JustPaste.it

000-108 - Enterprise Technical Support for AIX and Linux -v2 Dumps with Real Questions by Killexams.

We are really concerned that a number of problematic point on internet can be low quality as well as invalid Enterprise Technical Support for AIX and Linux -v2 Exam Questions that others use as well as fail the very exam.

killexamscertificationsquestionsandanswers.jpg

Killexams. com provide Most recent, Valid along with 2021 Advanced IBM 000-108 Test Prep which are the best towards pass Enterprise Technical Support for AIX and Linux -v2 exam. It is just a best to support up your circumstances as an specialist in your organization. We have your reputation to assist individuals pass the 000-108 exam on their first attempt. Performance of our own Test Prep always been at major during very last four ages. On account of your 000-108 Test Prep, people trust your 000-108 Exam dumps and VCE for their true 000-108 exam. killexams. com is the best inside 000-108 real exams questions. People keep your 000-108 Test Prep Valid along with 2021 Advanced constantly. IBM 000-108 exam isn't far too simple to possibly even consider organizing with simply 000-108 training course book or possibly free Exam Cram accessible upon web. There are actually tricky questions asked inside real 000-108 exam in which confuses the candidate along with cause unable the exam. This circumstance is cared for by killexams. com by just gathering true 000-108 Study Guide in Exam dumps and VCE exam simulator files. You simply need to download fully free 000-108 Exam Cram prior to you register for full version for 000-108 Test Prep. You'll definitely please research our 000-108 Test Prep. Features of Killexams 000-108 Test Prep 

->  Instant 000-108 Test Prep download and install Access 
->  Thorough 000-108 Questions and Answers 
->  98% Accomplishment Rate for 000-108 Exam 
->  Guaranteed Genuine 000-108 exam questions 
->  000-108 Questions Modified on Normal basis. 
->  Legal and 2021 Updated 000-108 Exam Dumps 
->  100% Convenient 000-108 Exam Files 
->  Whole featured 000-108 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  Zero Limit upon 000-108 Exam Download Admittance 
->  Great Saving coupons 
->  100% Held Download Membership 
->  100% Discretion Ensured 
->  fully Success Ensure 
->  100% No cost Exam Cram trial Questions 
->  Zero Hidden Fee 
->  No Regular monthly Charges 
->  Zero Automatic Membership Renewal 
->  000-108 Exam Renovation Intimation by just Email 
->  No cost Technical Support Exam Detail on: 
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/000-108
 Rates Details on: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/000-108
 View Complete Listing: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Cheap Coupon upon Full 000-108 Test Prep Study Guide; WC2020: 60% Level Discount on each of your exam PROF17: 10% Further Discount upon Value Over $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Discount upon Value Over $99

**** 000-108 Description | 000-108 Syllabus | 000-108 Exam Objectives | 000-108 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE Enterprise Technical Support for AIX and Linux -v2 2021 Dumps ****

                 QUESTION: 117
                 An administrator is preparing fibre-channel attached LUNs to be presented to an LPAR
                 using virtual SCSI. In a dual VIO Server configuration, which of the following hdisk
                 attributes must be set to a specific value?
                 A. dyntrk
                 B. hcheckjnode
                 C. fc_err_recov
                 D. reserve_policy
                 Answer: D
                 QUESTION: 118
                 An administrator is evaluating consolidating Power servers running relational database
                 management systems (RDBMS). After reviewing the collection of nmon andtopas data
                 for the candidate systems, the administrator is concerned by the total amount of RAM
                 that the consolidation seems to require, based on the RAM allocated to each candidate
                 system. The administrator reviews the memory sections of thetopas data to see if
                 reducing total RAM required is possible. None of the systems indicate any activity to the
                 paging spaces. Which of the following metrics would help the administrator determine
                 the minimum RAM required to host the RDBMS partitions in  the consolidated
                 environment?
                 A. Free pages
                 B. Persistent pages
                 C. Computational pages
                 D. Real pages-free pages
                 E. Computational pages + persistent pages
                 Answer: C
                 QUESTION: 119
                 An administrator is asked to issue the following command on the system:
                 vmo-o lgpg_size=16777216-0 lgpg_regions=512
                 The administrator issues 'svmon -G1 and notices that almost all of the memory in the
                 system is used even though the primary application is not started.
                 What is the most likely reason this is occurring?
                                                            47
                 A. Large 16MB pages are always pinned in the memory.
                 B. Someone started another application which used the memory.
                 C. Use vmstat instead of 'svmon -G' to see memory consumption.
                 D. Active Memory Expansion is enabled and has a high expansion factor.
                 Answer: A
                 QUESTION: 120
                 A system administrator wants to use topasrec to collect processor performance data for
                 all AIX LPARs on one Power 795. Seven days of data will be collected, with one data
                 file created per day. Which of the following recording approaches supports the
                 requirement?
                 A. Continuous CEC monitoring on one LPAR
                 B. Persistent CEC monitoring on one LPAR
                 C. Continuous local monitoring on each LPAR
                 D. Persistent local monitoring on each LPAR
                 Answer: B
                 QUESTION: 121
                 Which of these HMC commands will display fixes which have been applied to the
                 HMC?
                 A. Ishmc-f
                 B. Ishmc-F
                 C. Ishmc-V
                 D. Ishmc-I
                 Answer: C
                 QUESTION: 122
                 A system administrator is updating the VIO Server levels in a frame supported by a dual
                 VIO Server pair. After applying the latest fixpack to the first VIO Server and rebooting
                 the administrator notices some of the VIO Server clients have failed paths to the storage
                 as reported by Ispath After confirming the upgraded VIO Server is presenting all disks
                 without any errors what is the most likely cause of the failed paths?
                                                            48
                 A. The vscsi_priority is set to 0.
                 B. The hcheckjnterval is set to 0.
                 C. The two VIO Servers are running mixed levels.
                 D. Disk reservations were added during the upgrade.
                 Answer: B
                 QUESTION: 123
                 A customer with a Power 780 has 2 LPARs supporting database servers, and 4 LPARs
                 supporting web servers. The web servers are very busy during the daytime, and the
                 database servers have heavy night time activity. More memory is needed to make
                 applications process more quickly. How can the customer minimize expenses while
                 increasing memory for the web and database applications?
                 A. Use Active Memory Scheduling to allocate memory according to peak usage periods
                 B. Use Workload Manager to balance processor and memory usage across all partitions
                 C. Implement Active Memory Expansion to compress memory pages, using spare CPU
                 cycles
                 D. Implement Active Memory Sharing to move unused memory from web servers to
                 database at night
                 Answer: D
                 QUESTION: 124
                 An administrator notices that an AIX partition can't ping its default gateway. The LPAR
                 is connected to the network using Shared Ethernet Adapter (SEA).
                 A partial output from the entstat command displays:
                                                            49
                 Based on the output, what is the most likely cause of the problem?
                 A. The Trunk Adapter parameter is set to True.
                 B. The Port VLAN ID and VLAN Tag ID are different.
                 C. IEEE 802.1Q support is disabled in the profile of the VIO Server.
                 D. VLAN 812 is missing from the network switch configuration.
                 Answer: B
                 QUESTION: 125
                 What command is used to identify dynamically reconfigurable PCI adapters currently
                 available in a machine?
                 A. Iscfg
                 B. Isdev
                 C. issiot
                 D. Isconf
                                                            50
                 Answer: C
                 QUESTION: 126
                 A customer bought a Power 770 for AIX and IBM i applications. After some time, they
                 also decided to move existing Linux workloads which can take advantage of a large
                 number of multi-threaded processes on a POWER7 processor. Which Linux distribution
                 maximizes the number of threads which can be run simultaneously?
                 A. Ubuntu 10.04
                 B. Debian Linux 5.0
                 C. Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5.5
                 D. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 11
                 Answer: D
                 QUESTION     : 127
                 How many private network connections are needed between a four-enclosure Power 770
                 and the HMC?
                 A. 1
                 B. 2
                 C. 4
                 D. 8
                 Answer: B
                 QUESTION: 128
                 An administrator needs to allocate a new disk to a virtual client from a VIO Server
                 partition. Which ioscli command show the disks currently available for allocation?
                 A. Ispv-free
                 B. Issp-available
                 C. Ispv | grep none
                 D. Ismap-all-target
                                                            51
                 Answer: A
                 QUESTION: 129
                 An administrator configured Shared Ethernet Adapter with failover and VLAN tagging.
                 After some time network administrators noticed a broadcast storm in the network. They
                 traced the problem and detected that one of the VIO servers is flooding the network.
                 What is the most likely cause of the problem?
                 A. The administrator enabled spanning-tree protocol on the SEA adapter.
                 B. The administrator forgot to switch on VLAN tagging on one of the virtual Ethernet
                 slots.
                 C. The primary SEA has failed and the secondary SEA is negotiating takeover with the
                 switch.
                 D. The administrator assigned a VLAN number already used in the network for the
                 control channel.
                 Answer: D
                 QUESTION: 130
                 A system administrator and application  administrator are considering moving a
                 production application running in an AIX 6 LPAR from a Power 570 server to a Power
                 770 server. Due to resource constraints  the  LPAR would employ Active Memory
                 Expansion on the Power 770. Both administrators are hesitant to employ a new function
                 in a production LPAR without some analysis beforehand. Which tool, when used on the
                 Power 570 LPAR, will provide the data necessary for the administrators to estimate the
                 consequences of moving the application and invoking Active Memory Expansion?
                 A. Use topas to analyze the memory usage of the LPAR.
                 B. Use trace to analyze the rate at which lrud is invoked.
                 C. Use svmon to analyze the impact to memory access patterns.
                 D. Use amepat to analyze CPU utilization when the application is running.
                 Answer: D
                                                            52
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/000-108-enterprise-technical-support.html
https://www.coursehero.com/file/67068125/Enterprise-Technical-Support-for-AIX-and-Linux-v2-000-108pdf/
https://www.4shared.com/office/YMiyhXw2iq/Enterprise-Technical-Support-f.html
http://ge.tt/2uF19t63
http://feeds.feedburner.com/LookingFor000-108ExamDumpsThatWorksInRealExam
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/rcsc6294xn_1s_l88rkdna
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-000-108-practicetest

 

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11587717
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-UX
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/000-108
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12128981
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/look-at-these-000-108-real-question-and.html
"xml file corrupt""
 https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000FNIO
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/real-000-108-questions-that-appeared-in-test-today
http://en.calameo.com/books/0049235268cafca44a42e
https://app.box.com/s/c6h6c8r3x6wx3m03mqb62rseqtpb4miv
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5ptno23a96533742047169a88c88170c2f703

 

000-108 dumps, 000-108 braindumps, 000-108 Questions and Answers, 000-108 Practice Test, 000-108 Exam Cram, Pass4sure 000-108, Pass4sure 000-108 Practice Test, Download 000-108 dumps, Free 000-108 pdf, 000-108 Dumps Free, 000-108 practice exam, 000-108 actual test, 000-108 PDF download, Pass4sure 000-108 Download, 000-108 VCE