JustPaste.it

000-856 - Iseries linux technical solutions v5r. Question Bank with Real Questions by Killexams.com

Our 000-856 exam prep Latest Questions offers all of you you should take a certification exam. The IBM 000-856 Exam offers you exam questions with legal answers that is certainly exact replicate of serious Iseries linux technical solutions v5r. exam. High quality plus ready.

If you would like just Pass IBM 000-856 exam pertaining to high paycheck job, you'll want to visit killexams. com and obtain registered for you to download total pack associated with 000-856 questions and answers. There is a large team lifetime get 000-856 real exams questions and include all of them in our 000-856 questions storage system. You will get which will valid Iseries linux technical solutions v5r. exam questions and VCE practice examination to make sure people pass real 000-856 exam. You will be able for you to download current and appropriate 000-856 exam questions each time you login to your account. There are several internet websites out there, offering 000-856 Exam Questions but Applicable and 2021 Up-to-date 000-856 Exam Cram will not be free of cost. Think hard before you confidence Free 000-856 Exam Questions simply because that can cost loosing any chances of being successful. Features of Killexams 000-856 braindumps 

->  Instant 000-856 braindumps download Access 
->  All-inclusive 000-856 Questions and Answers 
->  98% Achieving success Rate associated with 000-856 Exam 
->  Guaranteed Precise 000-856 exam questions 
->  000-856 Questions Up to date on Usual basis. 
->  Applicable and 2021 Updated 000-856 Exam Dumps 
->  100% Easily transportable 000-856 Exam Files 
->  100 % featured 000-856 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  Not any Limit about 000-856 Exam Download Easy access 
->  Great Saving coupons 
->  100% Held Download Bill 
->  100% Confidentiality Ensured 
->  hundred percent Success Warranty 
->  100% Totally free Actual Questions song Questions 
->  Not any Hidden Fee 
->  No Monthly Charges 
->  Not any Automatic Bill Renewal 
->  000-856 Exam Renovation Intimation by means of Email 
->  Totally free Technical Support Exam Detail on: 
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/000-856
 Costs Details on: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/000-856
 Find Complete Catalog: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Low cost Coupon about Full 000-856 braindumps Exam Cram; WC2020: 60% Flat Discount to each of your exam PROF17: 10% Even further Discount about Value Above $69 DEAL17: 15% Even further Discount about Value Above $99

**** 000-856 Description | 000-856 Syllabus | 000-856 Exam Objectives | 000-856 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE Iseries linux technical solutions v5r. 2021 Dumps ****

                 QUESTION: 72
                 When using an image catalog to install a Linux partition on iSeries, where does the image
                 catalog data have to reside?
                 A. In a PASE /bin directory
                 B.   An unattached Network Storage Area
                 C. In the IFS of the hosting OS/400 partition
                 D. A Linux partition Network Storage Area /bin directory
                 Answer:   C
                 QUESTION: 73
                 A Linux on iSeries administrator has been asked to set up a backup that creates a new archive
                 for a directory, its contents, and all subdirectories. Which of the following   commands meets
                 this requirement?
                 A. sav -lr <archive file> <path>
                 B.   dump -n <archive file> <path>
                 C. cpio -ar <archive file> <path>
                 D. tar -cvf <archive file> <path>
                 Answer:   D
                 QUESTION: 74
                 An iSeries Linux administrator has determined that the SAMBA server is not in the same
                 workgroup as OS/400 and the Windows servers. Which of the  following steps should be
                 taken to resolve the issue?
                 A. Correct the 'workgroup =' line in the Linux   smb.conf file and restart SAMBA on the Linux
                 partition.
                 B.   Correct the workgroup file in the /etc/samba directory on the Linux partition.
                 C. Change the workgroup parameter on the Linux partition's *NWSD.
                 D. Change the iSeries NetServer configuration to match the Linux SAMBA server and restart
                 the NetServer.
                 Answer:   A
                 QUESTION: 75
                 A customer with multiple divisions has a requirement to make sure the Linux kernel and tool
                 set used at each division are the same. Which of the following would ensure kernel   uniformity
                 at each division?
                 A. IBM Supplied Linux fixpack SI99607
                 B.   Copy NWSSTG feature in OS/400
                 C. Distributions approved by the Open Source Foundation
                                                             20
                 D. Linux distribution from the Linux Standards Base
                 Answer:   B
                 QUESTION: 76
                 An iSeries customer does not have a LAN card to dedicate to four Linux partitions.  The
                 customer has decided that Proxy ARP will be used to provide access to the Linux partition
                 from a class C network.  What is the minimum subnet mask that will provide sufficient
                 addresses for this subnet?
                 A. 255.255.255.240
                 B. 255.255.255.246
                 C. 255.255.255.248
                 D. 255.255.255.252
                 Answer:   C
                 QUESTION: 77
                 An IOA to be allocated to Linux is currently reporting into an OS/400 partition attached to an
                 IOP which also has active disk attached.  What   are the steps required to allocate that IOA to
                 Linux while the OS/400 partition is up and running?
                 A. Remove the IOA only from the OS/400 partition, then allocate it to the Linux partition.
                 B. Power off the primary partition and bring it back up to DST. Move the IOA, then IPL all
                 partitions.
                 C. Remove the IOP from the OS/400 partition. Allocate the IOA to the Linux partition, then
                 allocate the IOP back to the OS/400 partition.
                 D. Power off the OS/400 partition. Remove the   IOP from the OS/400 partition. Allocate the
                 IOA to the Linux partition, then allocate the IOP back to the OS/400 partition.
                 Answer:   D
                 QUESTION: 78
                 An iSeries Linux installation administrator has configured Samba to be included in the WINS
                 directory.  The Samba server started normally without error messages; however,   no users can
                 see the Samba server.  Which of the following is the most likely cause of the problem?
                 A. The Windows WINS server is not authorized to the Samba file structure.
                 B.   The WINS proxy server does not specify the server address, and the proxy setting is yes.
                 C. The Samba LMHOSTS file is not in the default location, and the NMBD process does not
                 have a -H entry.
                 D. The users LMHOSTS files do not have the Samba server netbios name in them, and the
                 WINS server does not serve the Samba host name.
                                                             21
                 Answer:   C
                 QUESTION: 79
                 In an OS/400 hosted I/O environment, what OS/400 state must a tape drive be in before the
                 Linux partition can use the drive?
                 A. Available
                 B. Varied   off
                 C. Not Detected
                 D. Vary on Pending
                 Answer:   B
                 QUESTION: 80
                 In Linux, the permissions in a file are set    to '440'.  Which of the following OS/400
                 permissions correspond to this setting?
                 A. User: *USE; Group: *EXCLUDE; *PUBLIC: *USE
                 B.   User: *CHANGE; Group: *CHANGE; *PUBLIC: *EXCLUDE
                 C. User: *EXCLUDE; Group: *EXCLUDE; *PUBLIC: *USE
                 D. User: *USE; Group: *USE; *PUBLIC: *EXCLUDE
                 Answer:   D
                 QUESTION: 81
                 Which of the following features should be disabled to prevent client connections internally in
                 the system from a Linux partition to an OS/400 partition?
                 A. Virtual LAN
                 B. IP   forwarding
                 C. HSL   OptiConnect
                 D. Virtual OptiConnect
                 Answer:   A
                 QUESTION: 82
                 An iSeries application programmer is attempting to update a stream file on a Linux partition.
                 The file contains HTML and needs to be stored in the web server directory on the  Linux
                 partition (NFS server).  The programmer is expecting to see the file in the NFS shared
                 directory   "/LINUX1/HTTPD", but no files appear there.  Which of the following is the most
                 likely cause of the problem?
                 A. NFS resources are not mounted in the Linux partition.
                 B.   The users passwords do not match between OS/400 and Linux.
                 C. The programmer's UID does not exist on the Linux partition.
                 D. The user id and password the programmer is using are not in the nfspasswd file.
                 Answer:   C
                                                             22
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/07/000-856-iseries-linux-technical.html
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/000-856-iseries-linux-technical-solutions-v5r-2020-update-question-bank/
https://www.4shared.com/office/oe-vnjb3ea/Iseries-linux-technical-soluti.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/WhenYouRememberThese000-856QaYouWillGet100Marks
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-000-856-examquestion
http://ge.tt/3Pjdqn83
https://drp.mk/i/054C8BJxky

 

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11524451
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-tt
https://www.scribd.com/document/358403899/Pass4sure-000-856-Practice-Tests-with-Real-Questions
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000OIAD
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/000-856
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12072406
https://youtu.be/ECjpcAmE0rQ
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2017/10/look-at-these-000-856-real-question-and_31.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Real000-856QuestionsThatAppearedInTestToday
https://vimeo.com/243596331
https://plus.google.com/112153555852933435691/posts/VBcioVJSfix?hl=en
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/people-used-these-ibm-dumps-to-get-100-marks-9
http://en.calameo.com/account/book#
https://app.box.com/s/h7m1tkxuyhuw7nzoj1c9ch776tid9lww
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5kgmr301cb55d6a6e41749d980f37f997771e
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1183729485

000-856 dumps, 000-856 braindumps, 000-856 Questions and Answers, 000-856 Practice Test, 000-856 Exam Braindumps, Pass4sure 000-856, Pass4sure 000-856 Practice Test, Download 000-856 dumps, Free 000-856 pdf, 000-856 Dumps Free, 000-856 practice exam, 000-856 actual test, 000-856 PDF download, Pass4sure 000-856 Download, 000-856 VCE

killexamscertifications7.jpg