JustPaste.it

000-103 - AIX 6.1 Basic Operations 2021 Updated dumps by Killexams.com

Just be sure you have IBM 000-103 Practice Questions of true questions for the AIX 6.1 Basic Operations Exam prep when you take the true test. We offer most up to date and legitimate 000-103 Dumps that contains 000-103 real exams questions. We have stored and made the database

entranceexam.jpg

Lot of individuals download cost-free 000-103 cheat sheet PDF online and do excellent struggle to memorize those slow questions. These try to spend less little Exam Cramrate and danger entire time and even exam rate. Most of the select few fail their valuable 000-103 exam. This is due to the fact, they invested time in outdated questions and answers. 000-103 exam course, ambitions and ideas remain transforming by IBM. Therefore continuous Exam Cramrenovation is required in any other case, you will see completely different questions and answers at exam screen. It really is a big problem with free PDF on internet. Furthermore, you can not exercise those questions with virtually any exam simulator. You just waste material lot of assets on slow material. Most people suggest such case, move through killexams. com to down load free Question Bank before you buy. Review and see all of the changes in the exam topics. Afterward decide to sign up for full edition of 000-103 cheat sheet. You will delight when you sees all the questions on authentic exam display screen. Saving bit sometime make a big impairment. This is the situation when you study free stuff and try to pass 000-103 exam. Many amazed are awaiting you on actual 000-103 exam. Modest saving bring about big impairment. You should not might depend on free stuff when you are able to appear with regard to 000-103 exam. It is not super easy to pass 000-103 exam with just simply text training books or tutorial books. It is advisable to expertise the very tricky circumstances in 000-103 exam. These questions are covered with killexams. com 000-103 Free Exam PDF. Our own 000-103 questions bank choose your preparation with regard to exam considerably easy than before. Just down load 000-103 Question Bank and start reading. You will as you your knowledge is normally upgraded in order to big magnitude. Features of Killexams 000-103 cheat sheet 

->  Instant 000-103 cheat sheet down load Access 
->  All-inclusive 000-103 Questions and Answers 
->  98% Good results Rate of 000-103 Exam 
->  Guaranteed Exact 000-103 exam questions 
->  000-103 Questions Up graded on Usual basis. 
->  Legal and 2021 Updated 000-103 Exam Dumps 
->  100% Portable 000-103 Exam Files 
->  Maximum featured 000-103 VCE Exam Simulator 
->  Not any Limit in 000-103 Exam Download Entry 
->  Great Discount Coupons 
->  100% Based Download Akun 
->  100% Privacy Ensured 
->  100 percent Success Assurance 
->  100% 100 % free Question Bank song Questions 
->  Not any Hidden Price tag 
->  No Per month Charges 
->  Not any Automatic Akun Renewal 
->  000-103 Exam Post on Intimation by means of Email 
->  100 % free Technical Support Exam Detail on: 
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/000-103
 Charges Details on: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/000-103
 Look at Complete Checklist: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Cheap Coupon in Full 000-103 cheat sheet Real Exam Questions; WC2020: 60% Flat Discount on each exam PROF17: 10% Further more Discount in Value Higher than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further more Discount in Value Higher than $99

**** 000-103 Description | 000-103 Syllabus | 000-103 Exam Objectives | 000-103 Course Outline ****

 

**** SAMPLE AIX 6.1 Basic Operations 2021 Dumps ****

                  How would an operator determine if the System Activity Report has been scheduled?
                  A. Login as adm and run crontab Login as adm and run crontab ?
                  B. Login as adm and run crontab Login as adm and run crontab ?
                  C. Login as root and run crontab Login as root and run crontab ?
                  D. Login as root and run crontab Login as root and run crontab ?
                  Answer: B
                  QUESTION: 69
                  Which of the  following  commands can be  used to  show all disks configured on  the
                  system?
                  A. lsdev -C disk
                  B. lsdev -P disk
                  C. lsdev -Cc disk
                  D. lsdev -Pc disk
                  Answer: C
                  QUESTION: 70
                  What  command  will allow  the operator to  add the current  working  directory  to  the
                  command search path?
                  A. export PATH=pwd
                  B. export PATH=$PWD
                  C. export PATH=$PATH:pwd
                  D. export PATH=$PATH:$PWD
                  Answer: C
                  QUESTION: 71
                  Which of  the following  is  a correct  statement  about  how the user environment  is
                  configured at login?
                  A.  If  present, the settings  in the $HOME/.profile file will  override the settings in the
                  /etc/profile file.
                  B. If  both  $HOME/.profile  and  $HOME/.env files  are present, the  settings in  the
                  $HOME/.profile file will take precedence.
                                                             20
                  C. The settings  in the /etc/environment  file  are system-wide and  will  override user
                  customized settings in the $HOME/.profile.
                  D. The settings in  the /etc/profile  file will override settings in  the $HOME/.profile  file
                  unless the $LOCAL_PROFILE variable is set to 'true'.
                  Answer: C
                  QUESTION: 72
                  An operator was contacted by a user who stated that the script mkit.sh seems to be hung
                  and that the user needs the script stopped. The operator logged in as root and issued the
                  command: ps-ef | grep mkit.sh. The following results were returned: user1 98342 768 0
                  Sep 14 - 0:00 /bin/ksh /home/user1/mkit.sh Which command would the operator issue to
                  stop the 'mkit.sh' script?
                  A. halt 768
                  B. kill 768
                  C. halt 98342
                  D. kill 98342
                  Answer: D
                  QUESTION: 73
                  Which of the following commands will display, in MB, the total, used, and free blocks of
                  the currently mounted filesystems?
                  A. df -m
                  B. du -m
                  C. df �vm
                  D. du -vm
                  Answer: C
                  QUESTION: 74
                  How can an operator temporarily gain access to the command line while in a smit session,
                  without losing the current smit session?
                  A. F2 key
                  B. F6 key
                  C. F8 key
                  D. F9 key
                                                             21
                  Answer: D
                  QUESTION: 75
                  An operator has been asked to display all users which have primary or secondary group set
                  to 'webadmin'. Which of the following commands will retrieve the required information?
                  A. lsgroup webadmin
                  B. finger -G webadmin
                  C. who -group webadmin
                  D. grep webadmin /etc/passwd
                  Answer: A
                  QUESTION: 76
                  An operator is editing a file using vi. Which of the following subcommand sequences will
                  copy the current line plus the next 2 lines to the end of the file?
                  A. yyE 3p
                  B. 3yy Gp
                  C. 3yy :e5pp
                  D. yy :g 3p
                  Answer: B
                  QUESTION: 77
                  Which of the following commands can an operator use to view disk performance details?
                  A. topas -D
                  B. topas -R
                  C. topas -C
                  D. topas -d
                  Answer: A
                  QUESTION: 78
                  An operator needs to replace all the occurrences of the string '/home/user1' in the current
                  file using vi with '/home1/user2'. Which of the following sub-commands will achieve this?
                                                             22
                  A. :1,$ s:/home/user1:/home1/user2:g
                  B. :1,$ s\/home/user1\/home1/user2\/g
                  C. :1,$ s\/\/home\/user1\/\/home1\/user2\/g
                  D. :1,$ s/\\/home\\/user1/\\/home1\\/user2/g
                  Answer: A
                  QUESTION: 79
                  Which of the following commands can be used to locate all occurrences of a file script.sh
                  on a system?
                  A. file -l script.sh
                  B. ls -ar | grep script.sh
                  C. find . -name script.sh -print
                  D. find / -name script.sh -print
                  Answer: D
                  QUESTION: 80
                  The system administrator  has requested that  all setuid/setgid  bits  be removed  from
                  executables in application filesystem. Which command will achieve this?
                  A. chmod -R o-s /application
                  B. chmod -R ug-s /application
                  C. chmod -R -s -o /application
                  D. chmod -R -s -ug /application
                  Answer: B
                  QUESTION: 81
                  The operator is viewing a file using 'more'. What subcommand can be used to exit before
                  reaching the end of the file?
                  A. q
                  B. :w!
                  C. /quit
                  D. ctrl X
                  Answer: A
                                                             23
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/000-103-aix-61-basic-operations-dumps.html
https://www.coursehero.com/file/66763064/AIX-6-1-Basic-Operations-000-103pdf/
http://ge.tt/565Jfr63
https://www.4shared.com/office/g7jNHdmBea/AIX-6-1-Basic-Operations-_000-.html
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-4eb81f1e-1d0e-4c0c-8311-c48a2e07ce8e/fv-adf152bf-e6da-42c1-85fe-71d4b8de8cf3/AIX-6-1-Basic-Operations-(000-103).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1410038923
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/9sh8jz6ieqfwnjzdafkk2q
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-000-103-pdf-brain

 

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11885638
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1XJ
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12850958
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/12/ibm-000-103-dumps-and-practice-tests.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Ibm000-103DumpsAndPracticeTestsWithRealQuestions
https://app.box.com/s/4yz96xebvlkgt89zxowmdkcs64ps7igq
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6ch285af402ee0b1243dbac5f5824e2e0a534
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/looking-for-000-103-exam-dumps-that-works-in-real-exam
v
http://depositfiles.com/files/e6dxjdxgs
http://bigdata.codeorigin.online/story.php?title=ibm-000-103-exam-dumps-%7C-real-000-103-questions-practice-test-

000-103 dumps, 000-103 braindumps, 000-103 Questions and Answers, 000-103 Practice Test, 000-103 exam dumps, Pass4sure 000-103, Pass4sure 000-103 Practice Test, Download 000-103 dumps, Free 000-103 pdf, 000-103 Dumps Free, 000-103 practice exam, 000-103 actual test, 000-103 PDF download, Pass4sure 000-103 Download, 000-103 VCE