JustPaste.it

000-297 - WebSphere MQ V5.3 Solution Development Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Simply just go through the 000-297 Question Bank and Free Exam PDF and ensure your individual success in real 000-297 test. You can pass your individual 000-297 exam with high marks or your cash back. We have aggregated a repository of 000-297 Exam Questions through actual check

killexamscertifications11.jpg

There are actually hundreds of PDF Dumps providers online but most are re-selling good old dumps. You must reach typically the dependable and even reputable 000-297 Exam Questions company on internet. Sometimes you research on your own or simply trust in killexams. com. But keep in mind, your research can’t afford to end up with lesson in useless endeavors and dollars. We advise you to straightaway go to killexams. com and even download hundred percent free 000-297 Exam dumps and even evaluate the trial questions. If you're satisfied, signup and get a good 3 months akun to save latest and even valid 000-297 Test Prep consisting of actual exam questions and even answers. Benefit from Great Vouchers. You should also have 000-297 VCE exam simulator for your exercise. You can clone 000-297 Exam Questions PDF at any device to see and remember the real 000-297 questions although you are on vacation or simply travelling. This will likely save lot of your time and that you will get more a chance to study 000-297 questions. Train 000-297 Test Prep with VCE exam simulator again and again unless you want to get hundred percent marks. While you feel self-confident, straight check out test facility for true 000-297 exam. Features of Killexams 000-297 Test Prep 

->  Instant 000-297 Test Prep save Access 
->  All-inclusive 000-297 Questions and Answers 
->  98% Accomplishment Rate associated with 000-297 Exam 
->  Guaranteed Authentic 000-297 exam questions 
->  000-297 Questions Up-to-date on Regular basis. 
->  Applicable and 2021 Updated 000-297 Exam Dumps 
->  100% Lightweight 000-297 Exam Files 
->  Entire featured 000-297 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  Absolutely no Limit regarding 000-297 Exam Download Easy access 
->  Great Vouchers 
->  100% Based Download Consideration 
->  100% Discretion Ensured 
->  hundred percent Success Assure 
->  100% Zero cost PDF Dumps trial Questions 
->  Absolutely no Hidden Cost 
->  No Every month Charges 
->  Absolutely no Automatic Consideration Renewal 
->  000-297 Exam Update Intimation simply by Email 
->  Zero cost Technical Support Exam Detail in: 
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/000-297
 Prices Details in: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/000-297
 Discover Complete Catalog: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Coupon regarding Full 000-297 Test Prep Exam dumps; WC2020: 60% Smooth Discount on each of your exam PROF17: 10% Further more Discount regarding Value Higher than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further more Discount regarding Value Higher than $99

**** 000-297 Description | 000-297 Syllabus | 000-297 Exam Objectives | 000-297 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE WebSphere MQ V5.3 Solution Development 2021 Dumps ****

                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 121
                   A retail outlet is allowing shoppers to order products over the web. WebSphere MQ
                   will integrate a Domino server application   running on AIX with the existing iSeries
                   order entry system. Which of the   following statements is true?
                   A.      The iSeries application  should use WebSphere MQ option
                   MQGMO_CONVERT.
                   B.   The Domino server application should use WebSphere MQ option
                   MQFMT_NONE.
                   C.      The Domino server application should use WebSphere MQ option
                   MQPMO_CONVERT to ensure that the message is sent in the correct format.
                   D.       The iSeries application must compare the CCSID from the MQMD of the
                   incoming message with the CCSID of its local queue manager in order to determine
                   how the message is to be converted.
                   Answer: A
                   QUESTION: 122
                   Definitions of all the WebSphere MQ constants and return codes are found in which
                   of the following include files?
                   A.    cmql for PL/1
                   B.   cmqc.h for C
                   C.    cmqd.h for C
                   D.    CMQP for COBOL
                   Answer: B
                   QUESTION: 123
                   For which channel exits are samples supplied with WebSphere MQ for Windows
                   2000?
                   A.    Authentication Exit
                   B.   Security Exit
                   C.    Data Conversion exit
                   D.    Reference message channel exit
                   E.    Message Retry Exit
                   Answer: C, D
                                                             41
                   QUESTION: 124
                   Which of the following are NOT components of the triggering process?
                   A.    Application queue
                   B.   Initiation queue
                   C.    Trigger queue
                   D.    Process definition
                   E.    Trigger server
                   Answer: C, E
                   QUESTION: 125
                   What is the effect of the MQPMO Options parameter MQPMO_NEW_MSG_ID?
                   A.    It causes the new MsgId to include an application specified prefix.
                   B.    It causes the MsgId in the MQMD to be replaced with a new MsgId.
                   C.    It causes the MsgId in the MQMD to be used.
                   D.   It causes the MsgId to be taken from the MQPMO MQMD field.
                   Answer: B
                   QUESTION: 126
                   Which of the following should  be used to specify the name of the queue to be
                   created when opening a model queue?
                   A.    DynamicQName field of the object descriptor
                   B.   DynamicQName field of the open options
                   C.    QName field of the open options
                   D.    QName field of the object descriptor
                   Answer: A
                   QUESTION: 127
                   An application that sends messages between queue managers runs on a WebSphere
                   MQ client.  When this application is ported to a WebSphere MQ server, a failure is
                   occurring.  Which of the following MQI calls is the MOST probable cause of the
                   failure?
                   A.   MQCONN
                   B.   MQOPEN
                                                             42
                   C.   MQGET
                   D.   MQPUT
                   Answer: A
                   QUESTION: 128
                   Which of the following statements is NOT true about the MQCNO structure?
                   A.    It is an input/output parameter on the MQCONNX call.
                   B.   It is available on all platforms.
                   C.    It can control the use of SSL for a client connection.
                   D.    Data in MQCNO must be in the character set and encoding of the local queue
                   manager.
                   Answer: B
                   QUESTION: 129
                   What is the recommended method of initializing WebSphere MQ API structures in
                   COBOL language application programs?
                   A.    Use the supplied default copybooks.
                   B.   Use the MQSET verb to assign default values.
                   C.   Set each value for each field individually.
                   D.    Do nothing as the structures are automatically assigned default values.
                   Answer: A
                   QUESTION: 130
                   WebSphere MQ messages contain a CCSID and an encoding value that travels in
                   the message header. Which of the following statements are true?
                   A.   The CCSID is the Compatible Computer System Identifier. It defines the kind
                   of systems that are compatible with the message.
                   B.   The CCSID is the Coded Character Set Identifier. It defines the way that
                   characters are represented in the message.
                   C.     The encoding specifies the particular kind of compression that was used to
                   reduce the size of the data portion of the message for transmission.
                   D.    The encoding specifies the way that decimal, integer and floating point data is
                   represented in the message.
                   E.     The encoding represents the particular kind of encryption that was used to
                   protect the content of the message from being viewed.
                                                             43
                   Answer: B, D
                   QUESTION: 131
                   When a cluster contains more than one instance of the same queue, which of the
                   following are factors in the workload management algorithm which routes the
                   message?
                   A.    The state of the channel
                   B.    The number of messages currently in each instance of the queue
                   C.    All instances of the queue, local and remote, are given equal consideration
                   D.    The availability of the queue manager
                   E.    The length of the message
                   Answer: A, D
                   QUESTION: 132
                   What is the meaning of the value in the MQMD Expiry field?
                   A.    Universal time when a message will be discarded
                   B.   Local time when a message will expire
                   C.    Date and time when a message will expire
                   D.    Message lifetime after which a message is considered to have expired
                   Answer: D
                                                             44
****************

https://killexamz.edublogs.org/2020/07/26/000-297-websphere-mq-v5-3-solution-development-2020-updated-questions-and-answers/
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/07/000-297-websphere-mq-v53-solution.html
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/fp39xrnf1o43u4znytvppw
http://ge.tt/6a5ZQ573
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-000-297-practice-q
https://drp.mk/i/yjnDZ3d3KJ
https://files.fm/f/93mwrg2ma
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1412638153

 

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11998090
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12914694
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2018/01/dont-miss-these-ibm-000-297-dumps.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2tG
https://app.box.com/s/109be38vnbnv3r3j7bucm2fpsgbs4qao
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6jtoff29ec5faf68d4f5b8ac8f26a7dc5a5cf
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/looking-for-000-297-exam-dumps-that-works-in-real-exam

000-297 dumps, 000-297 braindumps, 000-297 Questions and Answers, 000-297 Practice Test, 000-297 Free Exam PDF, Pass4sure 000-297, Pass4sure 000-297 Practice Test, Download 000-297 dumps, Free 000-297 pdf, 000-297 Dumps Free, 000-297 practice exam, 000-297 actual test, 000-297 PDF download, Pass4sure 000-297 Download, 000-297 VCE