JustPaste.it

000-614 - DB2 10.1 Advanced DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows 2021 Update Question Bank by Killexams.co

You will find significant bulk of 000-614 ebooks on internet free of cost, nonetheless those are typically outdated and you will then risk your energy and bucks. Go right to killexams. com, download completely free 000-614 questions DESCARGABLE sample. Take a look at and create

We provide recently available, Valid and even 2021 Up-to-date DB2 10.1 Advanced DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows Cheatsheetwhich might be necessary to pass 000-614 exam. It is great to prime up your situation as professional in your business. We are famous to help people pass often the 000-614 exam with great score. Performance of our 000-614 Latest Topics can be proven from the rate associated with success of our own candidates. Caused by our 000-614 Cheatsheet end users that believe our 000-614 real questions and even VCE to get attempting realistic 000-614 exam. killexams. com is great throughout 000-614 Practice Questions. Many of us keep some of our 000-614 Cheatsheet Valid and even 2021 Up-to-date all the time. Acquire dumps out of killexams. com and you can reproduce CheatsheetPDF at any device to read the paper and remember the 000-614 questions and even answers while you're on foliage or taking on ocean. This will help you save a great deal of your energy. Practice 000-614 Cheatsheet together with VCE training test oftentimes until you get 100% marks. When you think confident, right go to check center to get actual 000-614 exam. Features of Killexams 000-614 Latest Topics 

->  Instant 000-614 Latest Topics download Connection 
->  Comprehensive 000-614 Questions and even Answers 
->  98% Success Rate of 000-614 Exam 
->  Certain to get Actual 000-614 exam questions 
->  000-614 Questions Updated regarding Regular schedule. 
->  Valid and even 2021 Up to date 000-614 Exam Dumps 
->  totally Portable 000-614 Exam Information 
->  Full listed 000-614 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  No Restriction on 000-614 Exam Acquire Access 
->  Terrific Discount Coupons 
->  totally Secured Acquire Account 
->  totally Confidentiality Made sure 
->  100% Achieving success Guarantee 
->  totally Free Latest Topics sample Questions 
->  No Covered Cost 
->  Absolutely no Monthly Rates 
->  No An automatic Account Make up 
->  000-614 Exam Update Appel by Email address 
->  Free Technical Support Exam Fine detail at: 
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/000-614
 Pricing Facts at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/000-614
 See Finish List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Coupon on Entire 000-614 Latest Topics Practice Test; WC2020: 60% Flat Price reduction on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Price reduction on Importance Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Price reduction on Importance Greater than $99

**** 000-614 Description | 000-614 Syllabus | 000-614 Exam Objectives | 000-614 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE DB2 10.1 Advanced DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows 2021 Dumps ****

                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 98
                   Which Workload Manager (WLM) objects can the COLLECT ACTIVITY
                   DATA clause be used with?
                   A. Data class, work class, and a limit
                   B. Data class, action class, and a threshold
                   C. Service subclass, action class, and a limit
                   D. Service subclass, work class, and a threshold
                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 99
                   With HADR, IBM Tivoli System Automation for Multiplatforms (SA MP)
                   automated failover can be used with which database(s)?
                   A. The primary database only.
                   B. The auxiliary standby database only.
                   C. The principal standby database only.
                   D. The primary, auxiliary standby, and principal standby database.
                   Answer: C
                   QUESTION: 100
                   What is the default user workload class that is created for each database table?
                   A. DEFAULT_USER
                   B. SYSUSERDEFAULTWLM
                   C. SYSDEFAULTUSERWORKLOAD
                   D. SYS_DEFAULT_USER_WORKLOAD
                   Answer: C
                   QUESTION: 101
                                                            37
                   Which configuration parameter is used to designate a storage area for archived log
                   files that are retrieved for recovery purposes?
                   A. logarchopt1
                   B. failarchpath
                   C. mirrorlogpath
                   D. overflowlogpath
                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 102
                   Prior to migrating to DB2 10.1, a DBA executed the following command on a
                   daily basis: db2_all "<<-1< db2 BACKUP DATABASE sales TO /mnt/backup"
                   Which command can now be used to perform the same backup operation?
                   A. BACKUP DATABASE sales ON DBPARTITIONNUM (1) TO /mnt/backup
                   B.  BACKUP DATABASE sales  ON ALL DBPARTITIONNUMS TO
                   /mnt/backup
                   C. BACKUP DATABASE sales ON ALL DBPARTITIONNUMS EXCEPT
                   CATPARTITION TO /mnt/backup
                   D.  BACKUP  DATABASE  sales  ON  ALL  DBPARTITIONNUMS  EXCEPT
                   DBPARTITIONNUM  (1)  TO/mnt/backup
                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 103
                   Which diagnostic tool can be used to show high-watermark consumptions of Fast
                   Communication Manager (FCM) buffers and channels?
                   A. db2pd
                   B. inspect
                   C. db2dart
                   D. db2mtrk
                   Answer: A
                   QUESTION: 104
                                                            38
                   You need to restore a table space  that was backed up  earlier, but before you
                   begin a restore operation you want to determine whether any tables in the table
                   space were populated with a LOAD  ... NONRECOVERABLE operation. What
                   can be used to provide this information?
                   A. The INSPECT utility
                   B. The db2pd command
                   C. The db2dart command
                   D. The database recovery history file
                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 105
                   In what situation should you use a redirected restore operation?
                   A. You want to drop a storage group during a restore process.
                   B. You want to move data from one operating system to another.
                   C. You want to restore you table spaces into new storage groups.
                   D. You want to restore your table space containers into a different physical
                   location.
                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 106
                   In which situation would you NOT use a redirected restore?
                   A. To redefine the paths of a defined storage group.
                   B. To move table space containers onto different physical devices.
                   C. To restore a backup image from one operating system to another.
                   D. To restore a backup image to a target machine that is different from the source
                   machine.
                   Answer: C
                   QUESTION: 107
                                                            39
                   After starting a series of LOAD operations it appears that one LOAD is failing.
                   What diagnostic tool would you use to determine which LOAD operation is being
                   problematic?
                   A. db2pd
                   B. db2dart
                   C. db2fodc
                   D. db2ls
                   Answer: A
                   QUESTION: 108
                   If the AUDIT_BUF_SZ configuration parameter is set to zero  (0), what will
                   happen?
                   A. The audit facility writes records to  disk at the same time the statements
                   generating the audit records are executing.
                   B. Statements generating audit records must wait for the records to be written to
                   disk before they can complete execution.
                   C. The writing of audit records to disk will be delayed until a minimum number of
                   records (based on record size and memory available in the database heap) have
                   been generated.
                   D. There is no limit to how many audit records can be stored in an internal
                   memory buffer for one single statement generating audit records.
                   Answer: B
                                                            40
****************

https://ello.co/killexamz/post/nxfcbuw5qxpqhyrlc3i9wa
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/000-614-db2-101-advanced-dba-for-linux.html
http://ge.tt/1QS2g273
https://drp.mk/i/z2vpzTWhF
https://www.4shared.com/office/yru5EmhRiq/DB2-10-1-Advanced-DBA-for-Linu.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/000-152DumpsAndPracticeSoftwareWithRealQuestion
https://hubpages.com/education/000-614-DB2-101-Advanced-DBA-for-Linux-UNIX-and-Windows-Real-Exam-Questions-by-Killexams
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1411041495
https://exam-labs.vlaq.com/txtpat/articles/braindumps/real-questions/000-614-db2-101-advanced-dba-for-linux-unix-and-windows-2021-updated-dumps-by-killexamscom

 

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11901654
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-27T
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12884406
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/12/review-000-614-real-question-and.html
"XML link Error"
https://app.box.com/s/llf2g201a8o8rwub6ppd7cphq8feh9zf
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6dyp5b85bb9f0381749b2893920f4059a8833
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/pass4sure-000-614-real-question-bank
https://issuu.com/juliaalm/docs/000-614

000-614 dumps, 000-614 braindumps, 000-614 Questions and Answers, 000-614 Practice Test, 000-614 Free Exam PDF, Pass4sure 000-614, Pass4sure 000-614 Practice Test, Download 000-614 dumps, Free 000-614 pdf, 000-614 Dumps Free, 000-614 practice exam, 000-614 actual test, 000-614 PDF download, Pass4sure 000-614 Download, 000-614 VCE

bootcampkillexamscertifications.jpg