JustPaste.it

000-109 - Virtualization Technical Support for AIX and Linux - v2 Question Bank with Real Questions

Our certification experts claims that spending 000-109 exam with just text reserve is very difficult because, many of the questions tend to be out of textual content book. You can find killexams. com and down load 100% free of charge 000-109 Questions and Answers to evaluate

killexamscertifications133.jpg

There are huge number of people that pass 000-109 exam with our Exam Cram. It doesn't matter what rare that you choose to read and even practice the 000-109 Questions and Answers questions and become poor marks or fail in real exams. Candidates come to feel great increase in their skills and pass 000-109 exam without any issue. It is very easy to pass 000-109 exam with these dumps still we want you to improve your skills so that you identify all the question in exam. In such way, people can also work in authentic industrial ecosystem as an specialized. We don't just concentrate on passageway 000-109 exam with our dumps, however in fact improve comprehension of 000-109 plans. This is why, people today trust the 000-109 Exam Cram. Providing just PDF Dumpsquestions is not plenty of. Reading less relevant material about 000-109 would not help despite the fact that. It just cause you to more construe about 000-109 topics, until you get good, valid or older to date 000-109 real questions questions and VCE practice test. Killexams. com is leading line giver of high quality 000-109 Questions and Answers, valid Questions and answers, fully tried PDF Dumpsand VCE practice Examination. Visit killexams. com that will download your personal 100% free of charge copy about 000-109 Questions and Answers sample PDF FILE. You probably get satisfied. Enroll your extensive copy about 000-109 PDF Download. You will receive your personal login experience, that you will implement on internet site to account to your obtain section. You might 000-109 Questions and Answers files, ready to download and even VCE train test data. Install 000-109 VCE train test applications and load often the 000-109 train exam. You will feel ways your knowledge is improved. This will cause you to so assured that you will opt to sit inside actual 000-109 exam inside 24 hours. Save dumps with killexams. com and you can reproduce PDF DumpsPDF any kind of time device to see and retain the 000-109 questions and even answers while you are on simply leaves or enjoying on beach. This will save you a great deal of your time. Practice 000-109 real questions with VCE train test often until you acquire 100% marks. When you come to feel confident, instantly go to test center for actual 000-109 exam. Features of Killexams 000-109 Questions and Answers 

->  Instantaneous 000-109 Questions and Answers download Easy access 
->  Comprehensive 000-109 Questions and even Answers 
->  98% Success Rate of 000-109 Exam 
->  Guaranteed Actual 000-109 exam questions 
->  000-109 Questions Updated in Regular point of view. 
->  Valid and even 2021 Kept up to date 000-109 Exam Dumps 
->  100 % Portable 000-109 Exam Information 
->  Full highlighted 000-109 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  No Limitation on 000-109 Exam Save Access 
->  Excellent Discount Coupons 
->  100 % Secured Save Account 
->  100 % Confidentiality Guaranteed 
->  100% Accomplishment Guarantee 
->  100 % Free Exam Cram sample Questions 
->  No Buried Cost 
->  Certainly no Monthly Costs 
->  No Semi-automatic or fully automatic Account Make up 
->  000-109 Exam Update Appel by Electronic mail 
->  Free Tech support team Exam Fine detail at: 
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/000-109
 Pricing Specifics at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/000-109
 See Finished List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Code on Complete 000-109 Questions and Answers PDF Download; WC2020: 60% Flat Lower price on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Lower price on Benefit Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Lower price on Benefit Greater than $99

**** 000-109 Description | 000-109 Syllabus | 000-109 Exam Objectives | 000-109 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE Virtualization Technical Support for AIX and Linux - v2 2021 Dumps ****

                  QUESTION: 170
                  A Power Systems server has two HMCs connected to its Flexible Service Processor
                  (FSP). It is decided to upgrade one of them to a later hardware version. The 7042-
                  CR3 is disconnected and the new 7042-CR6 is connected in its place. The new HMC
                  successfully discovers the managed server but some operations including DLPAR are
                  failing. Which action will allow the managed server and HMC to establish new RMC
                  configurations?
                  A. Run "/usr/sbin/rsct/install/bin/recfgct" in each LPAR.
                  B. Run "refresh -s IBM DRM" in each LPAR
                  C. Use the "Reset Or Remove Connection" panel on the HMC.
                  D. Reset the RMC connection in the Console menu option in ASMI
                  Answer:  A
                  QUESTION: 171
                  An administrator is designing a new system for a currently existing OLTP (Online
                  Transaction Processing) application. It is heavily batch oriented and relies heavily on
                  secondary storage. Which storage method should be implemented in order to achieve
                  the highest possible throughput?
                  A. VIO mapped SAN LUNs
                  B. NPIV attached SAN LUNs
                  C. VIO mapped Logical Volumes
                  D. Directly attached SAN LUNs
                  Answer:  D
                  QUESTION: 172
                  An administrator has a Power 770 with 5 application LPARs and 1 LPAR used by the
                  backup system. The administrator is designing the backup network for this system.
                  What is a major advantage using Virtual Ethernet compared to using Dedicated
                  Adapters, especially in relation to backups?
                  A. TCP re-segmentation enabled
                  B. Jumbo Frames supported
                  C. Fewer physical resources required
                  D. IPv6 native support
                                                            71
                  Answer:  C
                  QUESTION: 173
                  A system is being designed with redundant VIO servers which will each support
                  networking and storage for 17 client partitions. What is the minimum quantity of
                  adapters needed to support the networking and storage requirements?
                  A. 1
                  B. 2
                  C. 4
                  D. 8
                  Answer:  B
                  QUESTION: 174
                  During a Live Partition Mobility action, the network on one of the MSPs fails and an
                  error is shown. Checking the HMC, the administrator sees the following:
                  What is the current state of the source LPAR?
                  A. Running and accessible as normal
                  B. Running but inaccessible via network
                  C. Running but with read-only SAN connectivity
                  D. Running but in a restricted state
                  Answer:  A
                  QUESTION: 175
                  An administrator has configured a system   to provide resilient networking through the
                  use of SEA failover. The administrator wants to know if the SEA for one VIO server,
                  ent10, is the active adapter. Which of the following commands could the
                  administrator use to determine the status of ent10?
                                                            72
                  A. entstat-netent10
                  B. Ismap-net-devent10
                  C. seastat-liststatent10
                  D. netstat -cdlistats ent10
                  Answer:  D
                  QUESTION: 176
                  An architect is considering whether to specify vSCSI or NPIV for the rootvg disks in
                  a new  virtualized environment. Storage is to be provided by an IBM San Volume
                  Controller (SVC) and controlled using  SDDPCM. Which of the following is an
                  advantage of using vSCSI technology instead of NPIV?
                  A. Support for vSCSI devices is included within base AIX, removing the need to
                  install device drivers at the client level.
                  B. Queue depths higher than 20 for rootvg disks are supported with vSCSI.
                  C. vSCSI allows for client level logical volume mirroring for rootvg, providing
                  enhanced protection.
                  D. vSCSI provides active/active multi pathing, allowing I/O requests to be distributed
                  between dual VIOS partitions
                  Answer:  A
                  QUESTION: 177
                  A company wants to migrate an existing x86 Linux CRM and database environment
                  from a large cluster of servers to a Power 750 server. How can they perform this with
                  minimal costs and rapid deployment?
                  A. Create virtual LPARs with Linux and migrate the applications, porting the x86
                  applications to Power.
                  B. Create virtual LPARs with Linux and migrate the applications to IBM Middleware
                  for Linux.
                  C. Create virtual LPARs with Linux and install the applications using PowerVM
                  Lx86.
                  D. Create virtual LPARs with Linux and install the applications using VMware.
                  Answer:  C
                                                            73
                  QUESTION: 178
                  A system is being upgraded to newer hardware. What measurement can be used to
                  make sure the new system has the correct capacity excluding disk and network?
                  A. TPC-C
                  B. SPECint
                  C. ROLTP
                  D. rPerf
                  Answer:  C
                  QUESTION: 179
                  As a result of an acquisition, an administrator is planning to consolidate some single-
                  LPAR POWER6 520 servers onto an existing POWER7 server. The administrator is
                  attempting to make these 520 systems  HMC-managed. The network connection
                  between the 520 system and an existing operational HMC have been verified and
                  checked. However the POWER6 machines fail to appear on the HMC panels. What is
                  the most likely resolution for this issue?
                  A. The POWER6 boxes need to be reset back to factory defaults.
                  B. The Flexible Service Processor (FSP) needs to be reset on each POWER6 520.
                  C. Upgrade to either PowerVM Standard or Enterprise edition.
                  D. Power cycle the physical system.
                  Answer:  B
                  QUESTION: 180
                  A Linux LPAR has been created and RHEL6 has been installed. The LPAR has the
                  following characteristics: Processor Entitlement - minimum / desired / maximum 1.0
                  2.0  3.0 A DLPAR operation to add 1 processor entitlement fails. Which of the
                  followings actions will resolve this issue?
                  A. Upgrade to PowerVM Standard Edition.
                  B. Set /proc/sys/kernel/rsct_dlpar to 1.
                  C. Reboot the Linux LPAR and use the 64bit kernel
                  D. Install the IBM Installation Toolkit for Linux.
                  Answer:  D
                                                            74
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/000-109-virtualization-technical.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/PGwHmCYNiq/Virtualization-Technical-Suppo.html
http://ge.tt/74Qvbk63
https://drp.mk/i/FcYTwhB87D
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1409709759
https://files.fm/f/frup5w95w

 

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11888858
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1Zt
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12857664
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/12/just-study-these-ibm-000-109-questions.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/NeverMissThese000-109QuestionsBeforeYouGoForTest
https://app.box.com/s/hbd6kmbjutbmixth4bv5fgut0rxp7h76
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6dpekec258edbed614e0a95e7540a74c1c8f6
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/never-miss-these-000-109-questions-before-you-go-for-test
https://issuu.com/arfansaleem/docs/000-109
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1184071252

000-109 dumps, 000-109 braindumps, 000-109 Questions and Answers, 000-109 Practice Test, 000-109 real questions, Pass4sure 000-109, Pass4sure 000-109 Practice Test, Download 000-109 dumps, Free 000-109 pdf, 000-109 Dumps Free, 000-109 practice exam, 000-109 actual test, 000-109 PDF download, Pass4sure 000-109 Download, 000-109 VCE