA2010-598RealQuestionAndAnswersBeforeYouStepThroughExam
http://ge.tt/2yiaUu63
https://www.4shared.com/video/r01BZYQqea/Accessment-IBM-Tivoli-Storage-.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/1D9zVCuVea/Accessment-IBM-Tivoli-Storage-.html
https://www.coursehero.com/file/68237495/Accessment-IBM-Tivoli-Storage-Manager-V6-3-Administration-A2010-598pdf/
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/r3bnthiprqilkp1jrsnngg
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/3377/a2010-598-accessment-ibm-tivoli-storage-manager-v6-3-administration-2020-update-question-bank-by-killexams-com
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/a2010-598-accessment-ibm-tivoli-storage-manager-v6-3-administration-question-bank-with-real-questions-by-killexams-com/
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1411639305

 

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11588938
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-W0
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/a2010-598
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12129155
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/pass4sure-a2010-598-real-question-bank.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/ReviewA2010-598RealQuestionAndAnswersBeforeYouTakeTest
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000KAQP
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/where-can-i-get-help-to-pass-a2010-598-exam
http://en.calameo.com/books/004923526ba9da44fbc36
https://app.box.com/s/5yjsxfsk1e2bvoi83dgxsn9dy9hjrc52
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5qop55ec9e1c4ec9f4b18a3011357d193abab

A2010-598 dumps, A2010-598 braindumps, A2010-598 Questions and Answers, A2010-598 Practice Test, A2010-598 Question Bank, Pass4sure A2010-598, Pass4sure A2010-598 Practice Test, Download A2010-598 dumps, Free A2010-598 pdf, A2010-598 Dumps Free, A2010-598 practice exam, A2010-598 actual test, A2010-598 PDF download, Pass4sure A2010-598 Download, A2010-598 VCE