JustPaste.it

312-49 - Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator Updated Cheat Sheet by Killexams.com

killexams. com ECCouncil Certification Cheatsheet are setup by IT professionals. Lots of learners have been stressing that there are too many questions throughout so many Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator Free Exam PDF as well as braindumps, and they are merely tired to cove

killexamscertificationsbootcamp.jpg

You will certainly really astonished when you enables our 312-49 exam questions on the actual 312-49 exam screen. Which can be real job. You will please to think that will, you are going to acquire high review in 312-49 exam mainly because, you know the whole set of answers. You will have practiced with VCE exam simulator. Looking for complete share of 312-49 PDF Questions that is certainly downloaded whenever you register with killexams. com and discover the 312-49 exam to acquire. With a 3 months future absolutely free updates associated with 312-49 exam, you can schedule your actual 312-49 exam within that will period. Should you not feel comfortable, simply just extend your own 312-49 acquire account truth. But keep up a correspondence with our crew. We upgrade 312-49 questions as soon as they may be changed within real 312-49 exam. Crucial, we have good and up to this point 312-49 real questions all the time. Just simply plan future certification exam and sign-up to acquire your replicate of 312-49 real questions. Features of Killexams 312-49 real questions 

->  Instant 312-49 real questions acquire Access 
->  All-inclusive 312-49 Questions and Answers 
->  98% Results Rate associated with 312-49 Exam 
->  Guaranteed Precise 312-49 exam questions 
->  312-49 Questions Current on Standard basis. 
->  Good and 2021 Updated 312-49 Exam Dumps 
->  100% Convenient 312-49 Exam Files 
->  Total featured 312-49 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  Certainly no Limit about 312-49 Exam Download Gain access to 
->  Great Discounts 
->  100% Tacked down Download Akun 
->  100% Secrecy Ensured 
->  100% Success Assure 
->  100% Zero cost Real Exam Questions trial Questions 
->  Certainly no Hidden Expense 
->  No Regular Charges 
->  Certainly no Automatic Akun Renewal 
->  312-49 Exam Revise Intimation by simply Email 
->  Zero cost Technical Support Discounted Coupon about Full 312-49 real questions PDF Questions; WC2020: 60% Flat Discount on each of your exam PROF17: 10% Deeper Discount about Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Deeper Discount about Value Greater than $99

**** 312-49 Description | 312-49 Syllabus | 312-49 Exam Objectives | 312-49 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator 2021 Dumps ****

                                                         312-49
               QUESTION: 311
               Harold is finishing up a report on a case of network intrusion, corporate spying, and
               embezzlement that he has been working on for over six months. He is trying to find the
               right term to use in his report to describe network-enabled spying. What term should
               Harold use?
               A. Spycrack
               B. Spynet
               C. Netspionage
               D. Hackspionage
               Answer: C
               QUESTION: 312
               What is considered a grant of a property right given to an individual who discovers or
               invents a new machine, process, useful composition of matter or manufacture?
               A. Copyright
               B. Design patent
               C. Trademark
               D. Utility patent
               Answer: D
               QUESTION: 313
               Where is the startup configuration located on a router?
               A. Static RAM
               B. BootROM
               C. NVRAM
               D. Dynamic RAM
               Answer: C
               QUESTION: 314
               You are working for a large clothing manufacturer as a computer forensics investigator
               and are called in to investigate an unusual case of an employee possibly stealing
               clothing designs from the company and selling them under a   different brand name for a
                                                           105
                                                         312-49
               different company. What you discover during the course of the investigation is that the
               clothing designs are actually original products of the employee and the company has no
               policy against an employee selling his own designs on his own time. The only thing that
               you can find that the employee is doing wrong is that his clothing design incorporates
               the same graphic symbol as that of the company with only the wording in the graphic
               being different. What area of the law is the employee violating?
               A. Copyright law
               B. Brandmark law
               C. Trademark law
               D. Printright law
               Answer: C
               QUESTION: 315
               While searching through a computer under investigation, you discover numerous files
               that appear to have had the first letter of the file name replaced by the hex code byte
               5h.?What does this indicate on the computer?replaced by the hex code byte ?5h.?What
               does this indicate on the computer?
               A. The files have been marked as hidden
               B. The files have been marked for deletion
               C. The files are corrupt and cannot be recovered
               D. The files have been marked as read-only
               Answer: B
               QUESTION: 316
               While presenting his case to the court, Simon calls many witnesses to the stand to
               testify. Simon decides to call Hillary Taft, a lay witness, to the stand. Since Hillary is a
               lay witness, what field would she be considered an expert in?
               A. Technical material related to forensics
               B. No particular field
               C. Judging the character of defendants/victims
               D. Legal issues
               Answer: B
               QUESTION: 317                               106
                                                         312-49
               When reviewing web logs, you see an entry for esource not found?in the HTTP status
               code field. What is the actual error code that you wouldWhen reviewing web logs, you
               see an entry for ?esource not found?in the HTTP status code field. What is the actual
               error code that you would see in the log for esource not found?see in the log for
               ?esource not found?
               A. 202
               B. 404
               C. 606
               D. 999
               Answer: B
               QUESTION: 318
               What stage of the incident handling process involves reporting events?
               A. Containment
               B. Follow-up
               C. Identification
               D. Recovery
               Answer: C
               QUESTION: 319
               When investigating a computer forensics case where Microsoft Exchange and
               Blackberry Enterprise server are used, where would investigator need to search to find
               email sent from a Blackberry device?
               A. RIM Messaging center
               B. Blackberry Enterprise server
               C. Microsoft Exchange server
               D. Blackberry desktop redirector
               Answer: C
               QUESTION: 320
               What type of attack sends spoofed UDP packets (instead of ping packets) with a fake
               source address to the IP broadcast address of a large network?
                                                           107
                                                         312-49
               A. Fraggle
               B. Smurf scan
               C. SYN flood
               D. Teardrop
               Answer: A
               QUESTION: 321
               The police believe that Mevin Matthew has been obtaining unauthorized access to
               computers belonging to numerous computer software and computer operating systems
               manufacturers, cellular telephone manufacturers,  Internet Service Providers, and
               educational institutions. They also suspect that he has been stealing, copying, and
               misappropriating proprietary computer software belonging to the several victim
               companies. What is preventing the police  from breaking down the suspect door and
               searching his home and seizing all of his computer equipment if they haveis preventing
               the police from breaking down the suspect? door and searching his home and seizing all
               of his computer equipment if they have not yet obtained a warrant?
               A. The USA Patriot Act
               B. The Good Samaritan Laws
               C. The Federal Rules of Evidence
               D. The Fourth Amendment
               Answer: D
                                                           108
****************

http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2020/06/download-312-49-exam-questions-from.html
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23654450
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23680245
http://ge.tt/5fgHnK53
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1324034592
https://www.4shared.com/office/-NxlHX37ea/Computer-Hacking-Forensic-Inve.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Eccouncil312-49DumpsAndPracticeTestsWithRealQuestion
https://www.4shared.com/video/4uRpgxftiq/Computer-Hacking-Forensic-Inve.html
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/312-49-computer-hacking-forensic-investigator-2021-updated-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com/
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/1v5_mggwky5crlj1mfnrxq
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-312-49-real-exam
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/7853/312-49-computer-hacking-forensic-investigator-2021-update-question-bank-by-killexams-com
https://exam-labs.vlaq.com/txtpat/articles/question-bank/vce/312-49-computer-hacking-forensic-investigator-2021-updated-dumps-by-killexamscom

 

Source / Reference:

https://www.wesrch.com/business/paper-details/press-pdf-BU1HWO000MVEJ-review-312-49-real-questions-and-answers-before-you-take-test
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11785958
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1DO
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12514177
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/12/just-study-these-eccouncil-312-49.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/JustMemorizeThese312-49QuestionsBeforeYouGoForTest
https://app.box.com/s/dno5vtr5834qspw7liam44o27jld8ad9
https://docs.zoho.com/file/66dp84fc6f30f97964c09a139e5664e258653
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/ensure-your-success-with-this-312-49-question-bank
https://issuu.com/arfansaleem/docs/312-49

312-49 dumps, 312-49 braindumps, 312-49 Questions and Answers, 312-49 Practice Test, 312-49 Free Exam PDF, Pass4sure 312-49, Pass4sure 312-49 Practice Test, Download 312-49 dumps, Free 312-49 pdf, 312-49 Dumps Free, 312-49 practice exam, 312-49 actual test, 312-49 PDF download, Pass4sure 312-49 Download, 312-49 VCE