JustPaste.it

000-225 - Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX & Linux Technical Sales Skills - v2 Practice Test by Kil

This IBM 000-225 boot camp together with Free Exam PDF happen to be exact backup of the 000-225 real exams. An extensive pool involving 000-225 Dumps are kept in a data bank of questions. We increase and update different Questions in addition to Answers regarding regular base

killexamscertificationscheatsheetcampcopy.jpg

If you are genuinely worried about often the 000-225 exam dumps. You should just acquire 000-225 Dumps from killexams. com. It will eventually eventually save you out of lot of concerns. It makes your current concept about 000-225 aims crystal clear create you comfortable to face the important 000-225 exam. Make your private notes. You will recognize that some questions will appearance very easy so that you can answer, but when you will try during VCE exam simulator, so as to you answer them drastically wrong. This is even though, those happen to be tricky questions. IBM experts make this sort of questions that will looks very simple but essentially there are large amount of techniques into the question. All of us help you fully grasp those questions with the help of the 000-225 questions and answers. Our VCE exam simulator will help you to retain and fully grasp lot of this sort of questions. While you will answer those 000-225 Questions and Answers all the time, your aspects will be relieved and you will not really confuse any time IBM adjust those questions to make certain approaches. This is how all of us help prospects pass their whole exam in the beginning attempt by just actually enhancing up their whole knowledge about 000-225 objectives. Someday, pass often the exam does not matter at all, but understanding the ideas are required. That is situation with 000-225 exam. We provide exact exam questions and answers of 000-225 exam that can assist you get fantastic score during the exam, but issue isn't just passing often the 000-225 exam some time. We offer our clients VCE exam simulator to raise your knowledge about 000-225 ideas so that you can understand the core aspects of 000-225 objectives. That is really important. It's not necessarily at all simple. Our team offers prepared 000-225 questions lender that will essentially deliver an individual good information about topics, alongside surety so that you can pass often the exam in the beginning attempt. By no means under imagine the power of the 000-225 VCE exam simulator. This will assist you to lot in understanding and memorizing 000-225 questions with its Actual QuestionsELECTRONICO and VCE. Features of Killexams 000-225 Questions and Answers 

->  Instant 000-225 Questions and Answers acquire Access 
->  All-inclusive 000-225 Questions and Answers 
->  98% Achieving success Rate of 000-225 Exam 
->  Guaranteed Authentic 000-225 exam questions 
->  000-225 Questions Up-to-date on Usual basis. 
->  Logical and 2021 Updated 000-225 Exam Dumps 
->  100% Transportable 000-225 Exam Files 
->  Whole featured 000-225 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  Certainly no Limit in 000-225 Exam Download Gain access to 
->  Great Saving coupons 
->  100% Guaranteed Download Accounts 
->  100% Discretion Ensured 
->  100 % Success Promise 
->  100% Zero cost Test Prep structure Questions 
->  Certainly no Hidden Expense 
->  No Once a month Charges 
->  Certainly no Automatic Accounts Renewal 
->  000-225 Exam Change Intimation by just Email 
->  Zero cost Technical Support Exam Detail during: 
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/000-225
 Costing Details during: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/000-225
 Discover Complete Number: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Cheap Coupon in Full 000-225 Questions and Answers Test Prep; WC2020: 60% Fixed Discount on each exam PROF17: 10% More Discount in Value Higher than $69 DEAL17: 15% More Discount in Value Higher than $99

**** 000-225 Description | 000-225 Syllabus | 000-225 Exam Objectives | 000-225 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX & Linux Technical Sales Skills - v2 2021 Dumps ****

                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 70
                   A customer requires a remote Disaster Recovery solution with manual failover and
                   at lowest cost. Which of the following should be suggested?
                   A. MetroMirror
                   B. PowerHA Enterprise Edition
                   C. General Parallel File System (GPFS)
                   D. Geographic Logical Volume Manager (GLVM)
                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 71
                   What distinguishes micro-partitions from dedicated-processor partitions?
                   A. Virtual I/O
                   B. Virtual processors
                   C. Dedicated memory
                   D. Dynamic LPAR capability
                   Answer: B
                   QUESTION: 72
                   Which IBM tool is recommended to assist with the design and deployment of
                   partitions?
                   A. eConfigurator
                   B. Workload Estimator
                   C. Systems Director Manager
                   D. System Planning Tool (SPT)
                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 73
                                                            23
                   A prospective customer is interested in running critical  Linux workloads. Why
                   should the customer choose Linux on Power versus Linux on a competitive x86
                   solution?
                   A. More ISV applications
                   B. Virtual machine mobility
                   C. Support for major Linux distributions
                   D. Reliability, Availability & Serviceability
                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 74
                   A customer owns two EMC Symmetrix  storage units. They are adding 4 new
                   Power 770 servers to their environment. The customer also wants to virtualize their
                   existing storage and add 5TB of Solid State Drives to increase performance for
                   existing AIX and Linux LPARs. Which single product will address all aspects of
                   the customer's requirements?
                   A. DS8870
                   B. DCS3700
                   C. Storwize V7000
                   D. San Volume Controller
                   Answer: C
                   QUESTION: 75
                   Which AIX performance tool provides a detailed snapshot of how virtual memory
                   is used?
                   A. tprof
                   B. trace
                   C. vmstat
                   D. svmon
                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 76
                                                            24
                   A Power Systems customer wants to remove software based replication from their
                   environment and replicate data between DS8000 systems at two sites 350km apart.
                   What is necessary to support this requirement?
                   A. FlashCopy
                   B. MetroMirror
                   C. GlobalMirror
                   D. SystemMirror
                   Answer: C
                   QUESTION: 77
                   A customer plans to consolidate workloads, but wants the flexibility to move from
                   virtual to physical I/O in the future if their LPAR workload changes. What feature
                   provides this capability?
                   A. NPIV
                   B. DLPAR
                   C. Live Partition Mobility
                   D. Shared Ethernet Adapter
                   Answer: B
                   QUESTION: 78
                   AIX Profile Manager is a tool used for managing which of the following?
                   A. WPAR profiles
                   B. User activity profiles
                   C. Partition profiles on the HMC
                   D. Runtime configuration profiles
                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 79
                   A customer has multiple small workloads and is considering both LPAR and
                   WPAR. Which of the following is an advantage of WPAR when compared to
                   LPAR?
                                                            25
                   A. Isolation
                   B. Licensing
                   C. Availability
                   D. Administration
                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 80
                   AIX, Linux, and IBM i utilize a type  of Capacity on Demand licensing
                   consideration which provides a unit of measure used to differentiate licensing of
                   IBM software on distributed processor technologies. What is the term which
                   defines that unit of measure?
                   A. Per user licensing (PuL)
                   B. Processor Value Unit (PVU)
                   C. Processor License Unit (PLU)
                   D. Software Tier Licensing (STL)
                   Answer: B
                   QUESTION: 81
                   AIX and PowerHA licenses can be transferred from one machine to another when
                   both source and destination machines have which characteristic?
                   A. The same model number
                   B. The same processor group
                   C. The same customer number
                   D. The same enterprise number
                   Answer: D
                   QUESTION: 82
                   A customer is performing a daily backup of a large amount of data to a shared SAN
                   tape library. Reducing the overall backup time is a major concern. Which is the
                   first action that should be recommended towards reducing the overall backup time?
                   A. Analysis of throughput bottlenecks
                                                            26
                   B. Addition of Fibre Channel adapters
                   C. Addition of tape drives on the tape library
                   D. Review of processor and memory capacity
                   Answer: A
                                                            27
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/07/000-225-power-systems-with-power7-and.html
https://www.coursehero.com/file/67068005/Power-Systems-with-POWER7-and-AIX-Linux-Technical-Sales-Skills-v2-000-225pdf/
http://ge.tt/1dSf4q63
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-c3246929-a1b4-4222-ac48-254d147e0e63/fv-837e61ce-722d-4d67-b8f7-a2bfe1adf095/Power-Systems-with-POWER7-and-AIX--Linux-Technical-Sales-Skills--v2-(000-225).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
http://feeds.feedburner.com/HpHp2-b117DumpsAndPracticeTestsWithRealQuestion
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-000-225-real-questio

 

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11710009
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1fg
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/000-225
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12210319
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/free-pass4sure-000-225-question-bank.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/ExactlySame000-225QuestionsAsInRealTestWtf
https://app.box.com/s/dvinq3zarz3wrgqgoxkzn0dqqk8ggtwu
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/where-can-i-get-help-to-pass-000-225-exam
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5wmnzee4d5f4b1fe647729c6d1f3794b8e037

000-225 dumps, 000-225 braindumps, 000-225 Questions and Answers, 000-225 Practice Test, 000-225 Test Prep, Pass4sure 000-225, Pass4sure 000-225 Practice Test, Download 000-225 dumps, Free 000-225 pdf, 000-225 Dumps Free, 000-225 practice exam, 000-225 actual test, 000-225 PDF download, Pass4sure 000-225 Download, 000-225 VCE