JustPaste.it

312-50v11 - Certified Ethical Hacker v11 2021 Updated Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

In cases where are you worried about how to pass your ECCouncil 312-50v11 Exam at first endeavor, we claim that with the help of killexams. com ECCouncil Certified Ethical Hacker v11 Question Bank and real questions you will learn how to boost your understand

killexamscertifications11.jpg

Net is brimming with 312-50v11 exam dumps providers the majority of these products are selling past it and inexact 312-50v11 questions. You need to do battle to find out Appropriate and 2021 Up-to-date 312-50v11 Practice Test distributor on net. It is superior if you favor not to throw away your time upon research, just trust on one of the best 312-50v11 exam dumps professional killexams. com, instead of expending several $ $ $ $ on sick and out-of-date 312-50v11 Practice Test questions. Only just Download completely free 312-50v11 Practice Test questions. You will be most certainly satisfied. Launched an account so that you can download latest and correct 312-50v11 Latest Topics that contains True 312-50v11 exam questions. Save 312-50v11 VCE practice check for your ongoing practice as well as training. Features of Killexams 312-50v11 Practice Test 

->  On the spot 312-50v11 Practice Test download Entry 
->  Comprehensive 312-50v11 Questions as well as Answers 
->  98% Success Price of 312-50v11 Exam 
->  Secured Actual 312-50v11 exam questions 
->  312-50v11 Questions Updated upon Regular base. 
->  Valid as well as 2021 Kept up to date 312-50v11 Exam Dumps 
->  completely Portable 312-50v11 Exam Data 
->  Full shown 312-50v11 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  No Relieve on 312-50v11 Exam Save Access 
->  Excellent Discount Coupons 
->  completely Secured Save Account 
->  completely Confidentiality Verified 
->  100% Results Guarantee 
->  completely Free cheat sheet sample Questions 
->  No Hidden Cost 
->  No Monthly Payments 
->  No Automated Account Vitality 
->  312-50v11 Exam Update Excitation by E mail 
->  Free Tech support team Exam Aspect at: 
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/312-50v11
 Pricing Facts at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/312-50v11
 See Total List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Coupon on Total 312-50v11 Practice Test Actual Questions; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Discount on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Discount on Benefit Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Discount on Benefit Greater than 99 dollars

**** 312-50v11 Description | 312-50v11 Syllabus | 312-50v11 Exam Objectives | 312-50v11 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE Certified Ethical Hacker v11 2021 Dumps ****

    Question: 206
    Henry is a cyber security specialist hired by BlackEye ����" Cyber Security Solutions. He was tasked with
    discovering the operating system (OS) of a host. He used the Unicornscan tool to discover the OS of the target
    system. As a result, he obtained a TTL value, which indicates that the target system is running a Windows
    OS.
    Identify the TTL value Henry obtained, which indicates that the target OS is Windows.
          A. 128
          B. 255
          C. 64
          D. 138
    Answer: A
    Question: 207
    What are common files on a web server that can be misconfigured and provide useful information for a hacker
    such as verbose error messages?
          A. httpd.conf
          B. administration.config
          C. php.ini
          D. idq.dll
    Answer: C
    Question: 208
    Abel, a security professional, conducts penetration testing in his client organization to check for any security
    loopholes. He launched an attack on the DHCP servers by broadcasting forged DHCP requests and leased all the
    DHCP addresses available in the DHCP scope until the server could not issue any more IP addresses. This led to a
    DoS attack, and as a result, legitimate employees were unable to access the client�������s network.
    Which of the following attacks did Abel perform in the above scenario?
          A. Rogue DHCP server attack
          B. VLAN hopping
          C. STP attack
          D. DHCP starvation
    Answer: D
    Question: 209
    What piece of hardware on a computer�������s motherboard generates encryption keys and only releases a part
    of the key so that decrypting a disk on a new piece of hardware is not possible?
          A. CPU
          B. UEFI
          C. GPU
          D. TPM
    Answer: D
$13$10
    Question: 210
    Based on the below log, which of the following sentences are true?
    Mar 1, 2016, 7:33:28 AM 10.240.250.23 - 54373 10.249.253.15 - 22 tcp_ip
          A. Application is FTP and 10.240.250.23 is the client and 10.249.253.15 is the server.
          B. Application is SSH and 10.240.250.23 is the server and 10.249.253.15 is the client.
          C. SSH communications are encrypted; it�������s impossible to know who is the client or the server.
          D. Application is SSH and 10.240.250.23 is the client and 10.249.253.15 is the server.
    Answer: D
    Question: 211
    Garry is a network administrator in an organization. He uses SNMP to manage networked devices from a remote
    location. To manage nodes in the network, he uses MIB, which contains formal descriptions of all network objects
    managed by SNMP. He accesses the contents of MIB by using a web browser either by entering the IP address and
    Lseries.mib or by entering the DNS library name and Lseries.mib. He is currently retrieving information from an
    MIB that contains object types for workstations and server services.
    Which of the following types of MIB is accessed by Garry in the above scenario?
          A. LNMIB2.MIB
          B. DHCP.MIB
          C. MIB_II.MIB
          D. WINS.MIB
    Answer: C
    Question: 212
    You have been authorized to perform a penetration test against a website. You want to use Google dorks to
    footprint the site but only want results that show file extensions.
    What Google dork operator would you use?
          A. inurl
          B. site
          C. ext
          D. filetype
    Answer: D
    Question: 213
    Which of the following Bluetooth hacking techniques refers to the theft of information from a wireless device
    through Bluetooth?
          A. Bluesmacking
          B. Bluesnarfing
          C. Bluejacking
          D. Bluebugging
    Answer: B
    Question: 214
    David is a security professional working in an organization, and he is implementing a vulnerability management
    program in the organization to evaluate and control the risks and vulnerabilities in its IT infrastructure. He is
    currently executing the process of applying fixes on vulnerable systems to reduce the impact and severity of
    vulnerabilities.
$13$10
    Which phase of the vulnerability-management life cycle is David currently in?
          A. Remediation
          B. Verification
          C. Risk assessment
          D. Vulnerability scan
    Answer: A
    Question: 215
    Bobby, an attacker, targeted a user and decided to hijack and intercept all their wireless communications. He
    installed a fake communication tower between two authentic endpoints to mislead the victim. Bobby used this
    virtual tower to interrupt the data transmission between the user and real tower, attempting to hijack an active
    session. Upon receiving the user�������s request, Bobby manipulated the traffic with the virtual tower and
    redirected the victim to a malicious website.
    What is the attack performed by Bobby in the above scenario?
          A. aLTEr attack
          B. Jamming signal attack
          C. Wardriving
          D. KRACK attack
    Answer: A
$13$10
****************

https://www.instapaper.com/read/1413180529
https://drp.mk/i/0YGC43WFQ
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/312-50v11-certified-ethical-hacker-v11-real-exam-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com/
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/ndkrzou81u34wfj5dniwia

312-50v11 dumps, 312-50v11 braindumps, 312-50v11 Questions and Answers, 312-50v11 Practice Test, 312-50v11 Actual Questions, Pass4sure 312-50v11, Pass4sure 312-50v11 Practice Test, Download 312-50v11 dumps, Free 312-50v11 pdf, 312-50v11 Dumps Free, 312-50v11 practice exam, 312-50v11 actual test, 312-50v11 PDF download, Pass4sure 312-50v11 Download, 312-50v11 VCE