JustPaste.it

000-377 - IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 Core Administration Practice Test

killexams. com does continuous fight to provide legal and up to date 000-377 exam questions in addition to answers, Cheatsheet and train test. Most of these 000-377 Free PDF are exact same copy of 000-377 precise exam questions and answers that you will experience in exam screen.

killexamscertifications133.jpg

It will develop into very risky if you turn to some no cost and outdated PDF Questionsfor your 000-377 exam. One can find bunch of affordable re-sellers online that down load free 000-377 PDF from Internet and sell for little rate. You will waste your exam fee furthermore if you turn to free activities on internet. People always guidebook 000-377 test out takers to your right way. Just consider authentic along with valid 000-377 PDF Dumps service provider and down load up to date along with valid clone of 000-377 real exams questions. Killexams. com team is definitely rated simply because best service provider of 000-377 PDF Dumps that is to be your life vehicle choice. It will eventually provide you trusted, approved, appropriate, up to date along with reliable 000-377 PDF Dumps that should really work for real 000-377 exam. You will happily and easily pass your 000-377 exam without trouble. Things about Killexams 000-377 real questions 

->  Prompt 000-377 real questions download Access 
->  Comprehensive 000-377 Questions along with Answers 
->  98% Success Level of 000-377 Exam 
->  Guaranteed Actual 000-377 exam questions 
->  000-377 Questions Updated upon Regular good reason. 
->  Valid along with 2021 Refreshed 000-377 Exam Dumps 
->  100 percent Portable 000-377 Exam Computer files 
->  Full shown 000-377 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  No Limit on 000-377 Exam Acquire Access 
->  Good Discount Coupons 
->  100 percent Secured Acquire Account 
->  100 percent Confidentiality Assured 
->  100% Achieving success Guarantee 
->  100 percent Free boot camp sample Questions 
->  No Invisible Cost 
->  Zero Monthly Costs 
->  No Computerized Account Rebirth 
->  000-377 Exam Update Excitation by Email address 
->  Free Tech support team Exam Element at: 
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/000-377
 Pricing Facts at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/000-377
 See Total List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Coupon on Whole 000-377 real questions real questions; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Price reduction on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Price reduction on Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Price reduction on Value Greater than 99 dollars

**** 000-377 Description | 000-377 Syllabus | 000-377 Exam Objectives | 000-377 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 Core Administration 2021 Dumps ****

                   QUESTION: 102
                   Which statement describes WebSphere V7 FFDC feature?
                   A. The application server needs to be restarted after enabling FFDC
                   B. FFDC information is stored in an optimized relational database
                   C. FFDC logs are mainly intended for application development teams
                   D. FFDC does not affect the performance of the WebSphere Application Server
                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 103
                   An administrator has been asked by IBM Support to gather diagnostic trace data relevant
                   to a problem involving some components of the application server. How should the
                   administrator prepare to gather the data?
                   Test4actual help you pass any IT exam
                   | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | Japan - 27 - Test4auctual
                   Information Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
                   A. Enable the IBM Service log for the server and set the number of historical logs to 10.
                   B. Enable verbose garbage collection for the server and specify that the data be written to
                   the trace.log file.
                   C. Configure Diagnostic Trace for the server by selecting that the trace output be written
                   to a file.
                   D. Configure the ffdcRun.properties file to trace the specific server components and write
                   the data to a memory buffer.
                   Answer: C
                   QUESTION: 104
                   When configuring a servers diagnostic trace  service, in order to  have trace level data
                   written to the trace log, which one of the following tasks must be performed?
                   A. Set the log detail level to fatal.
                   B. Set the Trace Output Format to Advanced.
                   C. Set the log detail level to fine, finer, finest or all.
                   D. Use a trace string specification of com.ibm.*=detail.
                                                             37
                   Answer: C
                   QUESTION: 105
                   Refer to the exhibit.**Exhibit Missing**
                   A stand-alone application server with hostname HOST and port 1234 is running a Web
                   application which is trying to access EJBs hosted on a cluster. The Web application is
                   throwing    a   Name     Not   Found    Exception    when     attempting   to   lookup
                   clusters/cluster01/ejbs/MyHome. The administrator runs the dumpNameSpace command
                   on the stand-alone server and gets the output in the exhibit. What command should the
                   admin run next to find the MyHome entry?
                   A. dumpNameSpace host bptenote35 port 2833
                   B. dumpNameSpace startAt clusters/cluster01/ejbs
                   C. dumpNameSpace root cluster01
                   D. dumpNameSpace root ejbs
                   Answer: A
                   QUESTION: 106
                   An administrator has defined a connection  factory, jms/CF, which is required by an
                   application that runs on a cluster. Three of the clusters four members run the application
                   without error. On the fourth member, a NameNotFoundException is thrown attempting to
                   look up jms/CF. The administrator uses the dumpNameSpace command to examine the
                   namespace of the fourth member and verifies that jms/CF is not in the namespace.
                   What is the most likely cause?
                   A. The fourth cluster member is running on a different operating system than the other
                   three.
                   B. The administrator has not defined the jms/CF connection factory at a scope visible to
                   the fourth cluster member.
                   C. The fourth cluster member has not been selected as a deployment target for the
                   application.
                   D. The administrator has specified a maximum of 3 connections on the jms/CF
                   connection factory.
                   Answer: B
                                                             38
                   QUESTION: 107
                   The administrator ran into a memory leak problem. A .phd file was produced when an
                   OutOfMemoryError occurred.
                   Verbose:gc output indicated the heap was exhausted after running a period of 10 hours.
                   Which tool is recommended for analyzing the memory problem?
                   A. Log analyzer
                   B. ISA Thread Dump Analyzer
                   C. Memory Dump Diagnostic for Java (MDD4J)
                   D. IBM Thread and Monitor Dump Analyzer (TMDA)
                   Answer: C
                   QUESTION: 108
                   Data replication service (DRS) is turned on for replicating in-memory data among
                   WebSphere processes. During peak load, the developer found an OutOfMemoryError in
                   the log. The developer suggests turning off data replication service (DRS). What services
                   would be impacted?
                   A. Stateful session EJB persistence and failover.
                   B. HTTP session persistence and failover.
                   C. JDBC data source failover.
                   D. Dynamic cache replication.
                   E.JVM in memory replication and failover.
                   Answer: ABD
                   QUESTION: 109
                   An application server is hung and has to be killed and restarted by the administrator. In
                   order to troubleshoot the server hang problem, the administrator decides to reproduce the
                   hang condition and trigger thread dumps for further analysis. What is the most effective
                   way to collect the thread dump data?
                   A Trigger one thread dump before and one thread dump after the server restart.
                   B Take three consecutive thread dumps 10 seconds apart immediately after the server
                   restart.
                                                             39
                   C After server restart wait for the thread monitor to create the first thread dump, then take
                   two more.
                   D Wait for the thread monitor to signal a possible hung thread, then take three thread
                   dumps several seconds apart.
                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 110
                   Which of the following will force a JVM thread dump.
                   A. kill -9
                   B. F SERVERNAME,JAVADUMP
                   C. Using the wsadmin command prompt:jvm =
                   AdminControl.completeServerNameList("type=JVM,process=server1,*")AdminControl.i
                   nvoke(jvm, "dumpAllThreads")
                   D. Using the wsadmin command prompt:jvm =
                   AdminControl.completeServerNameList("type=JVM,process=server1,*")AdminControl.i
                   nvoke(jvm, "dumpThreads")
                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 111
                   Due to network problems, the IBM Support Assistant (ISA) Agent  is not available.
                   Which service will be inoperable?
                   A. Case manager tool
                   B. Guided troubleshooter
                   C. Remote debugging, data collection and file transfer
                   D. WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 add-on customization
                   Answer: C
                   QUESTION: 112
                   An application server is producing heap dumps. Which tool in IBM Support Assistant
                   (ISA) is used to perform analysis on the heap dump?
                                                             40
                   A. Log Analyzer
                   B. ThreadAnalyzer
                   C. Trace and Request Analyzer
                   D. Memory Dump Diagnostic for Java
                   Answer: D
                                                             41
****************

https://drp.mk/i/FHs1g37QFn
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/000-377-ibm-websphere-application-server-network-deployment-v7-0-core-administration-practice-test/
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/000-377-ibm-websphere-application.html
https://www.coursehero.com/file/69350479/IBM-WebSphere-Application-Server-Network-Deployment-V7-0-Core-Administration-000-377pdf/
http://ge.tt/2bjfk783
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-000-377-latest-quest

 

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11779134
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1yo
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12374289
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/000-377
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/pass4sure-000-377-practice-tests-with.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Pass4sure000-377RealQuestionBank
https://app.box.com/s/m6oh7hd9hpyvn43uvzencar0a8aoci58
https://docs.zoho.com/file/64ypu30684fdf2b024adf96ee1a789ab5d73f
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/000-377-real-exam-questions-by-killexams-com

000-377 dumps, 000-377 braindumps, 000-377 Questions and Answers, 000-377 Practice Test, 000-377 PDF Dumps, Pass4sure 000-377, Pass4sure 000-377 Practice Test, Download 000-377 dumps, Free 000-377 pdf, 000-377 Dumps Free, 000-377 practice exam, 000-377 actual test, 000-377 PDF download, Pass4sure 000-377 Download, 000-377 VCE