JustPaste.it

000-891 - IBM Tivoli Federated Identiy Manager V6.1 Practice Test with Real Question by Killexams.co

killexams. com PDF Download are a will have to for transferring the IBM 000-891 exam. We have harvested real exams 000-891 questions, that are updated along with specially reproduction from real exams, and checked by business specialists.

killexamscertificationscheatsheetcopy.jpg

When you urgently need to Pass the IBM 000-891 exam to find a task or make your current location within the lending broker, you have to register at killexams. com. There are lots of professionals collecting 000-891 real exams questions on killexams. com. You will get IBM Tivoli Federated Identiy Manager V6.1 exam questions to ensure you pass 000-891 exam. You will save up to date 000-891 exam questions each time you access to your account. There are still organizations that come with 000-891 PDF Download but appropriate and current 2021 knowledgeable 000-891 Latest Topics is a important issue. Hesitate before you completely depend on Totally free Dumps provided on web site because you may possibly end up declining the exam. Therefore , paying out little expense for killexams 000-891 specific questions is most beneficial to waste products big exam fee. Moving IBM Tivoli Federated Identiy Manager V6.1 exam is very quick if you have distinct concepts connected with 000-891 syllabus and examine the 2021 refreshed question loan company. Reading in addition to practicing specific questions is much better for swift success. It is important to find out about difficult questions requested in serious 000-891 exam. For this, you should go to killexams. com in addition to download Totally free 000-891 cheat sheet test questions and read. If you feel you can retain the 000-891 questions, you can register to save Latest Topics connected with 000-891 real questions. That is your first step toward great advance. Download and install VCE exam simulator in your DESKTOP. Read in addition to memorize 000-891 real questions in addition to take procedure test typically as possible along with VCE exam simulator. Whenever you feel that you may have memorized most of the questions within the IBM Tivoli Federated Identiy Manager V6.1 questions bank, look at test hospital and obtain for specific test. Top features of Killexams 000-891 real questions 

 

->  Quick 000-891 real questions download Access 
->  Comprehensive 000-891 Questions in addition to Answers 
->  98% Success Fee of 000-891 Exam 
->  Guaranteed Actual 000-891 exam questions 
->  000-891 Questions Updated in Regular schedule. 
->  Valid in addition to 2021 Up to date 000-891 Exam Dumps 
->  100 percent Portable 000-891 Exam Computer files 
->  Full listed 000-891 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  No Prohibit on 000-891 Exam Save Access 
->  Excellent Discount Coupons 
->  100 percent Secured Save Account 
->  100 percent Confidentiality Ensured 
->  100% Being successful Guarantee 
->  100 percent Free PDF Download sample Questions 
->  No Invisible Cost 
->  Basically no Monthly Charges 
->  No Automatic Account Reconstruction 
->  000-891 Exam Update Appel by Email address 
->  Free Technical Support Exam Details at: 
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/000-891
 Pricing Points at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/000-891
 See Carry out List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Minute coupon on 100 % 000-891 real questions Latest Topics; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Disregard on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Disregard on Cost Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Disregard on Cost Greater than 99 dollars

 

**** 000-891 Description | 000-891 Syllabus | 000-891 Exam Objectives | 000-891 Course Outline ****

 

 

 

**** SAMPLE IBM Tivoli Federated Identiy Manager V6.1 2021 Dumps ****

 

                    D, and one with Partner E
                    Answer: C
                    QUESTION: 130
                    Assuming /FIM is the junction defined with defaults for the Federated-Single Sign-
                    On (F-SSO) using WS-Federation, which policy is required at the Identity Provider
                    so that only the SSL connection is allowed to the Single Sign-On (SSO) Protocol
                    Service?
                    A.    attach a POP with qop set to ssl
                    B.    attach a POP with qop set to none
                    C.    attach a POP with qop set to privacy
                    D.    attach a POP with qop set to encryption
                    Answer: C
                    QUESTION: 131
                    After generating a request against the IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager Trust
                    Service, you believe the request has failed. Upon reviewing the trace log you observe
                    the following   error:
                    FBTSTM015E        The    given   TokenType     or   AppliesTo     ({{hello-module-
                    appliesto};{};{}}) in the request is not supported by this server's configuration for
                    http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2004/04/security/trust/Validate RequestType and
                    Issuer ({{hello-module-issuer};{};{}}). Which three statements are true? (Choose
                    three.)
                    A.   The RequestType          http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2004/04/security/trust/
                    Validatehttp://schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2004/04/security/trust/V may not support the
                    AppliesTo.
                    B.      The RequestType  http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2004/04/security/trust
                    /Validatehttp:/ /schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2004/04/security/trust/V may not support
                    the Issuer.
                    C.   The RequestType  http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2004/04/security/trust
                    /Validatehttp://schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2004/04/security/trust/V may not support
                    the TokenType.
                    D.      The RequestType  http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2004/04/security/trust/Issue
                    does not support the Issuer.
                    E.   The RequestType  http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2004/04/security/trust
                    /Issuehttp://schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2004/04/security/trust/Vali does not support the
                    AppliesTo.
                    F.   The RequestType http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/ws/2004/04/security/trust/Issue
                    does not support the TokenType
                                                             53
                    Answer: B, C, E
                    QUESTION: 132
                    What is the path to get to the WebSphere Application Logging settings for the IBM
                    Federated Identity Manager (ITFIM) Management Service in the WebSphere
                    Application Server Administration Console?
                    A.    Troubleshooting->Runtime Messages->Error
                    B.    Monitoring and Tuning->Monitoring Infrastructure->Logging
                    C.    Troubleshooting->Logs and Trace->ServerName->Change Log Detail Levels
                    D.    Applications->Enterprise applications->ITIFM Management Service->Monitoring
                    Answer: C
                    QUESTION: 133
                    Use of IBM Tivoli Access Manager e-business (TAMeb) authorization is configured
                    for a given Web Service application enabled for Web Services Security Management
                    (WSSM). Which identity is used to create the TAMeb credential used in the
                    authorization decision?
                    A.   The configuration of a WSSM Partner creates a TAMeb user that corresponds to
                    that partner. This TAMeb identity is used by the IBM Tivoli Federated Identity
                    Manager (ITFIM) Trust Service to authorize access to the Web Service application.
                    B.   The WSSM token modules on WebSphere use the ITFIM Trust Service to
                    validate the input security token and exchange it for a new security token. The identity
                    is contained in the "new" (exchanged) security token generated by the ITFIM Trust
                    Service.
                    C.     The WSSM token modules on WebSphere use the ITFIM Trust Service to
                    validate the input security token and exchange it for a new security token. The identity
                    in the input security token must be valid TAMeb user, and its credential is used by the
                    ITFIM Trust Service to authorize the users access to the application.
                    D.     The WSSM token modules on WebSphere use the ITFIM Trust Service to
                    validate the input security token and exchange it for a new security token. The ITFIM
                    Trust Service locates the WSSM Partner  for the input security token. The WSSM
                    Partner configuration can maintain the user identity in the input security token or map
                    it to a new user identity. In either case, the result of the WSSM Partner processing
                    must specify a valid TAMeb user, and its credential is used by the ITFIM      Trust
                    Service to authorize the users access to the application.
                    Answer: D
                                                             54
                    QUESTION: 134
                    RBTelco is a large multinational company that outsources health care benefit
                    management to RBBenefits. RBTelco employees access RBBenefits resources
                    through an authenticate-able account at each company. RBBenefit and RBTelco will
                    use SAML V1.0. Which IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business (ITAMeb) and
                    IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager (ITFIM) components are required to be
                    installed at RBTelco?
                    A.    TAMeb Runtime, TAMeb Policy Server, TAMeb Authorization Server, TAMeb
                    WebSEAL Server, ITFIM Runtime and Management Services, ITFIM Management
                    Console
                    B.   TAMeb Runtime, TAMeb Policy Server, TAMeb Authorization Server, TAMeb
                    WebSEAL Server, ITFIM Runtime and Management Services, ITFIM Management
                    Console, WebSEAL Application Developer Kit
                    C.    TAMeb Runtime, TAMeb Policy Server, TAMeb Authorization Server, TAMeb
                    Java Runtime Environment, TAMeb WebSEAL Server, ITFIM Runtime and
                    Management Services, ITFIM Management Console, WebSEAL Application
                    Developer Kit
                    D.    TAMeb Runtime, TAMeb Policy Server, TAMeb Authorization Server, TAMeb
                    Java Runtime Environment, TAMeb WebSEAL Server, ITFIM Runtime and
                    Management Services, ITFIM Management Console, ITFIM Demonstration
                    Scenarios, WebSEAL Application Developer Kit
                    Answer: A
                    QUESTION: 135
                    You have installed the Integrated Service Console on to a host with DNS name
                    machine1. Using the system defaults, what is the correct URL you must use to verify
                    the installation?
                    A.    http://machine1:8421/isc/consolehttp://machine1:8421/isc/console
                    B.   http://machine1:8421/fim/consolehttp://machine1:8421/fim/console
                    C.    http://machine1:8421/ibm/consolehttp://machine1:8421/ibm/console
                    D.    http://machine1:8421/console/ibm/http://machine1:8421/console/ibm/
                    Answer: C
                    QUESTION: 136
                    RBTelco is a large multinational company that outsources health care benefit
                    management to RBBenefits. Once an RBTelco employee logs into his intranet
                    website, the employee can use a link in the intranet page to get Single Signed-On to
                    RBBenefits. RBTelco is the Identity Provider and RBBenefits is the Service Provider.
                    RBBenefits and RBTelco use SAML2.0 protocol for Federated-Single Sign-On (F-
                                                             55
                    SSO) using browser artifact profile. RBTelco uses WebSEAL as the point of contact
                    server configured for basic authentication for any incoming Web-based requests
                    (including Single Sign-On requests). When a Single Sign-On (SSO) request comes
                    from RBBenefits, RBTelco sends an artifact using Http-Redirect. Using this artifact,
                    RBTelco requires RBBenefits to retrieve the SAML Assertion using an authenticated
                    SOAP back-channel. Which kind of authentication should be used for the SOAP
                    back-channel communication using a minimum number of WebSeals on RBTelco
                    side?
                    A.    create another WebSEAL instance for SOAP back-channel and configure it for
                    certificate authentication
                    B.    create another WebSEAL instance for   SOAP back-channel and configure it for
                    basic authentication
                    C.   use the same front-end WebSEAL accepting the SSO requests for SOAP back-
                    channel requests
                    D.    create another WebSEAL instance for SOAP back-channel and configure it for
                    forms-based authentication
                    Answer: C
                    QUESTION: 137
                    Click the Exhibit button.
                    When installing the IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager Service, the installer
                    prompts for the WebSphere Application  Server SOAP Connector Port.  In a
                    WebSphere Network Deployment environment, which WebSphere component uses
                    the SOAP Connector Port?
                    A.    WebSphere cluster
                    B.    WebSphere installation
                    C.    WebSphere Node Agent
                                                             56
                    D.    WebSphere Deployment Manager
                    Answer: D
                    QUESTION: 138
                    Which two commands can be used to query the status of WebSEAL Servers on the
                    local machine? (Choose two.)
                    A.   amstatus
                    B.    iv status
                    C.    pdweb status
                    D.    pd_start status
                    E.    webseald -status
                    Answer: C, D
                    QUESTION: 139
                    Click the Exhibit button.
                    When testing Single Sign-On (SSO) with SAML 2.0 you receive the error shown in
                    the Browser window of the exhibit on the Service Profile side. In the IBM Tivoli
                    Federated Identity Manager (ITFIM)   trace log file shown in the exhibit, what should
                    be verified to determine the cause of the error?
                                                             57
                    A.    check that all WebSEAL Servers are up and running
                    B.   check that ITFIM Management Server is up and running
                    C.    check that IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business (TAMeb) Policy Server is
                    up and running and is able receive pdadmin command from the machine where ITFIM
                    Runtime is running
                    D.    check that TAMeb Authorization Server is up and running and is able to receive
                    the authorization request from the machine where ITFIM Runtime is running
                    Answer: D
                    QUESTION: 140
                    When authorizing a Web Service request, which component calls the IBM Tivoli
                    Access Manager Authorization Service?
                    A.    Web Services Security Management (WSSM) Token module
                                                             58
                    B.   Web Service provider application
                    C.    WebSphere Web Services Gateway
                    D.    IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager Trust Service
                    Answer: D
                                                             59
****************

 

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/000-891-ibm-tivoli-federated-identiy.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/JustMemorizeThese000-891QuestionsBeforeYouGoForTest
https://www.coursehero.com/file/68710039/IBM-Tivoli-Federated-Identiy-Manager-V6-1-000-891pdf/
https://www.4shared.com/office/0wFuRjD9ea/IBM-Tivoli-Federated-Identiy-M.html
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/m-sybx7fmdthytrdz5htuq

 

 

 

Source / Reference:

 

https://www.instapaper.com/read/1184126247
http://ge.tt/63g7bjv2
http://killexams.com/demo-download/000-891.pdf
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12928320
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2018/01/kill-your-000-891-exam-at-first-attempt.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2B6
https://app.box.com/s/hk6iovrk4s1derplvd1s5wv12ll2n7cl
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6mtu4e16f73c80d8b4b33a714b09c00112d1c
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/pass4sure-000-891-real-question-bank

000-891 dumps, 000-891 braindumps, 000-891 Questions and Answers, 000-891 Practice Test, 000-891 PDF Download, Pass4sure 000-891, Pass4sure 000-891 Practice Test, Download 000-891 dumps, Free 000-891 pdf, 000-891 Dumps Free, 000-891 practice exam, 000-891 actual test, 000-891 PDF download, Pass4sure 000-891 Download, 000-891 VCE