JustPaste.it

000-617 - DB2 10 System Administrator for z/OS 2021 Update Question Bank by Killexams.com

000-617 Latest Questions have decided by 000-617 Certified Analysts. Most people gained confused that you have many 000-617 exam dumps giver. Choosing hottest, valid or maybe more to date DB2 10 System Administrator for z/OS Free PDF is incredibly difficult career.

killexamscertificationsbootcamp.jpg

You should never agreement on the 000-617 Practice Test level of quality if you want to save your time and capital. Do not ever make use of free 000-617 exam dumps delivered on internet mainly because, there is no assurance of that files. Several people today remain being paid outdated fabric on internet quite frequently. Directly head to killexams. com and download and install 100% Free 000-617 PDF before you buy full version regarding 000-617 questions bank. This may save you through big headache. Just memorize and apply 000-617 exam dumps before you last but not least face legitimate 000-617 exam. You will surely secure good score on the actual examine. Features of Killexams 000-617 exam dumps 

->  Instant 000-617 exam dumps download and install Access 
->  In depth 000-617 Questions and Answers 
->  98% Being successful Rate regarding 000-617 Exam 
->  Guaranteed True 000-617 exam questions 
->  000-617 Questions Refreshed on Standard basis. 
->  Correct and 2021 Updated 000-617 Exam Dumps 
->  100% Transportable 000-617 Exam Files 
->  Whole featured 000-617 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  Not any Limit in 000-617 Exam Download Entry 
->  Great Vouchers 
->  100% Secured Download Akun 
->  100% Confidentiality Ensured 
->  100% Success Warranty 
->  100% Free Exam Questions example Questions 
->  Not any Hidden Expense 
->  No Once a month Charges 
->  Not any Automatic Akun Renewal 
->  000-617 Exam Update Intimation by means of Email 
->  Free Technical Support Price reduction Coupon in Full 000-617 exam dumps PDF Dumps; WC2020: 60% Level Discount to each exam PROF17: 10% Further Discount in Value Over $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Discount in Value Over $99

**** 000-617 Description | 000-617 Syllabus | 000-617 Exam Objectives | 000-617 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE DB2 10 System Administrator for z/OS 2021 Dumps ****

               QUESTION: 112
               Which  command  can  be  used  to  remove  dynamic    SQL  statements  from  the  access  path
               repository?
               A. FREE PLAN
               B. FREE QUERY
               C. FREE PACKAGE
               D.   FREE LOCATOR
               Answer: B
               QUESTION: 113
               Where  would  you  find  information  to  help  you  monitor  virtual  storage  usage  in  the  DB2
               database services address space?
               A. RMF.
               B.   A DB2 performance trace.
               C. DB2 statistics trace class 1.
               D. A dump of the ssidMSTR address space.
               Answer: C
               QUESTION: 114
                   If  the  DBACRVW  parameter  in  DSNZPARM  is  set  to  NO,  which  action  will  a  user  with
               DBADM authority on a database be authorized to perform?
               A. Create a view, for his   authorization ID, on a table in the database.
               B. Create an alias, for his authorization ID, on a table in the database.
               C. Create an   alias, for another authorization ID, on a table in the database.
               D. Create a materialized   query table, for another authorization ID, on a table in the database.
               Answer: A
               QUESTION: 115
                                                             39
               You want to access a data sharing   group member DB1 by group or subgroup attach names
               beginning  with  Group  Attach  n  (GAn).  How  many  GAn  are  you  permitted  to    define  for
               member   DB1?
               A. 1
               B. 2
               C. 16
               D. 32
               Answer: B
               QUESTION: 116
               DB2 10 migration mode names take into account skip level migration. What     are the possible
               mode names in the migration process from   DB2 V8 to DB2 10?
               A. CM9, CM9*, ENFM9, ENFM9*, NFM
               B. CM8, CM8*, ENFM8, ENFM8*, NFM
               C. CM8, CM9, CM9*, ENFM9, ENFM9*, NFM
               D. CM8, CM8*, CM9, CM9*, ENFM8, ENMF8*, ENFM9, ENFM9*, NFM
               Answer: B
               QUESTION: 117
               When  installing  a  new  data  sharing  group,  the  recommended  point  to  run  the  installation
               verification procedure (IVP) should occur after which step?
               A. Install the originating   system.
               B. Enable the originating   system.
               C. Install a new, additional member of a data sharing group.
               D. Enable a new, additional member of a data sharing group.
               Answer: A
               QUESTION: 118
               The LEMAX subsystem parameter specifies the maximum        number of Language Environment
               tokens that are to be active at any time. For which SQL function does the LE count increment?
                                                             40
               A. CHAR
               B. SUBSTR
               C. POSSTR
               D. TRANSLATE
               Answer: D
               QUESTION: 119
               When migrating from    DB2 V8 to DB2 10 which of the following is NOT required in order to
                          DB2 10?
               migrate to
               A. Eliminate simple table spaces.
               B. Eliminate DB2 managed stored procedures.
               C. Eliminate DB2 plans using DB2 private protocol.
               D. Eliminate DB2 plans into which DBRMs have been directly bound.
               Answer: A
               QUESTION: 120
               Which    installation  panel  field  entry  must  be  the  same  for  every  member  of  a  data  sharing
               group?
               A. WORK FILE DB
               B. DB2 LOCATION NAME
               C. PARAMETER MODULE
               D. DB2 NETWORK LUNAME
               Answer: B
               QUESTION: 121
               You are required to include documentation and instructions for all possible   fallback routes in
               your  plan  for  migrating  your  DB2  subsystem   from V9  NFM  to  V10  NFM.  Which  fallback
               route should you include?
                                                             41
               A. V10 CM9 to V9 NFM
               B. V10 NFM to V9 NFM
               C. V10 ENFM to V10 CM
               D. V10 NFM to V10 ENFM
               Answer: A
               QUESTION: 122
               Which z/OS component     does NOT need to be available before  you  can  run external  stored
               procedures?
               A. Language Environment.
               B. Resource Recovery Services.
               C. Coupling Facility Resource Management policy.
               D. Workload Manager application   environment.
               Answer: C
               QUESTION: 123
               What is the upper limit of the sum   of the CTHREAD and MAXDBAT values in DSNZPARM?
               A. 2,000
               B. 10,000
               C. 20,000
               D. 50,000
               Answer: C
               QUESTION: 124
               When migrating from DB2 9 NFM to
                                                      DB2 10 CM or installing a new DB2 10 subsystem,
               which is NOT used to activate a new version of the DB2 early (ERLY) code modules?
               A. IPL z/OS.
               B. Stop DB2 and issue REFRESH     DB2, EARLY command.
               C. Recycle DB2 by issuing STOP DB2 and START DB2 commands.
               D. Issue SETSSI z/OS command against the target DB2 subsystem.
                                                             42
               Answer: C
               QUESTION: 125
               You are responsible for reviewing a plan to migrate a DB2 subsystem   from Version 9 NFM to
               Version 10 CM. In the installation / migration documentation, you read the following: "Provide
               an SMS environment for managing DB2 catalog and directory data sets. The SMS environment
               must include a data class for allocating the data sets in extended format and using extended
                                                                                   convert the existing DB2
               addressability." The plan you are reviewing does not include a step to
               catalog and directory data sets. How should you react to this?
               A. You should not be concerned with this, since the data sets will be converted the first time
               the related table spaces are reorganized after migration.
               B.  You  should  not  be  concerned  with  this,  since    all  DB2  datasets  are  reorganized  and
               converted as part of the catalog restructuring during the migration to Version 10.
                                                                        include a step to convert the existing
               C. You should point out that the plan must be modified to
               DB2 catalog and directory data sets to the SMS environment before migrating to Version 10.
               D. You should point out that the plan must be modified to
                                                                         include a step to drop the existing
               DB2 catalog   and directory data sets because the migration to Version 10 will create them with
               the appropriate SMS settings.
               Answer: A
               QUESTION: 126
               Which object type does NOT apply when using      the IMPDSDEF DSNZPARM for automatic
               object creation?
               A. Auxiliary   indexes.
               B. HASH overflow index.
               C. Implicitly created XML space.
               D. Implicitly created LOB space.
               Answer: B
                                                             43
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/000-617-db2-10-system-administrator-for.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/YZpKg1u1ea/DB2-10-System-Administrator-fo.html
http://ge.tt/2ZTJKI83
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-51445426-5255-48ac-8167-ab13035b5f1c/fv-1761e4d7-4ca1-43ac-a4f6-cd7026cd76db/DB2-10-System-Administrator-for-z-OS-(000-617).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/hu8ljqyp1gncqiuzrtlpkg
http://feeds.feedburner.com/OnceYouMemorizeTheseSt0-100QaYouWillGet100Marks
https://drp.mk/i/yVpbRqZ7mZ
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1409773769

 

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11656785
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-12Q
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/000-617
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12155231
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/review-000-617-real-question-and.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Pass4sure000-617RealQuestionBank
https://app.box.com/s/kzwv3339c3i1uctmy9ohv82qytf1fnvc
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/pass4sure-000-617-practice-tests-with-real-questions
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000SZDC
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5r1nh00ce1dbcc9f84c639fac848cfaa81f57
http://en.calameo.com/books/0049235263fe3ee055a5d

000-617 dumps, 000-617 braindumps, 000-617 Questions and Answers, 000-617 Practice Test, 000-617 exam dumps, Pass4sure 000-617, Pass4sure 000-617 Practice Test, Download 000-617 dumps, Free 000-617 pdf, 000-617 Dumps Free, 000-617 practice exam, 000-617 actual test, 000-617 PDF download, Pass4sure 000-617 Download, 000-617 VCE