JustPaste.it

000-733 - DB2 9 Application Developer Practice Test by Killexams.com

Largely 000-733 exam takers lost by 100 % free stuff available on internet, narrow models look great they forget the DB2 9 Application Developer exam. Many of us suggest to commit a little cost and acquire full version of 000-733 Exam dumps, Real Exam Questions and ensure your 10

entranceexam.jpg

Never compromise over the 000-733 Questions and Answers quality if you want to save your time and even money. You shouldn't trust on no cost 000-733 Dumps provided on internet because, there is no guarantee of your stuff. Numerous people keep posting obsolete material on internet all the time. Immediately go to killexams. com and even download totally Free 000-733 PDF before you purchase full version of 000-733 questions lender. This will save you from huge hassle. Simply memorize and even practice 000-733 Dumps prior to deciding to finally point real 000-733 exam. You can expect to secure fine score while in the actual evaluation. Hundreds of candidates pass 000-733 exam with this PDF braindumps. It is rather unusual that you really read and even practice some of our 000-733 Dumps and get very poor marks or simply fail with real exams. The vast majority of candidates look great improvement in their information and pass 000-733 exam at their whole first test. This is the arguments that, these read some of our 000-733 Questions and Answers, these really enhance their knowledge. They could work with real symptom in companies like expert. We don't simply give full attention to passing 000-733 exam with this questions and even answers, but really increase knowledge about 000-733 objectives and even topics. This is the reason, people confidence our 000-733 PDF Download. Lot of individuals download no cost 000-733 Dumps PDF online and do great struggle to retain those obsolete questions. They will try to help you save little Study Guiderate and danger entire time and even exam rate. Most of men and women fail their whole 000-733 exam. This is even if, they invested time upon outdated questions and answers. 000-733 exam course, direction and matters remain modifying by IBM. Essential continuous Study Guidechange is required usually, you will see altogether different questions and answers at exam screen. That is the big drawback of free LIBRO ELECTRONICO on internet. What is more, you can not exercise those questions with every exam simulator. You just waste lot of solutions on obsolete material. We suggest a wonderful case, take killexams. com to get free Questions and Answers before you buy. Overview and see all of the changes in the exam topics. Then decide to sign up for full version of 000-733 Dumps. You will wonder when you will discover all the questions on precise exam show. Features of Killexams 000-733 Dumps 

->  000-733 Dumps download Entry in just some min. 
->  Complete 000-733 Questions Bank 
->  000-733 Exam Achievement Guarantee 
->  Confirmed Actual 000-733 exam questions 
->  Latest and even 2021 current 000-733 Questions and Answers 
->  Latest 2021 000-733 Syllabus 
->  Download 000-733 Exam Information anywhere 
->  Endless 000-733 VCE Exam Simulator Access 
->  Not any Limit upon 000-733 Exam Download 
->  Terrific Discount Coupons 
->  totally Secure Pay for 
->  100% Top secret. 
->  100% Absolutely free Questions and Answers example Questions 
->  Not any Hidden Value 
->  No Every month Subscription 
->  Not any Auto Renewal 
->  000-733 Exam Renovation Intimation by simply Email 
->  Absolutely free Technical Support Exam Detail with: 
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/000-733
 Rates Details with: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/000-733
 Look at Complete Checklist: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Price cut Coupon upon Full 000-733 Questions and Answers questions; WC2020: 60% Flat Price cut on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Price cut on Valuation Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Price cut on Valuation Greater than $99

**** 000-733 Description | 000-733 Syllabus | 000-733 Exam Objectives | 000-733 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE DB2 9 Application Developer 2021 Dumps ****

                 Answer: C
                 QUESTION: 130
                 A solution is needed to process a large amount of inventory table data on the database server
                 during a nightly batch cycle. The required logic is simple, consists of four SQL   statements, and
                 must be included in a master program.  The key requirement is the best possible performance.
                 What is the most appropriate solution to achieve this goal?
                 A.    Scalar UDF
                 B.   Java procedure
                 C.    Table function
                 D.    Compound SQL statement
                 Answer: D
                 QUESTION: 131
                 Which of the following applies to nickname usage?
                 A.    Nicknames cannot be created for views.
                 B.   An MQT definition   cannot contain nicknames.
                 C.    Nicknames cannot be specified in    SQL/XML statements embedded in static SQL.
                 D.    For each nickname referenced in a query, the authorization ID of the statement must have at
                 least CONTROL    authorization.
                 Answer: C
                 QUESTION: 132
                 Given the following table:
                 EMP
                 EMPNO   NAME   DEPTNO  SALARY
                 =====      ====      ======      ======
                 0010        JOSH     D95            30000
                 0020        JENNA   D98          25000
                 0030        DYLAN  D95         10000
                 0040        TRACY    D90       33000 and the following trigger definition: CREATE TRIGGER
                 track_chgs AFTER UPDATE ON emp
                 REFERENCING NEW_TABLE AS ntable FOR EACH STATEMENT MODE DB2SQL
                 BEGIN ATOMIC
                    INSERT INTO changes
                         SELECT empno, current timestamp FROM ntable;   END;
                 After executing the following SQL statements:
                 UPDATE emp SET deptno = 'D98' WHERE  deptno = 'D95'; INSERT INTO emp
                                                             54
                 VALUES('0050', 'KEN', 'D90', 35000); UPDATE emp SET salary=salary - 500 WHERE salary
                 > 35000; UPDATE emp SET salary=salary + 1000 WHERE salary <= 25000;
                 What value will be returned by this query?
                 SELECT count(*) FROM changes
                 A.         2
                 B.        3
                 C.       4
                 D.         5
                 Answer: C
                 QUESTION: 133
                 After executing the following SQL statements:
                 CREATE TABLE tab1 (
                 col1 INT NOT NULL,
                 col2 CHAR(1), PRIMARY KEY(col1));
                 CREATE TABLE tab2 (
                 col1 INT ,
                 col2 CHAR(1),
                 FOREIGN KEY (col1) REFERENCES tab1(col1)        ON DELETE CASCADE
                 ON UPDATE NO ACTION );           INSERT INTO tab1 VALUES(1, 'A');  INSERT INTO tab1
                 VALUES(2, 'B');   INSERT INTO tab2 VALUES(3, 'A'); INSERT INTO tab2 VALUES(2, 'B');
                 UPDATE tab1 SET col1 = col1 + 1;
                 DELETE FROM tab1 WHERE col2 = 'B';
                 What values will be returned by the following SQL statement?  SELECT col1, col2 FROM tab2
                 A.       COL1 COL2
                          ==       ==
                          2         'A'
                 B.        COL1 COL2
                        ==       ==
                           'B'
                        2
                 C.       COL1 COL2
                          ==       ==
                         3         'A'
                 D.       COL1 COL2
                         ==       ==
                           'B'
                         2
                         3         'A'
                 Answer: B
                 QUESTION: 134
                                                             55
                 Three applications A, B, and C run concurrently and access the same table on a database server.
                 Application A inserts new data to the table. Applications B and C, among other processes, issue
                 two different queries against the table multiple times within their respective Units of Work
                 (UOW). Application A always receives an identical set of results from its query within the
                 UOW, however, almost every result set returned   by a query to the application B within the UOW
                 is different.  This is unacceptable and must be resolved.  What would be the most efficient
                 method ensuring that data   is read/reread with full consistency in application B?
                 A.   Bind the application B with isolation level RR.
                 B.   Bind the application B with isolation level RS.
                 C.   Include the WITH RR clause in the query select statement of the application B
                 D.    Have the application B issue a share for read lock on the table for the duration of the query.
                 Answer: C
                 QUESTION: 135
                 Which of the following trigger definitions will ensure that the city column, EMP_CITY, in the
                 EMP table always contains a string value with all upper-case characters when new rows are
                 added?
                 A.    CREATE TRIGGER upper_case_city BEFORE INSERT ON emp REFERENCING NEW
                 AS     n    FOR     EACH      ROW       MODE       DB2SQL       BEGIN      ATOMIC       SET
                 n.emp_city=UPPER(n.emp_city); END
                 B.   CREATE TRIGGER upper_case_city BEFORE INSERT ON emp REFERENCING
                 NEW_TABLE AS n  FOR EACH STATEMENT MODE DB2SQL BEGIN ATOMIC SET
                 n.emp_city=UPPER(n.emp_city); END
                 C.    CREATE TRIGGER upper_case_city BEFORE INSERT ON emp REFERENCING NEW
                 AS n   FOR EACH ROW MODE DB2SQL BEGIN ATOMIC INSERT INTO emp
                 VALUES(n.emp_id, n.emp_name, n.emp_address, UPPER(n.emp_city)); END;
                 D.    CREATE TRIGGER upper_case_city INSTEAD OF INSERT ON emp REFERENCING
                 NEW AS n FOR EACH ROW MODE DB2SQL              BEGIN ATOMIC INSERT INTO emp
                 VALUES(n.emp_id, n.emp_name, n.emp_address, UPPER(n.emp_city)); END
                 Answer: A
                 QUESTION: 136
                 Given the code:
                 try {
                           Class.forName("com.ibm.db2.jcc.DB2Driver");
                           conn = DriverManager.getConnection(url, user, pwd);
                       . . .
                       }
                 The conn variable represents an instance of which of the following classes?
                                                             56
                 A.    Connection
                 B.   DriverManager
                 C.   DB2Connection
                 D.    JavaConnection
                 Answer: A
                 QUESTION: 137
                 Given the following code:
                 public static void javastp( int inparm,
                                                          int[] outparm,
                                                          ResultSet[] rs
                                            )
                                  throws SQLException
                 {
                    Connection con;
                     // fill in connection code
                     PreparedStatement stmt = null;
                     String sql = "SELECT value FROM table01 WHERE index = ?";
                     //Prepare the query with the value of index
                     stmt = con.prepareStatement( sql );
                     stmt.setInt( 1, inparm );
                   //Execute query and set output parm
                     rs[0] = stmt.executeQuery();
                     outparm[0] = inparm + 1;
                    //Close open resources
                    if (stmt != null) stmt.close();
                    if (con != null) con.close();
                    return;
                 }
                 Which of the following statements would correctly initialize the variable con?
                 A.    con = DriverManager.getConnection( "jdbc:default" );
                 B.    con = DriverManager.getConnection( "jdbc:connection" );
                 C.    con = DriverManager.getConnection( "default:connection" );
                 D.    con = DriverManager.getConnection( "jdbc:default:connection" );
                 Answer: D
                 QUESTION: 138
                 Given the following EMPLOYEE table:
                 EMPNO     FIRSTNAME      LASTNAME
                                                             57
                 -------        ----------             ------------
                 000010     CHRISTINE     HAAS
                 000020     MICHAEL        THOMPSON
                 000030     SALLY             KWAN
                 000050     JOHN              GEYER
                 000060     IRVING       STERN
                 If the following Java pseudo code is executed in the sequence shown below:
                 Class.forName("com.ibm.db2.jcc.DB2Driver"); Connection conn =
                    DriverManager.getConnection("jdbc:db2://mydb2:50000/sample",     "db2user",     "db2pwd");
                 String stmt = "SELECT * FROM employee ORDER BY empno";
                 PreparedStatement ps = conn.prepareStatement(stmt); ResultSet rs = ps.executeQuery();
                 rs.afterLast();
                 What is the result of the afterLast() method call?
                 A.    A SQLWarning is thrown.
                 B.   An SQLException is thrown.
                 C.    The cursor is positioned after the end of the resultset.
                 D.    The cursor is positioned before the beginning of the resultset.
                 Answer: B
                 QUESTION: 139
                 A developer uses DB2 Add-Ins for Eclipse and the DB2 Universal JDBC driver to write an
                 application that accesses DB2 for z/OS and DB2 for i5/OS. The New Database Connection
                 wizard returns the following error message when the database connection is attempted:
                 "Problems encountered while trying to establish connection xyz. Reason: 'No license present.'"
                 What is the most likely reason for this error?
                 A.    The COM.ibm.db2.jcc.license class was not included in the project.
                 B.   The user profile specified is not recognized by the target database.
                 C.    The db2jcc_license_cisuz.jar file is not specified in the Java classpath.
                 D.   The current user does not have the license   required to log into the server operating system.
                 Answer: C
                 QUESTION: 140
                 Given the following Java code snippet:
                 Connection con; PreparedStatement pstmt;   int numUpd;
                 Which of the following illustrates the proper use of parameter markers?
                 A.         UPDATE      ?   SET    PHONENO        =   "55555"    WHERE      EMPNO       =   ?
                 pstmt.setString(1,"EMPLOYEE"); pstmt.setString(2,"000010");
                 B.      UPDATE ? SET PHONENO  = ?  WHERE EMPNO = EMPLOYEE
                                                             58
                 pstmt.setString(1,"EMPLOYEE"); pstmt.setString(2,"4567");
                 C.     pstmt = con.prepareStatement("UPDATE EMPLOYEE SET PHONENO = ? WHERE
                 EMPNO = ?");   pstmt.setString(1,"4657"); pstmt.setString(2,"000010");
                 D.    pstmt = con.prepareStatement("UPDATE ? SET PHONENO = "5555" WHERE EMPNO
                 = ?");   pstmt.setString(1,"EMPLOYEE"); pstmt.setString(2,"000010");
                 Answer: C
                                                             59
****************

https://drp.mk/i/ybX8NFDWkt
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1412165034
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/wqwd9pn2uxlmzcoanfdpqw
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Review000-733RealQuestionAndAnswersBeforeYouTakeTest
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/000-733-db2-9-application-developer.html
http://ge.tt/4U4kXz63
https://www.4shared.com/office/8dNZnAEhiq/DB2-9-Application-Developer-_0.html
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-000-733-practice-tes

 

Source / Reference:

https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/000-733
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11723278
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1jv
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12294690
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/dont-miss-these-ibm-000-733-dumps.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/killexams/XFJX
https://app.box.com/s/m2me62ws31xli3z57pwz60mt5wb1ymbp
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/just-study-these-ibm-000-733-questions-and-pass-the-real-test
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5xmi6c55255509646427a8da01b2e837b67d3

000-733 dumps, 000-733 braindumps, 000-733 Questions and Answers, 000-733 Practice Test, 000-733 braindumps, Pass4sure 000-733, Pass4sure 000-733 Practice Test, Download 000-733 dumps, Free 000-733 pdf, 000-733 Dumps Free, 000-733 practice exam, 000-733 actual test, 000-733 PDF download, Pass4sure 000-733 Download, 000-733 VCE