JustPaste.it

000-456 - IBM XIV Storage System Technical Solutions V4 Real Exam Questions by Killexams.com

For killexams. com, we tend to present completely correct IBM 000-456 exactly same exact real questions and answers that are later needed for Driving 000-456 exam. We guidebook people to basically memorize 000-456 Exam Questions that we all provide, training with Killexam.

Web abounds with exam dumps companies yet the tastes them can advertise obsolete plus invalid 000-456 exam dumps. You need to question about the Logical and 2021 Up-to-date 000-456 exam dumps provider on web. There are probabilities that you would choose not to waste your time in research, simply trust on killexams. com rather than spending many dollars in invalid 000-456 exam dumps. We help you to visit killexams. com plus download fully free 000-456 exam dumps experiment questions. You will end up satisfied. Sign-up and get your 3 months membership to save latest plus valid 000-456 exam dumps which has Actual 000-456 exam questions and answers. You should surely download 000-456 VCE exam simulator for ones training experiment. You can save 000-456 exam dumps PDF any kind of time gadget for instance ipad, apple company iphone, PC, smart tv, android os to read plus memorize the exact 000-456 exam dumps. Pay as much moment on reading through 000-456 Questions and answers as you can. Particularly taking procedure tests through VCE exam simulator will let you memorize the exact questions plus answer these folks well. You need to recognize most of these questions with real exams. You will get better marks when you procedure well before serious 000-456 exam. Features of Killexams 000-456 exam dumps 

->  Instant 000-456 exam dumps save Access 
->  In depth 000-456 Questions and Answers 
->  98% Achievement Rate about 000-456 Exam 
->  Guaranteed Real 000-456 exam questions 
->  000-456 Questions Up-to-date on Typical basis. 
->  Logical and 2021 Updated 000-456 Exam Dumps 
->  100% Lightweight 000-456 Exam Files 
->  Complete featured 000-456 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  Simply no Limit in 000-456 Exam Download Access 
->  Great Vouchers 
->  100% Held Download Account 
->  100% Privacy Ensured 
->  fully Success Assure 
->  100% No cost Questions and Answers small sample Questions 
->  Simply no Hidden Expense 
->  No Monthly Charges 
->  Simply no Automatic Account Renewal 
->  000-456 Exam Renovation Intimation by just Email 
->  No cost Technical Support Low cost Coupon in Full 000-456 exam dumps PDF Download; WC2020: 60% Level Discount to each of your exam PROF17: 10% Further more Discount in Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further more Discount in Value Greater than $99

**** 000-456 Description | 000-456 Syllabus | 000-456 Exam Objectives | 000-456 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE IBM XIV Storage System Technical Solutions V4 2021 Dumps ****

                   A. AIX with the XIV connected to it
                   B. SVC with the XIV connected to it
                   C. N series gateway with XIV as back-end storage
                   D. SONAS gateway with XIV as back-end storage
                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 60
                   When is the best time to complete a TDA for XIV?
                   A. after the XIV hardware is installed
                   B. before the customer starts to use the XIV hardware
                   C. after the XIV hardware is ordered
                   D. during the pre-sales activity before the hardware is ordered
                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 61
                   A customer reports performance problems on an XIV Gen3 system. After further
                   analysis of performance statistics, it appears that latency is high for reads but writes
                   are acceptable. I/O size is generally small, with more writes than reads.Which
                   option is likely to help the situation?
                   A. implementvolume striping on the host
                   B. installSSDsintheXIVsystem
                   C. install ECoE adapters in the host
                   D. enable IBM Easy Tier on the volumes
                   Answer: B
                   QUESTION: 62
                   For optimum redundancy, how many paths between the host and a 15 module XIV
                   should be configured for each LUN?
                   A. 12 paths
                   B. 6 paths
                   C. 4 paths
                                                            19
                   D. 2 paths
                   Answer: B
                   QUESTION: 63
                   A customer wants to ensure resource availability for their SAP application by
                   implementing Q0S. How could the performance class be defined?
                   A. limited to 10,000 IOPS and add the SAP application servers to it
                   B. limited to 10,000 IOPS and add all hosts except the SAP application to it
                   C. for half of the interface modules add all hosts, with the remaining modules
                   serving the SAP application
                   D. for half of the interface modules add the SAP application, with the remaining
                   modules serving all other I/O
                   Answer: B
                   QUESTION: 64
                   A customer complains that their SAP database now performs worse than it did
                   before being migrated from traditional  RAID storage to XIV. The database was
                   configured using 20 x 200GB XIV LUNs presented to an AIX 6 host OS where
                   they are concatenated and striped into six volumes for the databases and logs. No
                   changes have been made in the transition to XIV. What if anything can be done to
                   improve performance?
                   A. the SAP volumes should be put into a QoS Performance Class
                   B. add Fibre Channel adapters to the host and balance volumes across the adapters
                   C. implement static load balancing and increase the queue depth of the host
                   adapters
                   D. the databases should be reorganized  into larger volumes on the XIV and not
                   striped within the OS
                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 65
                   Which two of the following IBM products assure online data migration?
                   (Selecttwo)
                                                            20
                   A. DS8870
                   B. XIV Storage System
                   C. SAN Volume Controller
                   D. DS5000series
                   E. FlashSystems
                   Answer: B, C
                   QUESTION: 66
                   A customer wants to know how much capacity has been consumed against the
                   Capacity on Demand entitlement on their XIV system. How would the technical
                   specialist determine the capacity consumed?
                   A. running the XCLI command cod_list
                   B. running the XCLI command system_capacity_list
                   C. running the XCLI command vol_list and summing the Used Capacity column
                   D. looking at the soft consumed capacity in the bottom left corner of the XIV GUI
                   Answer: A
                   QUESTION: 67
                   What is the maximum period of time the XIV system stores detailed host and
                   volume data?
                   A. forever
                   B. 365days
                   C. 90days
                   D. 30days
                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 68
                   Based on best practice, what is the  optimal number of SVC Fibre Channel
                   connections to a full 15 module XIV?
                   A. connect the SVC to 6 XIV ports
                   B. connect the SVC to 9 XIV ports
                   C. connect the SVCto 12 XIV ports
                                                            21
                   D. connecttheSVCtol6XlVports
                   Answer: C
                   QUESTION: 69
                   Following a proof of concept, it has been determined that an eleven module XIV
                   system containing 2 TB drives is the  minimum configuration suitable for the
                   workload, which consists primarily of random writes. The customer is concerned
                   about the upfront costs so the sales representative has suggested a six module
                   system with 3 TB drives, which would also provide amplecapacityfor the
                   application. Given the customer�s concerns, which configuration should the
                   technical specialist recommend to best meet the customer�s requirements?
                   A. a six module XIV with 3 TB drives and SSDs
                   B. an eleven module XIV with 3 TB drives and six CoD activations C. an eleven
                   module XIV with 2 TB drives and eight CoD activations D. a nine module XIV
                   with 2 TB drives and six CoD activations
                   Answer: C
                   QUESTION: 70
                   When creating a thin provisioned volume on an XIV the maximumcapacityis
                   limited by:
                   A. the vol_size_max configuration parameter
                   B. the availablecapacityin the XIV system
                   C. the softcapacityof the storage pool where the volume resides
                   D. the hard capacity of the storage pool where the volume resides
                   Answer: C
                                                            22
****************

https://www.instapaper.com/read/1327784906
https://sites.google.com/view/ killexams-000-456-pdf-question
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/000-456-ibm-xiv-storage-system-technical-solutions-v4-questions-and-answers/
https://drp.mk/i/ypVQpZb3Lz
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/000-456-ibm-xiv-storage-system.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/GSJK7WAYiq/IBM-XIV-Storage-System-Technic.html
http://ge.tt/38A1QG83

 

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11572372
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-HQ
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/000-456
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12092349
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2017/11/dont-miss-these-ibm-000-456-dumps.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Review000-456RealQuestionAndAnswersBeforeYouTakeTest
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000BRKL
https://youtu.be/M1M_HSLJ24o
https://plus.google.com/112153555852933435691/posts/9fnNgWnAJMJ?hl=en
 https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/ensure-your-success-with-this-000-456-question-bank
http://en.calameo.com/books/004923526095caf596a2f
https://app.box.com/s/86xmswmxmdenyruny13ysnp3t24c50t6
https://docs.zoho.com/file/03oze13a4d7664f0e40bab6d2665ad4294d53\

000-456 dumps, 000-456 braindumps, 000-456 Questions and Answers, 000-456 Practice Test, 000-456 Exam Questions, Pass4sure 000-456, Pass4sure 000-456 Practice Test, Download 000-456 dumps, Free 000-456 pdf, 000-456 Dumps Free, 000-456 practice exam, 000-456 actual test, 000-456 PDF download, Pass4sure 000-456 Download, 000-456 VCE

killexamscertificationstest.jpg