JustPaste.it

000-541 - DB2 9.7 DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows Dumps with Real Questions by Killexams.com

I will be doing excellent struggle to provide you actual DB2 9.7 DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows exam questions and answers, along with answers. Each 000-541 Test Prep for killexams. com has been looked and checked by our 000-541 industry experts. They are veteran and professional

killexamscertificationsbootcamptestquestions.jpg

IBM 000-541 exam is hard to discover with only just 000-541 tutorial books as well as free 000-541 Test Prep on web. There can be much tough questions currently being asked around actual 000-541 exam that confuses the candidate as well as fails to answer the question rightly. In such a scenario killexams. com clear up the issue just by gathering authentic 000-541 exam dumps in kind of Practice Questions as well as VCE practice test. You simply need to get a hold of 100% totally free 000-541 Test Prep before you get comprehensive set of 000-541 exam dumps. You will definitely satisfy with the high quality of dumps. Features of Killexams 000-541 exam dumps 

->  Instant 000-541 exam dumps get a hold of Access 
->  Extensive 000-541 Questions and Answers 
->  98% Achievements Rate about 000-541 Exam 
->  Guaranteed Actual 000-541 exam questions 
->  000-541 Questions Up graded on Usual basis. 
->  Applicable and 2021 Updated 000-541 Exam Dumps 
->  100% Portable 000-541 Exam Files 
->  Whole featured 000-541 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  Basically no Limit upon 000-541 Exam Download Access 
->  Great Discounts 
->  100% Kept Download Account 
->  100% Secrecy Ensured 
->  practically Success Assurance 
->  100% Free of charge PDF Braindumps model Questions 
->  Basically no Hidden Price tag 
->  No Regular Charges 
->  Basically no Automatic Account Renewal 
->  000-541 Exam Upgrade Intimation just by Email 
->  Free of charge Technical Support Exam Detail with: 
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/000-541
 The prices Details with: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/000-541
 Discover Complete Catalog: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discounted Coupon upon Full 000-541 exam dumps exam dumps; WC2020: 60% Level Discount on each exam PROF17: 10% Even further Discount upon Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Even further Discount upon Value Greater than $99

**** 000-541 Description | 000-541 Syllabus | 000-541 Exam Objectives | 000-541 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE DB2 9.7 DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows 2021 Dumps ****

                                                           000-541
                      Answer: A
                      QUESTION: 108
                      You have a new table created with COMPRESS YES and a delimited ASCII file. You
                      use the LOAD utility to load the data from the ASCII file into the table. When will all of
                      the rows in the table be compressed?
                      A. after a table REORG
                      B. during the BUILD phase
                      C. after running INSPECT
                      D. during the DELETE phase
                      Answer: A
                      QUESTION: 109
                      You are unable to configure a data source using DB2 Discovery. What are three reasons
                      why this is happening? (Choose three.)
                      A. The database has not been cataloged.
                      B. A network failure exists between the control center client and the database
                      C. The DISCOVER_DB parameter is disabled.
                      D. The database does not exist.
                      E. The DISCOVERJNST parameter is enabled.
                      Answer: B, C, D
                      QUESTION: 110
                      You  want to federate communication between  two databases What are two key
                      requirements? (Choose two.)
                      A. Enable the server for federation.
                      B. Define nicknames for the tables of a federated server.
                      C. Use the JDBC Type 4 driver.
                      D. Enable the client for federation.
                      Answer: A, B
                      QUESTION: 111
                                                             41
                                                           000-541
                      Which driver(s) must be installed  before SQU and JDBC applications can connect to
                      DB2 databases?
                      A. IBM Data Server Driver for JDBC and SQU
                      B. IBM DB2 Connect Driver
                      C. db2java jar and sqlj.zip
                      D. db2jcc.jar and sqlj.zip
                      Answer: A
                      QUESTION: 112
                      Which list of automatic maintenance parameters can have a policy defined to specify
                      their automatic behavior?
                      A. AUTO_DB_BACKUP, AUTO_RUNSTATS, AUTO_REORG
                      B.     AUTO_STMT_STATS,           AUTO_DB_BACKUP,            AUTO_RUNSTATS,
                      AUTO_REORG
                      C. AUTO_RUNSTATS, AUTO_REORG, AUT0_STMT_STATS
                      D. AUTO_RUNSTATS, AUTO_STMT_STATS, AUTO_DB_BACKUP
                      Answer: A
                      QUESTION: 113
                      You have a job scheduled to run every Saturday; the scheduler is turned off on Friday
                      and then restarted  on  Monday. The job  scheduled  for  Saturday  is now a job that is
                      scheduled in the past.Which configuration parameters will allow  your  Saturday job to
                      run when the scheduler is restarted?
                      A. AUTORESTART=NO SCHED_ENABLE=ON
                      B. EXEC_EXP_TASK=NO SCHED_ENABLE=ON
                      C. AUTORESTART^YES SCHED_ENABLE=ON
                      D. EXEC_EXP_TASK=YES SCHED ENABLE=ON
                      Answer: D
                      QUESTION: 114
                      You have a UTIL_IMPACT_LIM of 50 and a UTIL_!MPACT_PRIORITY of 60 for the
                      backup utility.What are the maximum amount of system resources that the backup utility
                      can use?
                      A. 30%                                 42
                                                           000-541
                      B. 40%
                      C. 50%
                      D. 60%
                      Answer: A
                      QUESTION: 115
                      Which command is used to configure the administrative task scheduler to execute tasks?
                      A. db2set D B 2_AT S_E NAB LE=YE S
                      B. db2set D B 2_EXE C_AT S_E NAB LE=YE S
                      C. db2set D B 2_EXE C_S C H E D U LE_E NAB LE=YE S
                      D. db2setDB2 SCHEDULE ENABLE=YES
                      Answer: A
                      QUESTION: 116
                      How do you turn on Self-Tuning Memory Manager (STMM)?
                      A. UPDATE DB CFG FOR <database> USING SELF_TUNING_MEM ON
                      B. db2set SELF_TUNING_MEM=ON
                      C. UPDATE DB CFG FOR <database> USING AUTOMATIC_MEMORY ON
                      D. db2setAUTOMATIC MEMORY=ON
                      Answer: A
                      QUESTION: 117
                      The  SELF_TUNING_MEM database  configuration  (db  cfg) parameter is  set to
                      ON.Which three statements will cause the memory tuner to actively tune memory within
                      the database? (Choose three.)
                      A. One db cfg parameter is set to AUTOMATIC or the size of at least one buffer pool is
                      set to AUTOMATIC, and the DAT ABAS E_M E M O R Y db cfg parameter is set to a
                      numeric value or to AUTOMATIC.
                      B. Any  two of  LOCKLIST, SHEAPTHRES_SHR, PCKCACHESZ are  set  to
                      AUTOMATIC.
                      C. The SORTHEAP db cfg parameter is set to AUTOMATIC.
                      D. At least one buffer pool has its size set to AUTOMATIC.
                      E. MAXLOCKS is set to AUTOMATIC.
                      Answer: A, B, C                        43
                                                           000-541
                      QUESTION: 118
                      Click the Exhibit button
                      Referring  to  the exhibit, what are the minimum actions necessary  to capture the
                      maximum amount of  diagnostic information in  the  db2diag.log file and the
                      administration notification file?
                      A. UPDATE DBM CFG USING NOTIFYLEVEL 4; STOP DATABASE MANAGER;
                      START DATABASE MANAGER;
                      B. UPDATE DBM CFG USING DI AG LEVEL 4
                      C. UPDATE DBM  CFG USING  DIAGLEVEL  3;  UPDATE DBM CFG USING
                      NOTIFYLEVEL 4;
                      D. UPDATE DBM CFG USING NOTIFYLEVEL4
                      Answer: D
                      QUESTION: 119
                      Which  privilege will allow  a user to  extract AUDIT  data into delimited files  for
                      analysis?
                      A. AUDIT
                      B. AU DI T_D E LI M_EXT R AC T
                      C. CREATE AUDIT
                      D. EXECUTE
                      Answer: D
                      QUESTION: 120
                      What are three authorization categories in DB2? (Choose three.)
                                                             44
                                                           000-541
                      A. System-level
                      B. Database-level
                      C. Network-level
                      D. Object-level
                      E. Instance-level
                      Answer: A, B, D
                                                             45
****************

https://www.4shared.com/office/MEhM1jCbiq/DB2-9-7-DBA-for-Linux-UNIX-and.html
https://www.coursehero.com/file/68077713/DB2-9-7-DBA-for-Linux-UNIX-and-Windows-000-541pdf/
https://arfansaleem685.blogspot.com/2020/09/000-541-db2-97-dba-for-linux-unix-and.html
https://drp.mk/i/ytkZBnDVRL
http://ge.tt/7awsRl83
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-000-541-study-guide
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1410318299
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/m2wg6abicezjciuc9w3xqq

 

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11583314
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-NG
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/000-541
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12114095
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2017/11/look-at-these-000-541-real-question-and.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Ibm000-541DumpsAndPracticeTestsWithRealQuestions
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000ZSBJ
https://plus.google.com/112153555852933435691/posts/D7XTvMjuR7S?hl=en
http://en.calameo.com/books/004923526c6abc1ffcef3
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/where-can-i-get-help-to-pass-000-541-exam
https://app.box.com/s/v8xvey5gdixpwombye9x68plsm0kzq6v
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5psib518eb2e8ec81477d8ae9317b567c1f1a

000-541 dumps, 000-541 braindumps, 000-541 Questions and Answers, 000-541 Practice Test, 000-541 Free Exam PDF, Pass4sure 000-541, Pass4sure 000-541 Practice Test, Download 000-541 dumps, Free 000-541 pdf, 000-541 Dumps Free, 000-541 practice exam, 000-541 actual test, 000-541 PDF download, Pass4sure 000-541 Download, 000-541 VCE